Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
27 December 2016 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chepstow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Worlds End
P J Brennan
2
Full Irish
T Scudamore
3
Persian Delight
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pobbles Bay
Adam Wedge
2
Ibis Du Rheu
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Ballycross
Jamie Bargary
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shantou Bob
G Sheehan
2
Rolling Dylan
R Johnson
3
Desert Sensation
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Defi Du Seuil
R Johnson
2
Evening Hush
Paul Moloney
3
Dolos
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Native River
R Johnson
2
Raz De Maree
G N Fox
3
Houblon Des Obeaux
Charlie Deutsch
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aso
Charlie Deutsch
2
Drumlee Sunset
R Johnson
3
On Tour
Paul Moloney
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cadeyrn
T Scudamore
2
Absolute Power
R Johnson
3
Hands Of Stone
Mr Lewis Gordon
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Charli Parcs
N D Fehily
2
Master Blueyes
Tom Cannon
3
Imari Kid
Joshua Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nordic Nymph
N D Fehily
2
Midnight Sapphire
A Thornton
3
Morello Royale
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Altior
N D Fehily
2
Marracudja
S Bowen
3
Stephanie Frances
Bridget Andrews
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Special Tiara
N D Fehily
2
Sir Valentino
Adrian Heskin
3
Savello
Bridget Andrews
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bigmartre
J Mcgrath
2
Drumcliff
N D Fehily
3
Beltor
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Double Shuffle
Adrian Heskin
2
Go Conquer
Aidan Coleman
3
Out Sam
Andrew Tinkler
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Craggaknock
Jake Greenall
2
Azzuri
Harry Skelton
3
Just Minded
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Two Smokin Barrels
L Treadwell
2
Money Maid
Kielan Woods
3
Suzy's Music
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aislabie
Jake Greenall
2
Dinsdale
R P Mclernon
3
Walsingham Grange
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oldgrangewood
Harry Skelton
2
The Dutchman
B S Hughes
3
Captain Redbeard
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yorkist
Harry Skelton
2
Doctor Phoenix
B S Hughes
3
Just Cameron
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bako De La Saulaie
Lorcan Murtagh
2
Joseph Mercer
A Nicol
3
Houndscourt
Henry Brooke
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Richter Scale
M Dwyer
2
Dreams Of Glory
David Probert
3
Temple Road
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ferocity
P Cosgrave
2
Red Mohican
Josephine Gordon
3
Alfonso Manana
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Makaarim
Daniel Muscutt
2
Pete So High
S M Levey
3
Bowban
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Daisy Bere
Joey Haynes
2
Carolinae
S Donohoe
3
Gleaming Girl
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coillte Cailin
M Harley
2
Toga Tiger
R Kingscote
3
Mica Mika
Natalie Hambling
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Captain Swift
A Mullen
2
Lineman
Jack Duern
3
Trust The Man
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ocotillo
Ryan Powell
2
Major Muscari
Tom Marquand
3
Tasaaboq
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Athassel
Connor Beasley
2
Mr Chuckles
A Mullen
3
Swendab
Mitch Godwin
<
December 2016
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada