racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Warwick

Warwick

Racecourse Details

Name Warwick
Address Warwick, CV34 6HN
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Warwick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hooligan J J Burke T R George
2 Nickolson R Johnson Olly Murphy
3 The Cob Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
4 Trincomalee D A Jacob Mrs L Wadham
5 Eyes Up Tom Cannon T Lawes
6 Vorashann Joshua Moore G L Moore
7 Celtic Tara David England Olly Murphy
8 Checkinforsquirels William Marshall D Skelton
9 Llanbeau James Nixon D L Williams
10 Rollo Conor Shoemark D Skelton
11 Manintheshadows Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
12 Shareef Star James Bowen P Bowen
13 Leading Knight David Bass Ben Pauling
NR Blood Eagle Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Litterale Ci Aidan Coleman Harry Fry
2 Black Tulip R Johnson H D Daly
3 Ellens Way Matt Griffiths J Scott
4 Etamine Du Cochet Conor Shoemark D Skelton
5 Sea Destination James Best Miss J Plessis
NR Massini's Dream - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lunar Baby Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
2 Holly James Adam Wedge Evan Williams
3 Moroder J Mcgrath J W Mullins
4 Steal A March Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
5 Nifty At Fifty Bryan Carver J Scott
6 Thoor Castle Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
7 Just So Cool Sam Twiston-Davies David Dennis
8 Larcadio T J O'brien P Henderson
9 Coillte Eile Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
10 Laurie Come On J J Burke O Sherwood
11 Robin Gold Conor Shoemark D Skelton
12 Avantgardist J M Davies Henry Oliver
13 Defuture Is Bright Nick Scholfield Christian Williams
14 Jacke Is Back Conor Ring Grace Harris
15 Invincible Cave Tom Cannon C Gordon
PU Arctic Gold Mr Liam Harrison F O'brien
PU Hidden Glen Luca Morgan Ben Pauling
PU Howaboutrightnow David Noonan W S Kittow
PU So Lonely Bridget Andrews D Skelton
NR Sandymount Rose R T Dunne N P Mulholland
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Western Climate J M Davies Henry Oliver
2 Fleminport Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
3 Dancing Shadow James Best V R A Dartnall
4 Cyclop Sam Twiston-Davies David Dennis
5 Goodnight Charlie Bridget Andrews Miss C Fryer
PU Alminar Mr Kieren Buckley N J Hawke
PU Belle Empress Ben Jones Miss E C Lavelle
PU Book Of Gold J J Burke O Sherwood
PU Court Liability G Sheehan H Whittington
PU Echo Watt W T Kennedy Richard Hobson
PU High Counsel Alexander Thorne G D Hanmer
PU Lord In Red Jack Tudor Christian Williams
PU Vinnie Lewis D A Jacob H Whittington
U Le Reve Maxime Tissier Mrs L Wadham
NR Spider's Bite R Johnson H D Daly
NR Zerachiel C J Todd Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Playa Blanca Ben Jones J W Mullins
2 Twycross Warrior Lorcan Murtagh R Dickin
3 Hurricane Hero Fergus Gregory Olly Murphy
4 Miss Gemstone Chester Williams K C Bailey
5 Megalodon Jonjo O'neill Jr. P Henderson
6 Detatched Lorcan Williams Henry Oliver
7 Chica Linda R William Marshall D Skelton
8 Lord Sparky Charlie Hammond Mrs Caroline Bailey
9 Zee Man Stan Sheppard David Dennis
10 Tribesmans Glory Mr N George T R George
11 Realta Dawn Jack Tudor Christian Williams
F Poniel Sam Coltherd D L Williams
NR Bishopslough Richard Patrick Mrs D O'neill
NR Collodi Harry Reed C R Dore
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Potters Hedger Jack Quinlan Mrs L Wadham
2 Young Bull G Sheehan H Whittington
3 Terrierman Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Label Des Obeaux Tom Cannon A King
5 Hogan's Height Ben Hicks Jamie Snowden
6 Perfect Man Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
7 Fortunate George Henry Platt Miss E C Lavelle
PU Carrolls Milan Mr Liam Harrison F O'brien
PU Closing Ceremony Ben Jones Miss E C Lavelle
PU Good And Hardy Max Kendrick F O'brien
PU Supreme Escape Adam Wedge Evan Williams
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:10 08-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bear Ghylls Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
2 Guard Your Dreams Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
3 Sopran Thor J E Moore G L Moore
4 Giovanni Royale L Treadwell A Ralph
5 Bobhopeornohope David Bass K C Bailey
6 Hardy Articos Lee Edwards David Dennis
7 Guillemot T J O'brien H D Daly
8 Glance From Clover R T Dunne A Ralph
9 The Bolshoi Bandit J Mcgrath Richard Bandey
10 Runswick Bay Ben Jones Miss E C Lavelle
11 Western Starlet R Johnson W Greatrex
PU Delgany Delta Harry Skelton D Skelton
PU Doctor Zen G Sheehan P R Webber
PU Universal Mission James Best Richard Hobson
PU Your Darling Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling

Hotels near Warwick racecourse