Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
26 December 2016 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sober Sailor
Kieron Edgar
2
Cafe Au Lait
Stan Sheppard
3
Mrs Burbidge
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rainbow Dreamer
Tom Cannon
2
Dusty Raven
J E Moore
3
Saintemilion
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bastien
W Featherstone
2
The Mighty Don
L Treadwell
3
Baraymi
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bishops Court
Nick Scholfield
2
Mercian King
Jack Quinlan
3
Bertenbar
David England
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Divine Spear
Ned Curtis
2
Cool Sky
Dave Crosse
3
Disputed
M Goldstein
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Happy Diva
Richard Patrick
2
Easter In Paris
L Treadwell
3
Act Now
Mr W Gordon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kid Kalanisi
Nick Scholfield
2
Itoldyou
T Dowling
3
Bonds Conquest
J E Moore
Huntingdon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cadeau George
Thomas Bellamy
2
Bendomingo
Tom Humphries
3
Letemgo
Killian Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rather Be
J Mcgrath
2
Forza Milan
Killian Moore
3
Dawn Missile
Tom Humphries
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caprice D'anglais
C O'farrell
2
Vesuvhill
Kielan Woods
3
Bennachie
C Poste
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss Tongabezi
Fergus Gregory
2
Whatthebutlersaw
M D Grant
3
Midnight Gem
Thomas Bellamy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bagging Turf
Joshua Moore
2
Movie Legend
R T Dunne
3
Pyrshan
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kapgarde King
Page Fuller
2
Kapricorne
Patrick Cowley
3
Larteta
Killian Moore
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballymountain Boy
Andrew Tinkler
2
Solighoster
Mr James King
3
Coyoacan
C O'farrell
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elgin
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Mohaayed
Harry Skelton
3
Ballyhill
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Poker School
R Johnson
2
Two Taffs
Harry Skelton
3
San Benedeto
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Vacation
P J Brennan
2
Virgilio
Harry Skelton
3
Amore Alato
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yanworth
B J Geraghty
2
The New One
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Ch'tibello
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thistlecrack
T Scudamore
2
Cue Card
P J Brennan
3
Silviniaco Conti
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Doesyourdogbite
Aidan Coleman
2
Spiritofthegames
Harry Skelton
3
Dell' Arca
T Scudamore
Market Rasen
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Swaledale Lad
Brian Harding
2
Paddocks Lounge
Sean Quinlan
3
Pads
Ross Chapman
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bandsman
Ian Popham
2
London Prize
L Heard
3
Ain't No Limits
G B Watters
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Unzing
A Pogson
2
No Ceiling
L Heard
3
Un Anjou
Paul Moloney
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vinnie Red
Paul Moloney
2
Master Jake
Ian Popham
3
Milly Baloo
Brian Harding
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gonalston Cloud
Adam Wedge
2
Amiral Collonges
James Banks
3
Godsmejudge
Mr Zac Baker
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amber Gambler
Jake Hodson
2
My Anchor
Danny Burton
3
Feeltherhythm
Paul Moloney
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kauto Riko
M J Quinlan
2
Isaac Bell
James Banks
3
Mwaleshi
Sean Quinlan
Sedgefield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Working Title
Mr J Drinkwater
2
Duhallowcountry
Thomas Dowson
3
Captain Sharpe
Graham Carson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Justforjames
Mr Joe Wright
2
Thumb Stone Blues
B S Hughes
3
Cousin Oscar
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dubai Angel
B S Hughes
2
Dear Sire
W T Kennedy
3
Mahlerdramatic
Nathan Moscrop
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Attimo
Jonathan England
2
Alchimix
Miss C Walton
3
Kilronan Castle
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dark And Dangerous
Amie Waugh
2
Lochalsh
Callum Bewley
3
Copt Hill
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
All For The Best
Sam Coltherd
2
Mr Snoozy
Miss E Todd
3
Bruce Almighty
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Helmsley Lad
B S Hughes
2
Ballyvic Boru
Mr Kaine Wood
3
Blottos
W T Kennedy
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Moscanisi
Tony Kelly
2
Same Circus
James Cowley
3
Star Rider
R P Mclernon
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bankhall
Jamie Hamilton
2
Inchcolm
Jamie Bargary
3
Charlie Wingnut
Daragh Bourke
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Little Bruce
A Nicol
2
Captain Mowbray
Tony Kelly
3
Bollin Ace
Mr William Easterby
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Definitly Red
Henry Brooke
2
Wakanda
Danny Cook
3
Blaklion
Jamie Bargary
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Agincourt Reef
Harry Teal
2
Solomn Grundy
S Corby
3
Lough Salt
Jake Greenall
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hollywoodien
James Davies
2
Astracad
Jamie Bargary
3
Blakemount
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lift The Lid
S Corby
2
Endless Credit
Finian O'toole
3
Hartside
Ryan Winks
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Toberdowney
L P Aspell
2
Sister Sibyl
T J O'brien
3
Vive Ma Fille
A Thornton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Somchine
A Thornton
2
Dusky Lark
Paul O'brien
3
Notarfbad
Matt Griffiths
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chakisto
Alan Johns
2
Lough Derg Island
Brendan Powell
3
Tikkapick
Paul O'brien
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Mix
H Cobden
2
Ruacana
Alan Johns
3
Theatrical Star
Brendan Powell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kentford Myth
A Thornton
2
Mollyanna
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Run To Milan
David Prichard
2
Lalor
Sean Houlihan
3
Johanos
H Cobden
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elusive Cowboy
S Donohoe
2
Threediamondrings
Edward Greatrex
3
Heart Locket
Nathan Evans
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emenem
Hollie Doyle
2
Mailshot
Jason Hart
3
Poetic Force
Joey Haynes
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Street Jazz
T Eaves
2
Coral Sea
Callum Shepherd
3
Speed Freak
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Mistress
Josephine Gordon
2
Kay Sera
E J Walsh
3
Kristal Hart
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ferryview Place
S Donohoe
2
Nonchalant
K T O'neill
3
Frivolous Prince
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Forceful Appeal
Tom Marquand
2
Perfect Cracker
Ryan Tate
3
John Reel
Katherine Begley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spring Loaded
S W Kelly
2
Mythmaker
Connor Beasley
3
Gentlemen
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Evening Attire
Hollie Doyle
2
Malaysian Boleh
T Eaves
3
Mr Christopher
Adam Beschizza
<
December 2016
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada