racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Windsor

Windsor

Racecourse Details

Name Windsor
Address Windsor SL4 5JJ, Berkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Windsor  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flowing Clarets Liam Jones J J Bridger
2 John Joiner Josephine Gordon S L Keightley
3 Master Majic Oisin Murphy D J Coakley
4 Everkyllachy R Winston J S Moore
5 Fantasy Justifier David Probert R Harris
6 Harrison Stickle Joey Haynes J Gallagher
7 Firenze Rosa K T O'neill J J Bridger
8 The Golden Cue Toby Eley Steph Hollinshead
9 Aquadabra Cameron Noble C Mason
10 Atlanta Belle George Wood C F Wall
11 Dolydaydream Sophie Ralston P Phelan
12 Spin Top M Dwyer W R Muir
13 Coral Caye L Morris Steph Hollinshead
14 Who Told Jo Jo R P Downey J Tuite
15 Perfect Pastime Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
16 Give Em A Clump Rossa Ryan P D Evans
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aegean Mist K T O'neill J J Bridger
2 Vino Rosso Jim Crowley C Hills
3 Rocket Action L Morris R M H Cowell
4 Society Star B Doyle R M H Cowell
5 Milldean Panther L P Keniry Suzi Best
6 Swiss Pride S W Kelly Richard Hughes
7 Swell Song E J Walsh R M H Cowell
8 Tease Maid Oisin Murphy J J Quinn
9 Arthur's Spirit Seamus Cronin W G M Turner
10 Sohni Kudi Hollie Doyle M J Attwater
11 Dandy Lad Nicola Currie Richard Hughes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:40 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zapper Cass Mark Crehan M Appleby
2 Trotter David Egan W S Kittow
3 Showmethedough P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Jack Nevison L Morris M Appleby
5 Winklemann William Cox J L Flint
6 Deeds Not Words F Norton M Wigham
7 Big Brave Bob S W Kelly Richard Hughes
8 Rene Mathis P Mathers R A Fahey
9 Haverland Aled Beech Charlie Fellowes
10 Letmestopyouthere Sara Del Fabbro M L W Bell
11 Arrogant Raul Da Silva J Santos
12 Satchville Flyer Liam Jones P D Evans
13 Just An Idea Nicola Currie H J L Dunlop
14 Time To Reason Gabriele Malune Charlie Wallis
NR Exchequer Philip Prince R C Guest
NR Majorette Hollie Doyle B Barr
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:10 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Thistimenextyear T P Queally Richard Spencer
2 Dream Machine Oisin Murphy N P Mulholland
3 Turnpike Trip Fran Berry H Candy
4 Cuban Heel A Kirby C G Cox
5 Family Fortunes Scott Mccullagh M Madgwick
6 Optimum Time Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
7 Ace Ventura David Egan R Varian
8 Peace And Plenty M Dwyer W R Muir
9 Artieshow G Mosse M Botti
10 Chance To Dream Joey Haynes J R Best
11 Andok P Hanagan R A Fahey
12 Hidden Depths Edward Greatrex Sir Michael Stoute
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:40 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fresh Terms Oisin Murphy R M Beckett
2 Maybe Today Jack Mitchell S Crisford
3 Statuario Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
4 Man Of Harlech Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
5 Roudrapour Gabriele Malune A W Carroll
6 Ghazan Hector Crouch C G Cox
7 Zzoro Jim Crowley Mrs A J Perrett
8 Winged Spur F Norton M Johnston
9 Blue Sky Venezuela P Hanagan R A Fahey
10 Bakht A Rawan David Probert W S Kittow
NR Glorious Poet Fran Berry D M Loughnane
NR Rake's Progress David Egan Mrs H Main
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:10 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Secret Return L Morris Paul George
2 Blanchefleur Thore Hammer Hansen R Hannon
3 Data Protection Nicola Currie W R Muir
4 Crafty Madam Oisin Murphy C G Cox
5 Madeleine Bond Fran Berry H Candy
6 Crownthorpe P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 High Acclaim David Probert R A Teal
8 Christopher Wood Jim Crowley M L W Bell
9 Salt Whistle Bay M Harley Rae Guest
10 Regular Income N Mackay Adam West
11 Carnageo P Mathers R A Fahey
12 Caiya Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
13 Allante Edward Greatrex Sir Michael Stoute
NR Central City Gabriele Malune Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:40 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Livvys Dream Callum Shepherd C Hills
2 The Groove Rossa Ryan P D Evans
3 Zapateado Rhiain Ingram Paul George
4 Sheriff Gabriele Malune Amy Murphy
5 Hedging Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
6 Lothario R Winston D K Ivory
7 Gerry The Glover Paddy Bradley L Carter
8 Gloweth L P Keniry W S Kittow
9 Misu Pete Ellie Mackenzie M D I Usher
10 Duke Of North Isobel Francis J R Boyle
11 Hawridge Glory Oisin Murphy B R Millman
12 Pacific Salt A Kirby Mrs P Sly
13 Collate David Probert Amy Murphy
14 Aegean Legend K T O'neill J J Bridger
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:10 22-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tobacco Road Mr R Birkett Mark Pattinson
2 Seventii Mr George Eddery Robert Eddery
3 Cold Fusion Mr Shane Quinlan D L Williams
4 Party Royal Mr D H Dunsdon N J Gifford
5 Almontaser Mr Jordan Williams Mrs N S Evans
6 Palindrome Billy Garritty Mrs Marjorie Fife
7 Bluff Crag Mr P Millman P J Mcbride
8 Highway One Mr S Walker George Baker
9 Finisher Mr T Gillard Mark Gillard
10 Spring Dixie Mr Nathan Rahman Miss N A Lloyd-Beavis
11 Betsalottie Mr Freddie Mitchell J J Bridger
12 The Lords Walk Mr Fergus Gillard Mark Gillard
13 Nafaayes Mr J Harding Jean-Rene Auvray
14 Star Gypsy Mr C J Todd H J L Dunlop
15 Jackblack Mr Luke Reeves-Johnson B R Johnson
16 Legendoire Mr A Hark Harry Chisman

Hotels near Windsor racecourse