racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thirsk

Thirsk

Racecourse Details

Name Thirsk
Address Thirsk YO7 1QL, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Thirsk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:00 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Just Frank Lewis Edmunds J L Eyre
2 Jakacan Kevin Stott D Carroll
3 Le Cheval Rapide D Nolan D Carroll
4 Solar Joe Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
5 Code Of Silence Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
6 Lady Ziana T Hamilton R A Fahey
7 Bryanwood Callum Rodriguez M Dods
8 Bazzy R P Downey T D Barron
9 Otto Oyl S H James T D Barron
10 Kidyounot D Allan T D Easterby
11 So Dubai D Fentiman T D Easterby
12 Sunset Katie Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
13 Tommy R Rowan Scott Phillip Makin
NR Patontheback D Tudhope D O'meara
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:30 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Moretti J P Sullivan J L Eyre
2 La Voix Magique Jason Hart J J Quinn
3 Rum Runner Connor Beasley G A Harker
4 Upstaging D Allan T D Easterby
5 Twin Appeal Gemma Tutty Mrs K J Tutty
6 Dawn Breaking Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
7 Redemptive Cieren Fallon George Boughey
8 Bibbidibobbidiboo S A Gray Mrs A Duffield
9 Forever A Lady J Fanning K Dalgleish
10 Kingson P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Zylan B A Curtis R G Fell
12 My Boy Lewis Callum Rodriguez R G Fell
13 Plunger Kevin Stott J Butler
14 Sommer Katze D Nolan D Carroll
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:05 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dancing Rave D Tudhope D O'meara
2 Nirodha Kevin Stott Amy Murphy
3 Harvest Day G Lee M W Easterby
4 Willing To Please R P Downey T D Barron
5 Iconic Code J Fanning K Dalgleish
6 Five Diamonds B A Curtis R G Fell
7 Sun Crystal T Hamilton R A Fahey
8 Dandy's Angel Harry Russell J S Wainwright
9 Kermouster S H James Grant Tuer
10 Travel Lightly D Allan T D Easterby
11 Roman Spinner P Mulrennan Rae Guest
12 La Foglietta Cieren Fallon R M Beckett
13 Kylie Rules T Eaves Mrs R Carr
14 Just Jean A Mullen Micky Hammond
NR Noble Dawn Jason Hart Ivan Furtado
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:40 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wobwobwob Cieren Fallon Adrian Keatley
2 Showtime Elle R Ffrench Miss Tracy Waggott
3 Avior Star P Mulrennan Phillip Makin
4 Bourbon Mission P Hanagan R A Fahey
5 Camerily Joe Rowan Scott N Tinkler
6 Keeping Secrets T Hamilton R A Fahey
7 Time Has Wings R P Downey T D Barron
8 Five And Dime Barry Mchugh Adrian Nicholls
9 Stitcher Zak Wheatley D Carroll
10 Dan De Light D Allan T D Easterby
11 Bobby's Rose Callum Rodriguez M Dods
12 Cometh The Man D Tudhope D O'meara
13 Max Oclock B A Curtis R G Fell
14 Lady Artela Connor Murtagh A C Whillans
15 Colton Paula Muir Jedd O'keeffe
16 Hoscar Moss T Eaves D Carroll
17 Lucy Rules Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
18 Double Salmon Jason Hart J J Quinn
19 Khabib Connor Beasley George Scott
NR Hagar G Lee B Smart
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:15 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alex Gracie Jonathan Fisher S Dixon
2 Kyllachy Warrior D Tudhope L A Mullaney
3 Aghast Cieren Fallon M Appleby
4 De Latour B A Curtis Jason Ward
5 Highlight Reel J P Sullivan Rebecca Bastiman
6 Red Hot Streak D Allan T D Easterby
7 One One Seven Harry Russell Antony Brittain
8 Almuerzo Loco Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
9 Chillon Castle T Eaves M Herrington
10 Balata Bay Ella Mccain D Mccain Jnr
11 Honey Gg D Nolan D Carroll
12 Woven Quality A Mullen D Mccain Jnr
13 Murqaab Lewis Edmunds D Shaw
14 Union's Destiny D Fentiman Olly Williams
15 Eileen's Magic Ben Robinson Mrs L Williamson
U Jungle Capers Kevin Stott J D Bethell
NR Angels Faces P Mulrennan Grant Tuer
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:45 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lady G D Tudhope W J Haggas
2 Ooh La Lah Connor Beasley J Davies
3 High Moor Flyer J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
4 Canville J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
5 Gilbertina Phil Dennis Nick Kent
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:15 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chief Craftsman D Allan T D Easterby
2 Atalanta Breeze B A Curtis M P Tregoning
3 Ghadbbaan Ben Robinson B Ellison
4 Eagle's Foot D Tudhope J D Bethell
5 Half Bolly Jason Hart Mr M T Walford
6 Crimson King Cieren Fallon M Appleby
7 Bollin Neil Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
8 General Joe R P Downey T D Barron
9 Sunstorm Rowan Scott Miss S Ender
10 Monsaraz A Mullen J G Given
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:45 14-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bollin Margaret D Allan T D Easterby
2 Ice Canyon Lewis Edmunds Kevin Frost
3 Hajey T Eaves Miss Tracy Waggott
4 Cuba Ruba J P Sullivan T D Easterby
5 Motahassen D Nolan D Carroll
6 The Rutland Rebel G Lee Micky Hammond
7 Point Of Honour Rowan Scott Phillip Makin
8 By Jove Cieren Fallon M L W Bell
9 Silver Desert B A Curtis M Appleby

Hotels near Thirsk racecourse