racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > York

York

Racecourse Details

Name York
Address York YO23 1EX, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
York  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:05 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aquarium F Norton M Johnston
2 My Lord And Master D Tudhope W J Haggas
3 Aasheq D Allan T D Easterby
4 Erik The Red G Lee K A Ryan
5 Pacify Ben Curtis R M Beckett
6 Exhort P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 Finniston Farm R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
8 Mountain Angel David Egan R Varian
9 Alternative Fact Charles Bishop E A L Dunlop
10 Highbrow J P Spencer D M Simcock
11 Majboor L P Keniry D J S Ffrench Davis
12 Kings Gift Callum Rodriguez M Dods
13 M C Muldoon David Probert P W Chapple-Hyam
14 Primero D Nolan D O'meara
NR Banditry G Mosse Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vintage Brut D Allan T D Easterby
2 Dave Dexter R Kingscote R M Beckett
3 Cosmic Law P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Fastman D Nolan D O'meara
5 Constant Ben Curtis K R Burke
6 Fuente Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
7 Space Traveller D Tudhope R A Fahey
8 Motagally Dane O'neill C Hills
9 Jungle Inthebungle Charles Bishop M R Channon
10 Kinks Callum Shepherd M R Channon
NR Burj David Egan S Bin Suroor
NR Garrus - J Noseda
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Major Jumbo Josephine Gordon K A Ryan
2 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
3 Kimberella Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
4 Teruntum Star A Mullen K A Ryan
5 Tommy Taylor J P Spencer K A Ryan
6 Staxton D Allan T D Easterby
7 Lake Volta F Norton M Johnston
8 Brian The Snail P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Lord Riddiford S P Davis J J Quinn
10 Summerghand D Nolan D O'meara
11 Shared Equity J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
12 Al Qahwa D Tudhope D O'meara
13 George Bowen Oakley Brown R A Fahey
14 Naadirr G Lee K A Ryan
15 Normandy Barriere Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
16 Pipers Note J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
17 Perfect Pasture Nathan Evans M W Easterby
NR Glenamoy Lad David Egan M Wigham
NR Golden Apollo Ben Robinson T D Easterby
NR Savalas S A Gray K A Ryan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lola's Theme David Probert Tom Dascombe
2 Even Keel Rob Hornby J G Portman
3 Divinity Ben Curtis K R Burke
4 Sootability P Hanagan R A Fahey
5 Self Assessment M Stainton K R Burke
6 I Am A Dreamer F Norton M Johnston
7 Irv A Mullen Micky Hammond
NR Archies Lad David Egan R A Fahey
NR Balance Of Power S P Davis J J Quinn
NR Golden Parade J P Sullivan T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jonah Jones R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
2 Dream Of Honour D Allan T D Easterby
3 Qutob Dane O'neill C Hills
4 Defence Treaty D Tudhope R A Fahey
5 Perfect Swiss Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
6 Resembling Ben Curtis K R Burke
7 Tucson J P Spencer J D Bethell
8 Gremoboy D Fentiman T D Easterby
NR Absolute Dream P Hanagan R A Fahey
NR Arthur Shelby Phil Dennis D C Griffiths
NR Fares Kodiac G Mosse M Botti
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arrowtown Nathan Evans M W Easterby
2 Baydar R Kingscote Ian Williams
3 Faithful Mount K T O'neill Ian Williams
4 Alfredo J P Spencer Seamus Durack
5 Suegioo D Nolan R A Fahey
6 Blue Hussar G Lee Micky Hammond
7 Stormin Tom Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
8 Dominating F Norton M Johnston
9 Northwest Frontier P Hanagan R A Fahey
10 Sandro Botticelli L P Keniry Mrs Dunn
11 Master Archer David Probert J R Fanshawe
12 Velvet Revolution G Mosse M Botti
13 Luv U Whatever Faye Mcmanoman Mrs Marjorie Fife
14 Clowance One D Allan L A Mullaney
15 Stone The Crows D Tudhope I Jardine
NR Akamanto Ben Curtis R Michael Smith
NR Le Maitre Chat D C Costello Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 13-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awake My Soul J P Sullivan T P Tate
2 Kyllachy Gala G Mosse M Botti
3 Okie Jokey Ben Curtis R G Fell
4 Dance King Cam Hardie T D Easterby
5 Frontispiece David Egan Sir Michael Stoute
6 Enigmatic Josephine Gordon A Bailey
7 C Note Charles Bishop Mrs H Main
8 Ayutthaya S A Gray K A Ryan
9 Mukhayyam Ben Robinson T D Easterby
10 Thomas Cranmer Sophie Ralston Miss T Jackson
11 Mistiroc S P Davis J J Quinn
12 Company Asset A Mullen K A Ryan
13 Grand Inquisitor K T O'neill Ian Williams
14 Master Carpenter David Probert B R Millman
15 Multellie D Allan T D Easterby
16 Anythingtoday J P Spencer D O'meara
17 Bravery D Tudhope D O'meara
NR Epaulement R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
NR Society Red P Hanagan R A Fahey
NR The Emperor Within G Lee Martin Smith

Hotels near York racecourse