racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Worcester

Worcester

Racecourse Details

Name Worcester
Address Pitchcroft, Worcester
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Worcester  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 If You Say Run H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Love Lane J M Davies Henry Oliver
3 Included Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
4 Lady Mix Danny Cook N J Hawke
5 Duhallow Gesture Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ballymalin Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
2 Boughtbeforelunch R P Mclernon P R Webber
3 Newtown Lad Brendan Powell M Scudamore
4 Kings Monarch J E Moore Miss Kerry Lee
5 Boy's On Tour S Mulqueen Miss Lucinda V Russell
PU Oathkeeper Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wayfinder James Bowen Miss R Curtis
2 Meyer Lansky Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
3 Friends Don't Ask L P Aspell Martin Smith
4 Just For Fee W T Kennedy Mark Loughnane
5 Dash Of Blue D A Jacob B I Case
6 Singapore Saga R Johnson P J Hobbs
7 Waitonit Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
8 Kymata Mr P Armson Sean Conway
9 Hartland Quay Danny Cook N J Hawke
10 Present Endeavour Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
11 Croftlands Blaze Benjamin Poste Katy Price
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mossy Fen Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
2 Dolphin Square Mr D Maxwell P J Hobbs
3 Shanroe In Milan Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
4 Storm Arising H Cobden P F Nicholls
5 Henchard Thomas Bellamy N R Mitchell
6 Sunday Session R P Mclernon M Scudamore
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 North Star Oscar R Johnson W Greatrex
2 Do You Know What Harry Skelton D Skelton
3 G'day Aussie Lee Edwards Dave Roberts
4 Mr Love William Marshall D Skelton
5 Cape Hideaway Charlie Price Tim Vaughan
6 Court In Matera Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
7 Phoenix Song J Nailor J G O'neill
8 Richard Strauss Tom Midgley P A Kirby
PU Crindle Carr Mr P Armson Sean Conway
PU Crocodile Dundee James Nixon T H Weston
PU Mr Jack Brendan Powell Mrs L C Jewell
PU Pola Chance C Gethings N J Hawke
PU Ring Minella J E Moore P Henderson
PU Russian Service Mr S Burton S Drinkwater
NR Can You Believe It Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:55 10-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Old Jeroboam Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
2 Cat Tiger Mr D Maxwell P F Nicholls
3 Olly The Brave Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Darling Alko Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
5 Catlow J M Davies Henry Oliver
6 Clonmonarch Danny Cook N J Hawke
7 Forchena Mr Thomas M O'brien Tom Lacey
8 Little Battler James Nixon T H Weston
9 Get Busy Livin J Mcgrath Henry Oliver

Hotels near Worcester racecourse