racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Wetherby

Wetherby

Racecourse Details

Name Wetherby
Address Wetherby, West Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Wetherby  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:55 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 First Of Never Blair Campbell Miss L C Siddall
2 Lostock Hall Harry Reed T Davidson
3 Dew Pond Billy Garritty T D Easterby
4 Farlam King Dale Irving M A Barnes
5 Mac Cennetig Emma Smith-Chaston Micky Hammond
6 Felix Mendelssohn Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
7 L'attendue Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
8 Bit Of A Quirke Harry Teal Mr M T Walford
9 Wor Verge James Corbett Mrs Corbett
10 Baileys Artist Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Dianne Sayer
11 Naasik Lorcan Murtagh J R Norton
12 Mighty Mustang Richard Patrick Andrew J Martin
13 Cyrano Star Ross Chapman A Crook
14 Hartside R D Day P Winks
15 Turnbury Max Kendrick Mrs N S Evans
PU Dr Oakley Jason Dixon Henry Oliver
U Hurricane Rita Daniel Sansom C R Dore
NR Bonne Question H F Nugent Miss V Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kalahari Queen G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
2 Little Miss Poet R Johnson P J Hobbs
3 Graceful Legend Max Kendrick B I Case
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:55 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Schiehallion Munro Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
2 Coolanly P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Theatre Legend B S Hughes C Grant
4 Nelson Road Harry Reed T Davidson
5 All Hail Caesar Nathan Moscrop Rebecca Menzies
6 Thelongwayaround Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
7 Farocco Dale Irving M A Barnes
8 Jamessaintpatrick Lucy K Barry Amy Murphy
9 Archippos Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
10 Vintage Glen Mr W T Shanahan Mrs R Dobbin
11 Article Fifty R Johnson W Greatrex
12 Moon Rua Ross Chapman Mrs S A Watt
F Peter's Portrait J J Burke C E Longsdon
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Movie Legend L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
2 Mixboy B S Hughes K Dalgleish
3 Yorkist Bridget Andrews D Skelton
4 Vendor Sean Quinlan Mrs S J Smith
5 Solar Impulse D Crosse Ian Williams
6 Fair Loch Henry Brooke B Ellison
7 Generous Day J M Davies Henry Oliver
8 Baby King P J Brennan T R George
9 Caraline Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
10 Oliver's Gold Jamie Hamilton Mr M T Walford
F Montalbano Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rodeo Dodo Bridget Andrews D Skelton
2 Sigurd B S Hughes Miss J E Foster
3 Snowed In Thomas Dowson Mrs B Butterworth
4 Debrouillard Danny Mcmenamin Oliver Greenall
5 Avondhu Pearl S Mulqueen W Coltherd
6 Brigadier Bob Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
7 St George's Oval Aiden Blakemore Lucinda Egerton
8 Cadgers Hole W T Kennedy Miss L C Siddall
9 Northandsouth Sam Coltherd Miss S Ender
10 Gallows Point David Bass K C Bailey
11 Thisonetime Mr J Martin Andrew J Martin
12 What A Scorcher Max Kendrick Mrs N S Evans
PU Classic Seniority Henry Brooke Mrs Marjorie Fife
PU Dark Ruler Blair Campbell J Ward
PU Freedom Chimes Benjamin Poste Mrs Rosemary Gasson
PU Im Too Generous Nathan Moscrop Rebecca Menzies
PU Magic Dragon Sean Quinlan P A Kirby
NR Wishing Well A P Cawley Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:35 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Minella For Me P J Brennan T R George
2 Lough Salt L P Aspell R C Guest
3 Strong Resemblance W T Kennedy Oliver Greenall
4 Overworkdunderpaid J J Burke C E Longsdon
5 Itsamanslife Benjamin Poste Katy Price
6 Crest A P Cawley Micky Hammond
7 Irish Octave Mitchell Bastyan Mrs Rosemary Gasson
PU Attention Please Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:05 19-02-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Seaton Carew R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
2 Miah Grace Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
3 Legends Ryde G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
4 Agent Valdez P J Brennan F O'brien
5 West Coast Glory Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
6 Escort'namix R Johnson W Greatrex
7 Miss Gemstone David Bass K C Bailey
8 Zoutoise C Gethings T R George
9 Frau Georgia B S Hughes N P Mulholland
10 Puppetonastring Mr W Easterby T D Easterby

Hotels near Wetherby racecourse