racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > York

York

Racecourse Details

Name York
Address York YO23 1EX, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
York  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:50 15-06-2019
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Firmament James Doyle D O'meara
2 Admirality Ben Curtis R G Fell
3 Great Prospector P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
5 Golden Apollo Phil Dennis T D Easterby
6 Danielsflyer A Mullen M Dods
7 Hayadh Lewis Edmunds Rebecca Bastiman
8 Staxton D Fentiman T D Easterby
9 Kaeso Hollie Doyle N Tinkler
10 Love Dreams P J Mcdonald M Johnston
11 Get Knotted P Mulrennan M Dods
12 Gabrial S P Davis R A Fahey
13 Desert Doctor G Mosse Ed Walker
14 Blizzard Harry Bentley R M Beckett
15 Aljady T Hamilton R A Fahey
16 Aces R L Moore Ian Williams
17 Hyperfocus D Allan T D Easterby
18 Lord Oberon C Lee K R Burke
19 Above The Rest R P Downey T D Barron
20 Three Saints Bay D Tudhope D O'meara
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gold Mount Andrea Atzeni Ian Williams
2 Raheen House James Doyle W J Haggas
3 Buzz D Tudhope H Morrison
4 Austrian School P J Mcdonald M Johnston
5 Desert Skyline G Mosse D R C Elsworth
6 Making Miracles Harry Bentley M Johnston
7 Mekong R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
NR Glan Y Gors C Lee D Thompson
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Recon Mission R Winston A W Carroll
2 Victory Day J P Spencer W J Haggas
3 Magical Wish Hollie Doyle R Hannon
4 Cosmic Law P J Mcdonald R A Fahey
5 Yousini Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Dazzling Dan David Probert Mrs P Sly
7 Shallow Hal Ben Curtis K R Burke
8 Rathbone T Eaves K A Ryan
9 Blown By Wind R L Moore M Johnston
10 Moraawed Andrea Atzeni R Varian
11 Wedding Date C Lee R Hannon
12 Firelight Rob Hornby A M Balding
13 Barbill G Mosse M R Channon
14 Dave Dexter Harry Bentley R M Beckett
15 Luxor K Mcevoy W J Haggas
16 Ventura Ocean P Hanagan R A Fahey
17 Nicki's Angel S P Davis R A Fahey
18 Triggered A Mullen Ed Walker
19 Quiet Endeavour Pierre-Louis Jamin Archie Watson
20 Fuente P Mulrennan K Dalgleish
21 Secret Venture D Tudhope K A Ryan
22 Charming Kid Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:05 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Magical Max A Mullen Mr M T Walford
2 Vardon Flyer Nathan Evans M W Easterby
3 St Ives R L Moore W J Haggas
4 Historic P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
5 Oso Rapido D Tudhope D O'meara
6 Sun Crystal T Hamilton R A Fahey
7 Godfather Alistair Rawlinson Tom Dascombe
8 International Lion P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Singe Anglais Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
10 Refuge Cam Hardie M W Easterby
11 Idoapologise P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
12 Black Caspian Andrea Atzeni K A Ryan
13 Cmon Cmon Hollie Doyle N Tinkler
NR Red Jasper Lewis Edmunds M Appleby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Poet's Dawn D Allan T D Easterby
2 Furzig S P Davis R A Fahey
3 Thegirlfrommilan D Tudhope D O'meara
4 Cockalorum P Hanagan R G Fell
5 Ladies First Nathan Evans M W Easterby
6 Najashee Ben Curtis R G Fell
7 Gworn A Mullen R Michael Smith
8 Frankelio G Lee Micky Hammond
9 Vive La Difference Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Arcanada Alistair Rawlinson Tom Dascombe
11 Magic City Cam Hardie M W Easterby
12 Give It Some Teddy D Fentiman T D Easterby
13 Be Kool Ben Robinson B Ellison
14 Sands Chorus Barry Mchugh S Dixon
15 Detachment David Probert J L Eyre
16 Sureyoutoldme J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
17 Masked Identity T Eaves Kevin Frost
NR Kripke R P Downey T D Barron
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:15 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Galloway Hills S P Davis Phillip Makin
2 Music Society D Allan T D Easterby
3 Our Little Pony Faye Mcmanoman L A Mullaney
4 Seen The Lyte Hollie Doyle N Tinkler
5 Zumurud D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
6 Manshood Barry Mchugh P T Midgley
7 John Kirkup Connor Beasley M Dods
8 Johnny Cavagin G Lee P T Midgley
9 Cartmell Cleave J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
10 Buccaneers Vault Kevin Stott P T Midgley
11 Start Time G Mosse P T Midgley
12 Upstaging Oakley Brown N Wilson
13 Highly Sprung Harrison Shaw J L Eyre
14 Angel Force Ben Curtis D C Griffiths
15 Echo Of Lightning Ben Sanderson R G Fell
16 Black Isle Boy Harry Bentley D O'meara
17 East Street Revue D Fentiman T D Easterby
18 Kraka R Winston Mrs C A Dunnett
19 Pickett's Charge Ben Robinson B Ellison
20 Another Angel Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
21 Barton Mills Nathan Evans M W Easterby
22 Constant S A Gray D O'meara

Hotels near York racecourse