racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Warwick

Warwick

Racecourse Details

Name Warwick
Address Warwick, CV34 6HN
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Warwick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bbold Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Top Up The Fashion Harry Bannister C J Mann
3 I'm A Starman Thomas Bellamy M G Rimell
4 Fortescue H F Nugent H D Daly
5 North Star Oscar R Johnson W Greatrex
6 Robyndzone P J Brennan F O'brien
PU De Good Man Luke C Poste Olly Murphy
PU Fifth Symphony Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
PU Hang Tough Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
PU Loquacious Lady Kieron Edgar Harry Fry
PU Pop The Champers Adam Wedge Nick Kent
NR Blue Monday Connor Brace F O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bubbles Of Gold R Johnson Olly Murphy
2 Cool Destination P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Sojourn Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
4 My Story J J Burke T R George
5 Phoenix Song J Nailor J G O'neill
6 Jamessaintpatrick Lucy K Barry Amy Murphy
7 Oh Michelle Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Carolines Charm R T Dunne N P Mulholland
PU Plenty Of Butty T Scudamore M Scudamore
NR Eclair De Guye L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
NR Tel'art Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Elusive Belle Mr S Waley-Cohen N J Henderson
2 Laxey R Johnson H D Daly
3 Notre Pari Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
4 Newtown Boy Wayne Hutchinson A King
5 Sammy Bill L P Aspell O Sherwood
6 Far Bihoue C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
7 Glendun Jack Quinlan J M P Eustace
8 Galtee Mountain M D Grant P G Murphy
9 Continuum Brendan Powell P R Hedger
10 Carolina's Treat David England Olly Murphy
11 Honourmission G Sheehan H Whittington
12 Ebony's Manor Miss T Worsley R Dickin
13 Oldabbey Bridge J Mcgrath Miss Hobson
14 Epsom Day Mr C J Todd B R Summers
15 Dont Tell The Wife Sean Bowen Mrs Caroline Bailey
NR Classy Afair Charlie Hammond Miss C Dyson
NR Swordbill T J O'brien Ian Williams
NR Wondergirl W T Kennedy R Dickin
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:45 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Djin Conti G Sheehan H Whittington
2 Tikk Tock Boom T J O'brien Ian Williams
3 Board Of Trade Wayne Hutchinson A King
4 Minerfortyniner J Nailor G R I Smyly
PU Cuddles Mcgraw P J Brennan F O'brien
PU Just Minded R Johnson Olly Murphy
PU Queens Present Tom Cannon D W P Arbuthnot
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Little Millie Wayne Hutchinson N B King
2 Three Star General T Scudamore D Pipe
3 Telson Barley Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
4 Hastrubal R Johnson H D Daly
5 Perfect Pirate Connor Brace Ben Pauling
6 Kilbrew Boy L P Aspell B I Case
7 Another Frontier Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
8 Steel Bob M Goldstein George Baker
PU Dan Emmett Benjamin Poste M Scudamore
PU Early Learner David Bass K C Bailey
PU Goodnight Charlie Bridget Andrews Miss C Fryer
PU His Dream Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
PU Plus One D A Jacob Ben Pauling
PU Robinroyale Mr Luca Morgan Johnny Farrelly
PU Vinegar Hill C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fifty Shades James Bowen Christian Williams
2 The Last Bridge R Johnson Mrs S M Johnson
3 Conas Taoi P J Brennan Christian Williams
4 Riddlestown Mr J Andrews Miss C Fryer
5 Kilcrea Bridge R T Dunne Richard Hawker
6 John Daniell Mr B Carver J G Cann
7 What Larks Tom Cheesman Dr J R J Naylor
PU Bennys Girl Sam Twiston-Davies D L Williams
PU Oneida Tribe Jack Quinlan R Dickin
PU Vouvray Alan Johns Christian Williams
NR Nickname Exit Jason Dixon Henry Oliver
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:25 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Comrade Conrad Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 He's A Goer Sean Bowen Tom Lacey
3 Book Of Gold L P Aspell O Sherwood
4 Espoir De Loire David Bass Ben Pauling
5 Massini Man P J Brennan T R George
6 Call Me Sid Mr P Mason Mrs J Mason
7 Dark Episode R Johnson P J Hobbs
8 Supakalanistic Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
9 Discko Des Plages Paul O'brien Richard Hobson
10 Rightdownthemiddle M Hamill S Curran
11 Raising The Bar Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
12 Santiago De Cuba R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
PU Tempuran Charlie Hammond A Ralph
NR Classic Tune Mr C J Todd Miss C Dyson
NR Sam Chisolm Jason Dixon Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:55 10-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lace Bonnet James Bowen Christian Williams
2 Infiniti Lewis Stones B D Leavy
3 Riviere Argentee Kevin Jones M F Harris
4 Sid Hoodie Rex Dingle C J Mann
5 Camaplu Mitchell Bastyan D G Bridgwater
6 Ali The Hunter Mr Luca Morgan Johnny Farrelly
7 Pottlereaghexpress Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
8 Golden Image Benjamin Poste T Symonds
9 Missesgeejay Charlie Hammond Mrs Barclay
10 Toboggan's Fire Henry Brooke D Mccain Jnr
11 Ruby Taylor Miss A Bell N M Lampard
12 Angel Of The North Harry Skelton D Skelton
13 Nancy Maher Alan Johns Christian Williams
14 Shroughmore Lass Jason Dixon Henry Oliver
PU Yalla Habibti R T Dunne M Mullineaux

Hotels near Warwick racecourse