Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
31 December 2016 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Byres Road
Jason Hart
2
Footlight
T Hamilton
3
Rivers Of Asia
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Touch Me
Jordan Vaughan
2
Peachey Carnehan
A Kirby
3
Settle Petal
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Reign On
Hector Crouch
2
Tailor's Row
Jason Hart
3
Mullarkey
Kieren Fox
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Target
Connor Beasley
2
Qaffaal
Nathan Evans
3
Mr Bossy Boots
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Burcan
Daniel Muscutt
2
Alinstante
Ryan Powell
3
Natural Scenery
Alistair Rawlinson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Born To Finish
Martin Lane
2
Colourbearer
Adam Beschizza
3
Triple Dream
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Temple Road
G Baker
2
Roy's Legacy
Charlie Bennett
3
Pharoh Jake
William Carson
Newbury
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Final Choice
G Sheehan
2
Siruh Du Lac
Lizzie Kelly
3
Saint Contest
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Belami Des Pictons
L Treadwell
2
Aurillac
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Some Are Lucky
Adrian Heskin
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Potters Cross
Mr James King
2
Treaty Girl
Adrian Heskin
3
Conas Taoi
D N Russell
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Messire Des Obeaux
D A Jacob
2
Baltazar D'allier
B J Geraghty
3
Ami Desbois
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Icing On The Cake
L P Aspell
2
Knockgraffon
Harry Skelton
3
Romain De Senam
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Theligny
Alan Johns
2
Geordie Des Champs
B J Geraghty
3
Born Survivor
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
William Henry
D N Russell
2
Le Dauphin
Andrew Tinkler
3
Christmas In April
J Mcgrath
Uttoxeter
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amberjam
Harrison Beswick
2
Fearless Tunes
Sean Quinlan
3
Flobury
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crank Em Up
B S Hughes
2
Twist On Ginge
Jamie Bargary
3
Sunday Central
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Manwell
Jonathan England
2
Cafe Au Lait
Sean Quinlan
3
Mrs Grass
Thomas Dowson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bennys King
Charlie Deutsch
2
Pure Vision
N P Madden
3
Shotavodka
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Burtons Well
Charlie Deutsch
2
Pistol Park
B S Hughes
3
Alcala
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Special Wells
Danny Cook
2
Rock On Rocky
T Scudamore
3
Starkie
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Carnspindle
Thomas Greatrex
2
Pearl Royale
Thomas Bellamy
3
The Mistress
David England
Warwick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sparkling River
R Johnson
2
Early Retirement
Jake Greenall
3
Minella Gathering
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ellens Way
Nick Scholfield
2
Copper Kay
R Johnson
3
Queens Present
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buveur D'air
Aidan Coleman
2
Gino Trail
J E Moore
3
Gala Ball
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Muckle Roe
Mr Zac Baker
2
Paddy The Oscar
James Banks
3
Dontminddboys
C Poste
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Saint John Henry
David Noonan
2
Giveitachance
Jack Sherwood
3
Desert Retreat
Tom Cheesman
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Twojayslad
W T Kennedy
2
Bredon Hill Lad
Lucy Gardner
3
Arquebusier
James Banks
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Marten
David Bass
2
Ice Cool Champs
R Johnson
3
The Sweeney
Aidan Coleman
<
December 2016
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada