racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Windsor

Windsor

Racecourse Details

Name Windsor
Address Windsor SL4 5JJ, Berkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Windsor  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:25 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Night On Earth Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 Power On J F Egan P W D'arcy
3 Atalis Bay Stefano Cherchi M Botti
4 Lothian Rob Hornby M J Attwater
5 Creedmoor Jason Watson R Charlton
6 Nurse Florence Nicola Currie J A Osborne
7 Danzart Andrea Atzeni M R Channon
8 Jazzy Socks Charles Bishop R M H Cowell
9 Friday Kevin Lundie L A Dace
PU Silent Approval R L Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zamaani W Buick S & E Crisford
2 Zoffarelli Rob Hornby R M Beckett
3 London Palladium Gabriele Malune Hugo Palmer
4 Churchill Bay A Kirby C G Cox
5 Sidi Mansour Andrea Atzeni R Varian
6 Host S M Levey R Hannon
7 Bodak Yellow Thomas Greatrex David Loughnane
8 Kodiac Brown Bear R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
9 One Eighty Degrees J F Egan P D Evans
10 Proclaimed K Shoemark Archie Watson
11 Paymaster Rossa Ryan A W Carroll
NR Marked Up - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:35 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aljady Charles Bishop R M H Cowell
2 Arcanada Poppy Fielding Tom Dascombe
3 A Sure Welcome Ryan Tate J L Spearing
4 Magical Ride Megan Nicholls Richard Spencer
5 Beyond Equal Rob Hornby W S Kittow
6 The Cruising Lord Rossa Ryan M J Attwater
7 Louie De Palma A Kirby C G Cox
8 Open Wide R L Moore Mrs A J Perrett
9 Dirty Rascal K Shoemark Tom Ward
10 Belated Breath Oisin Murphy H Morrison
11 Mohareb Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
12 Revolutionise S M Levey S C Williams
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:10 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stanford Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 Nugget R L Moore R Hannon
3 Marshal Dan Rossa Ryan Mrs H Main
4 Canal Rocks Jason Watson H Candy
5 Jackstar R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
6 Swiss Cheer Rob Hornby J G Portman
7 Gallipoli W Buick R A Fahey
8 Love Dreams Megan Nicholls M Blake
9 Pinnata S M Levey S C Williams
10 Silverturnstogold Elisha Whittington A W Carroll
11 Corazon Espinado Andrea Atzeni S Dow
12 World Title K Shoemark Archie Watson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:40 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Glenties Andrea Atzeni M Johnston
2 French Asset R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
3 Colonize David Egan J H M Gosden
4 Junkanoo L P Keniry G L Moore
5 State Crown W Buick C Appleby
6 Elham Valley Oisin Murphy A M Balding
7 Selecto Jason Watson R Charlton
8 Kommodity Kid R Kingscote J G Portman
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Irma Maria W Buick C Appleby
2 Kimberley R Kingscote J R Fanshawe
3 My Sheila Charles Bishop D J Coakley
4 Back From Dubai Oisin Murphy S Bin Suroor
5 Besides Dane O'neill H Candy
6 Angels Roc Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
7 Prince Alex Rob Hornby R M Beckett
8 Sposabella Nicola Currie H Morrison
9 Navajo Eagle D C Costello D P Quinn
10 Dromiskin Sophie Ralston D K Ivory
11 Speculation Gaia Boni E A L Dunlop
PU Photograph Andrea Atzeni R Hannon
NR Coincidence R L Moore W J Haggas
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Casting Vote W Buick S & E Crisford
2 John Locke Rob Hornby R M Beckett
3 Kitzbuhel Oisin Murphy A M Balding
4 Angel Fairy R Kingscote W J Haggas
5 Dream Location Jason Watson S Bin Suroor
6 Propriety R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
7 Tibbie Dunbar L P Keniry W S Kittow
8 Ruskin Red T P O'shea D J Coakley
9 Sablet Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
10 Miss Morris Dane O'neill H Candy
11 Chivalry Charlie Bennett H Morrison
NR Bring Him Home Andrea Atzeni C Hills
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Involved R L Moore George Boughey
2 Carp Kid D C Costello J L Flint
3 Pactolus S M Levey S C Williams
4 Long Call Rossa Ryan A W Carroll
5 Variyann K Shoemark Archie Watson
6 El Ghazwani Andrea Atzeni Hugo Palmer
7 Hollywood Road L P Keniry G L Moore
8 Sherpa Trail Oisin Murphy Ed Walker
9 Sophosc Charles Bishop J Tuite
NR City Tour R Kingscote Mrs L Richards
NR Mr Scaramanga Thore Hammer Hansen S Dow
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:45 13-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Accladora David Egan W R Muir
2 Derek Le Grand Rossa Ryan Grace Harris
3 Utopian Lad Thomas Greatrex David Loughnane
4 Island Nation Nicola Currie Mrs H Main
5 Dover Light Dane O'neill D K Ivory
6 Old Friend Oisin Murphy Ed Walker
7 Beat The Heat K Shoemark J R Boyle
8 Tiger Zone A Kirby C G Cox
9 Trigger Happy Megan Nicholls Jean-Rene Auvray
10 Magic Lute Charlie Bennett B R Millman
11 Uncle Sid Gaia Boni W Jarvis
12 Mr Nutherputt Pierre-Louis Jamin W J Knight
13 Kahpehlo J Quinn J J Bridger
NR Beat The Breeze J F Egan S Dow
NR Broughtons Compass Raul Da Silva M R Hoad
NR Soramond Andrea Atzeni E A L Dunlop

Hotels near Windsor racecourse