racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > York

York

Racecourse Details

Name York
Address York YO23 1EX, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
York  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:05 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dark Red F Norton E A L Dunlop
2 Syphax Kevin Stott K A Ryan
3 Linguistic Robert Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Master Carpenter P Makin B R Millman
5 Big Country Lewis Edmunds M Appleby
6 Chelsea Lad D Tudhope M Meade
7 Hibou D Nolan I Jardine
8 Azari Jenny Powell Tom Dascombe
9 Anythingtoday Louis Steward Hugo Palmer
10 Law And Order D Allan J Tate
11 Weekend Offender T Eaves K A Ryan
12 Speed Company Jason Hart J J Quinn
NR Burguillos - A King
NR Empress Ali A Mullen T P Tate
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rebel Assault F Norton M Johnston
2 It Dont Come Easy D Nolan R A Fahey
3 Staxton D Allan T D Easterby
4 Shabaaby Dane O'neill Owen Burrows
5 Pulitzer Harry Bentley Hugo Palmer
6 Daddies Girl S J Drowne B R Millman
7 Dance Diva T Eaves R A Fahey
8 Savannah's Show Connor Beasley R C Guest
9 Barton Mills M Harley W J Haggas
10 Island Drive A Mullen W J Haggas
11 Peggy's Angel J F Egan J Hughes
NR Shaya B A Curtis R G Fell
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Teruntum Star Kevin Stott K A Ryan
2 Spring Loaded Joey Haynes P W D'arcy
3 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
4 Eastern Impact Adam J Mcnamara R A Fahey
5 Outback Traveller Harry Bentley R M H Cowell
6 Eqtiraan Dane O'neill R Hannon
7 Upstaging J F Egan P F I Cole
8 Mr Lupton Sebastian Woods R A Fahey
9 Golden Apollo D Allan T D Easterby
10 Al Qahwa D Tudhope D O'meara
11 Growl Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
12 Hoof It Harrison Shaw M W Easterby
13 Perfect Pasture P Makin M W Easterby
14 Edward Lewis Josh Doyle D O'meara
15 Stake Acclaim R Winston D K Ivory
16 Raucous M Harley W J Haggas
17 Pipers Note Lewis Edmunds Mrs R Carr
18 Orion's Bow Barry Mchugh T D Easterby
19 Nameitwhatyoulike T Eaves B Smart
20 Kickboxer B A Curtis M Appleby
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awesometank D Tudhope W J Haggas
2 Dark Liberty Harry Bentley S Crisford
3 Veejay J F Egan M R Channon
4 Reinbeau Prince P Mathers R A Fahey
5 Buckstopper Kit Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
6 Book Of Dreams F Norton M Johnston
7 Shazzab Adam J Mcnamara R A Fahey
8 Lady Anjorica Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
9 Sunbreak Jason Hart M Johnston
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mont Kinabalu T Eaves K A Ryan
2 Chief Justice Adam J Mcnamara R A Fahey
3 Maghaweer Dane O'neill R Hannon
4 Air Raid D Nolan Jedd O'keeffe
5 Agar's Plough D Tudhope E A L Dunlop
6 Dawn Breaking Lewis Edmunds R M Whitaker
7 Cristal Spirit M Harley W J Haggas
8 Sempre Presto Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
9 Highest Rank Clifford Lee K R Burke
10 Angel Carlotta A Mullen N Tinkler
11 Sunstorm P Makin D H Brown
12 Marcella D Allan D C Griffiths
NR Epic Fantasy Harry Bentley C Hills
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 October Storm J F Egan M R Channon
2 Arrowtown Cam Hardie M W Easterby
3 Coeur De Lion F Sweeney A King
4 Opposition Adam J Mcnamara E A L Dunlop
5 Archippos P Aspell P A Kirby
6 Stormin Tom Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
7 Captain Navarre Harry Bentley Charlie Fellowes
8 Angel Gabrial Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
9 Blue Hussar P Makin Micky Hammond
10 River Icon Lewis Edmunds I Jardine
11 Always Resolute Ben Robinson B Ellison
12 On Fire T Eaves J D Bethell
13 Lost The Moon Joey Haynes M H Tompkins
14 Icefall D Allan T D Easterby
15 Slunovrat D Nolan D Menuisier
16 Dalshand D Tudhope D O'meara
NR Graceful Lady Darragh Keenan Robert Eddery
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 14-10-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grand Inquisitor P Makin Ian Williams
2 Swift Emperor B A Curtis T D Barron
3 Alwahsh Dane O'neill W J Haggas
4 Dance King D Allan T D Easterby
5 Bedouin F Norton L M Cumani
6 Royal Regent Joe Doyle Mrs L B Normile
7 Silvery Moon Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
8 Gulf Of Poets Cam Hardie M W Easterby
9 Carnageo Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
10 Society Red Adam J Mcnamara R A Fahey
11 Save The Bees Ger O'neill D Carroll
12 Trendsetter Aaron Jones Micky Hammond
13 Magic City T Eaves M W Easterby
14 Coroberee Barry Mchugh T Coyle
15 Mutadaffeq D Nolan D O'meara
16 Kharbetation D Tudhope D O'meara
17 Star Of Rory M Harley Tom Dascombe
18 Jacbequick Josh Doyle D O'meara
NR Awake My Soul A Mullen T P Tate
NR Mutarakez Harry Bentley B J Meehan

Hotels near York racecourse