Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
01 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Catterick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sam Spinner
Brian Harding
2
Master Of Irony
B S Hughes
3
Tonto's Spirit
Colm Mccormack
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Snowed In
Thomas Dowson
2
Heaven Scent
Adrian Lane
3
Helium
Page Fuller
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Premier Bond
Jake Greenall
2
Jovial Joey
Daragh Bourke
3
Final Nudge
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Bay Oak
Bridget Andrews
2
Valadom
C O'farrell
3
Cave Top
Jake Greenall
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Future Gilded
C O'farrell
2
Nefyn Bay
James Cowley
3
Nautical Twilight
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Touch Of Steel
Lucy Alexander
2
Tuscan Gold
H Thompson Brown
3
Grand Enterprise
Jamie Hamilton
Cheltenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coo Star Sivola
Lizzie Kelly
2
Report To Base
Paul Moloney
3
Poetic Rhythm
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tour Des Champs
R T Dunne
2
Doctor Harper
T Scudamore
3
Arpege D'alene
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Whisper
D N Russell
2
Clan Des Obeaux
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Briery Belle
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shantou Flyer
Aidan Coleman
2
Village Vic
R Johnson
3
Top Gamble
D N Russell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cogry
William Twiston-Davies
2
Rocklander
Adrian Heskin
3
Spice Fair
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Agrapart
Lizzie Kelly
2
L'ami Serge
D A Jacob
3
Cole Harden
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cap Soleil
P J Brennan
2
Daphne Du Clos
D A Jacob
3
Dynamite Dollars
Sam Twiston-Davies
Exeter
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Neon Wolf
N D Fehily
2
Coole Cody
H Cobden
3
Kayf Adventure
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Space Oddity
Kieron Edgar
2
Here's Herbie
Lucy Gardner
3
Doubly Clever
S Corby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Air Horse One
N D Fehily
2
Coeur Blimey
Lucy Gardner
3
Admiral's Secret
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Only Gorgeous
Lucy Gardner
2
Zanstra
Brendan Powell
3
Tiquer
R Flint
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Robinsfirth
H Cobden
2
Theo's Charm
Tom Cannon
3
Pull The Chord
James Best
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Umberto D'olivate
James Best
2
Castarnie
Matt Griffiths
3
Fourovakind
James Nixon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Clarkson
David Noonan
2
Nelson's Touch
Nick Scholfield
3
Mister Malarky
Paul O'brien
Fakenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bowdler's Magic
Sean Quinlan
2
Rathealy
Michael Heard
3
Great Link
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amber Gambler
Wayne Hutchinson
2
The Jugopolist
Mr James King
3
Tenant Farmer
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Iconic Sky
Jack Sherwood
2
Captain Felix
Jack Quinlan
3
Djarkalin
Ian Popham
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shinooki
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Abbeygrey
Adam Wedge
3
Global Dream
A Pogson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Artifice Sivola
Jack Sherwood
2
Marquis Of Carabas
Mr Zac Baker
3
Bach De Clermont
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wish In A Well
Max Kendrick
2
Troufion
Miss Gina Andrews
3
Arctic Ben
Hugh Nugent
Musselburgh
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Project Bluebook
W T Kennedy
2
Warp Factor
L Treadwell
3
Nietzsche
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rolling Thunder
W T Kennedy
2
St Johns Point
G B Watters
3
Mister Don
Lorcan Murtagh
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cold March
L Treadwell
2
Upsilon Bleu
Henry Brooke
3
Ash Park
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clondaw Kaempfer
W T Kennedy
2
Arthurs Secret
Danny Cook
3
Man Of Plenty
Patrick Cowley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Superb Story
Harry Skelton
2
My Manekineko
R A Doyle
3
Traditional Dancer
S A Shortall
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dominada
Megan Carberry
2
Urban Kode
Alexander Thorne
3
Pulpitarian
D R Fox
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zandradee
A Mullen
2
Heavenly Cry
Josephine Gordon
3
Private Donald
E J Walsh
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Scotch Myst
Barry Mchugh
2
Things Happen
J F Egan
3
Pulsating
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tatting
S W Kelly
2
Brigadoon
R Winston
3
Luv U Whatever
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Razin' Hell
A Mullen
2
Meadway
Connor Beasley
3
Mappin Time
Jason Hart
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Holiday Magic
Nathan Evans
2
Boots And Spurs
K T O'neill
3
Philba
Alistair Rawlinson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
House Of Commons
A Mullen
2
Anton Chigurh
R Kingscote
3
Pivotman
Nathan Evans
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shearian
Phil Dennis
2
Playful Dude
Josephine Gordon
3
General Tufto
Joey Haynes
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada