racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Uttoxeter

Uttoxeter

Racecourse Details

Name Uttoxeter
Address Uttoxeter ST14 8BD, Staffordshire
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Uttoxeter  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:07 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wouldubewell Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
2 Gio's Girl James Best Miss Polly Gundry
3 Lilith Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
4 Simply Supreme J M Davies N J Gifford
5 Yorsexyanduknowit Benjamin Poste A A Wintle
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:37 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Richardson Lee Edwards J Groucott
2 Knocknamona A P Cawley Micky Hammond
3 Glencoum Lass J Mcgrath T Lawes
4 Ah Well Jack Quinlan Thomas Gallagher
5 Bridey's Lettuce C J Todd Charles & Pogson
6 Follow Your Fire Sean Quinlan J Candlish
7 Espinator Benjamin Poste A A Wintle
8 Galtee Mountain M D Grant P G Murphy
9 Donald Dux Joe Williamson A Crook
10 Shimba Hills Miss Izzie Marshall Mrs Lawney Hill
PU A Falling Star Jamie Bargary A Phillips
PU Dainty Doris Mr T Chatfeild-Roberts Mrs Caroline Bailey
PU Kilcaragh Boy Phillip Armson R J Armson
PU No Alarm Mr T Durrell A L Forbes
PU Smashing Lass Danny Mcmenamin M E Sowersby
NR Enforcement Kai Lenihan M Keighley
NR Follow That - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:10 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tupelo Mississippi B S Hughes B Ellison
2 Welsh's Castle Jack Quinlan B I Case
3 Jetaway Joey Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
4 Lightning Gold Bryan Carver Ella Pickard
5 Wilde Water Lilly Pinchin G P Mcpherson
6 Falethao D'ana Conor Ring Evan Williams
NR Dysania - -
NR Hollymount Holly C Gethings K C Bailey
NR Intheboriscamp - -
NR Itsnotwhatyouthink J M Davies N J Gifford
NR Mozzaro James Best M Keighley
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:45 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Duhallow Lad T J O'brien A E Jones
2 Destin D'ajonc R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
3 Truckers Highway J Nailor J Groucott
4 Master Vintage Daniel Hiskett R T Phillips
PU Hills Of Dubai Abbie Mccain D Mccain Jnr
PU Kilbrew Boy Mr Charlie Case B I Case
NR Diamond Brig - -
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Harp Jack Quinlan Thomas Gallagher
2 Saint Dalina Tom Buckley C E Longsdon
3 Alderson Lee Edwards J Groucott
4 Final List J Nailor Grace Harris
5 Blackfinch C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
PU Closing Ceremony Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
NR Imperial Icon Thomas Bellamy K C Bailey
NR Little Jack Danny Burton G D Hanmer
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shanty Alley Bryan Carver B I Case
2 Timely Gift Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
3 City Never Sleeps James Best M Keighley
4 Do It For Thy Sen Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
5 El Scorpio Lee Edwards J Groucott
PU Dream De Dream J M Davies Oliver Signy
PU Hume Lough W T Kennedy Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
PU Miss Molinari Sean Quinlan C E Longsdon
PU Monbeg Aquadude Brendan Powell M Scudamore
NR Faint Hope J Nailor Grace Harris
NR Whitley Neill Danny Burton Mrs L Williamson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:27 18-12-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fanfaron Dino R P Mclernon A J Honeyball
2 Ragamuffin Millie Wonnacott N P Mulholland
3 Flutiste C J Todd Ella Pickard
4 Cape Fair Bryan Carver G D Hanmer
5 Let's Getaway Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
6 White Turf Lee Edwards A Ralph
7 Lucou A P Cawley Micky Hammond
8 Tarrona Benjamin Poste A Phillips
9 Telekinetic Harry Bannister A W Carroll
10 Sweetest Smile R D Day M E Sowersby
11 Hurricane Ali B S Hughes J Mackie
PU Temur Khan Thomas Bellamy A W Carroll
NR Ingenuity Patrick Cowley B Barr
NR Strategic Force W T Kennedy Ian Williams

Hotels near Uttoxeter racecourse