racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Windsor

Windsor

Racecourse Details

Name Windsor
Address Windsor SL4 5JJ, Berkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Windsor  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 15:25 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One Night Stand Thomas Greatrex W Jarvis
2 Kick On Kick On Kevin Lundie Ian Williams
3 Lethal Angel Andrea Atzeni S C Williams
4 Shining Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
5 Ice Station Zebra Rob Hornby R M Beckett
6 Monsieur Patat S M Levey Robyn Brisland
7 Hooray Henry David Probert H Candy
8 Pour La Victoire Tom Marquand A W Carroll
9 Irish Acclaim L P Keniry C G Cox
10 Aegeus S De Sousa M Appleby
11 Double Up David Egan Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results 15:55 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Operatic Jack Mitchell S & E Crisford
2 Sir Maxi Rossa Ryan R M Beckett
3 Typical Man David Egan Ian Williams
4 Giacommo Hollie Doyle R Varian
5 Silver Diva Kevin Lundie J Gallagher
6 Surprise Picture Tom Marquand Hugo Palmer
7 Kodi Cliff L P Keniry C G Cox
8 Mastic P J Dobbs R Hannon
9 Mesopotamia S M Levey R Hannon
10 Twilight Madness Rob Hornby S Hodgson
11 Dancing Master Nicola Currie R A Teal
12 Broughtons Mission B Doyle S C Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results 16:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spoof K Shoemark C Hills
2 Doc Sportello Tom Marquand A W Carroll
3 Diligent Lady David Egan M J Attwater
4 Bellevarde Hollie Doyle R J Price
5 Grandfather Tom Rossa Ryan R M H Cowell
6 Tropics George Downing D K Ivory
7 Free Love Theodore Ladd M Appleby
8 Poets Dance Andrea Atzeni Rae Guest
9 Daschas S M Levey S C Williams
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sixntwothrees S De Sousa M R Channon
2 Impulsive One Tom Marquand W J Haggas
3 Jazzi'o L P Keniry C G Cox
4 Archibar Rossa Ryan R Hannon
5 Sophie B K Shoemark P D Evans
6 Shady Cove S M Levey R Hannon
7 Mark Of Respect Jack Mitchell J G Portman
8 Classy Dame Stefano Cherchi Robert Eddery
9 Lunar Shadow M Harley A King
Fin.
Race 5 Results 17:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Golden Pass S De Sousa Hugo Palmer
2 Dhabyah Tom Marquand W J Haggas
3 Prismatic R Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Sceptred Isle David Probert H Candy
5 Propriety P J Dobbs Sir Michael Stoute
6 She's All In Gold Hollie Doyle Tom Dascombe
7 Bellarisa Jack Mitchell S & E Crisford
8 Pass Card Charlie Bennett Mrs L J Mongan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grinling P J Dobbs R Hannon
2 Zoran Tom Marquand Hugo Palmer
3 Machios David Probert A M Balding
4 East End Girl E J Walsh Mrs L Wadham
5 Flames Of York C Lee K R Burke
6 Tao Te Ching R Havlin J H M Gosden
NR Cloud Thunder M Dwyer Mrs H Main
NR Spanish Kiss Jason Watson W J Knight
Fin.
Race 7 Results 18:30 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Couldn't Could She Charlie Bennett Adam West
2 Lockdown Dream Theodore Ladd M Appleby
3 Thunder Flash David Egan Ian Williams
4 Sir I'll Chance It B Doyle A W Carroll
5 Sacred Belief K Shoemark E A L Dunlop
6 Casa Loupi Jason Watson G L Moore
7 Sing Out Loud L P Keniry M Madgwick
8 Lothario George Downing D K Ivory
9 Gravity Wave Imogen Mathias J L Flint
10 Dyagilev David Probert Simon Pearce
11 Diva Kareem Nicola Currie George Baker
12 The Stalking Moon Isobel Francis M D I Usher
13 Absolute Altitude Tom Marquand Ed Walker
14 Valletta Sunset Hollie Doyle Miss J Feilden
15 Isabella Mayson Rossa Ryan Jack Barber
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:00 07-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fox Shinji S De Sousa A M Balding
2 Vischio Rob Hornby J G Portman
3 Armed David Egan Ian Williams
4 Double Reflection Stefano Cherchi M Appleby
5 Topology Charles Bishop J Tuite
6 Hard Toffee Nicola Currie Miss Louise Allan
7 Famous Dynasty D C Costello M Blanshard
8 Costello Hollie Doyle M Murphy
9 Historical Andrea Atzeni K A Ryan
10 Small Bit Of Love Finley Marsh Patrick Owens
11 Heart Of A Hunter J Quinn A W Carroll
12 Moonlit Sea Charlie Bennett P Phelan
13 Wild Animal L P Keniry M Mcgrath
14 Lep R Havlin M J Attwater
NR Robert Frost Jack Mitchell Terry Kent

Hotels near Windsor racecourse