racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thirsk

Thirsk

Racecourse Details

Name Thirsk
Address Thirsk YO7 1QL, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Thirsk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 18:10 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Perisher D Allan S Bin Suroor
2 Addis Ababa D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Sheedy T Eaves Ivan Furtado
4 Extra Large Liam Jones W J Haggas
5 Sweet Lady Rose P J Mcdonald A M Balding
6 Box And Cox L P Keniry Stef Keniry
7 Dejan G Lee B Smart
8 Rise Hall Callum Shepherd M Meade
9 Dubai Shen Cam Hardie A C Whillans
10 Last Glance Phil Dennis Miss Tracy Waggott
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:40 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ad Vitam T Eaves S France
2 Clergyman D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
3 Market Choice Cam Hardie Miss Tracy Waggott
4 Semana Santa Jane Elliott T D Barron
5 Kraka Alistair Rawlinson Tom Dascombe
6 Supreme Power Jamie Gormley Miss Tracy Waggott
7 Laydee Victoria A Mullen Ollie Pears
8 Nifty Niece D C Costello Mrs A Duffield
9 Gaelic Wizard Gemma Tutty Mrs K J Tutty
10 Mossy's Lodge G Lee Rebecca Menzies
11 Monarch Maid L Morris P W Hiatt
12 Ypres Callum Shepherd J Ward
13 Fintry Flyer George Downing J S Goldie
14 Mr Skinnylegs L P Keniry Stef Keniry
15 Seebring S Donohoe B Ellison
16 Lilly Ballerina Nathan Evans L R James
Fin.
Race 3 Results 19:10 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fire Leopard D Tudhope D O'meara
2 Vision Clear T Eaves E A L Dunlop
3 Swansway Nathan Evans M W Easterby
4 Helioblu Bareliere D Allan Ivan Furtado
5 Auxiliary G Lee L A Mullaney
6 Cornborough Connor Murtagh Mr M T Walford
7 True Romance A Mullen Julia Brooke
8 Tan Arabiq L Morris M Appleby
NR Canadian George Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:40 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sharp Style L Morris Mohamed Moubarak
2 Penwood L P Keniry J Tuite
3 Tidal Surge C J Mcgovern D O'meara
4 Jeffrey Harris George Downing J S Goldie
5 The Bull Cam Hardie B M R Haslam
6 Darling Darcy Jamie Gormley I Jardine
7 Don't Be Surprised D C Costello Seb Spencer
8 Lady Flyte Phil Dennis J S Goldie
NR Red Hot Fusion G Lee A Berry
NR Sparkalex T Eaves C N Allen
Fin.
Race 5 Results 20:10 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jackpot Royale R Winston M Appleby
2 Admiral Rooke Callum Rodriguez M Dods
3 Make Me D Allan T D Easterby
4 Ventura Gold Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
5 Aliento A Mullen Ollie Pears
6 She's Royal G Lee B Smart
7 Jackontherocks Paula Muir M Dods
8 El Bertie D Fentiman T D Easterby
NR Glacier Fox - T P Tate
NR Lady Safeara S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:40 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Forever A Lady P Makin K Dalgleish
2 Arabian Jazz Cameron Noble M L W Bell
3 Twilight J P Sullivan T D Easterby
4 Miss Bates G Lee Mrs A Duffield
5 Queens Royale R Winston M Appleby
6 Cascella S A Gray D O'meara
7 Paco Bleue D Fentiman T D Easterby
8 Rosy Ryan Connor Murtagh Miss T Jackson
9 Ryedale Encore Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
NR Acadian Angel Jason Hart J J Quinn
Fin.
Race 7 Results 21:10 17-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dalshand D Tudhope D O'meara
2 Cray P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
3 Adrakhan Andrew Breslin W Storey
4 Mont Royal S A Gray Ollie Pears
5 Saved By The Bell Harrison Shaw L A Mullaney

Hotels near Thirsk racecourse