racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thirsk

Thirsk

Racecourse Details

Name Thirsk
Address Thirsk YO7 1QL, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Thirsk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Idoapologise P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
2 Rebel Redemption Jason Hart J J Quinn
3 Ma Boy Harris B A Curtis Phillip Makin
4 Red Jasper Liam Jones M Appleby
5 It's Not My Fault Kevin Stott P T Midgley
6 Secret Identity J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
7 Baileys Prayer S P Davis R A Fahey
8 Schumli Cam Hardie D O'meara
9 Bosun's Chair D Fentiman T D Easterby
10 Royal Lightning T Eaves J G Given
11 Wots The Wifi Code P Hanagan T Coyle
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Craigburn B A Curtis Tom Clover
2 Holloa D Allan T D Easterby
3 Prissy Missy Thomas Greatrex David Loughnane
4 Geepower Ben Robinson B Ellison
5 Maurice Dancer P Mulrennan Miss J A Camacho
6 King Lenox Rowan Scott N Tinkler
7 Mr Gus S P Davis R A Fahey
8 Tiltilys Rock Cam Hardie A Crook
9 Yorkshire Grey J Fanning Mrs A Duffield
NR Gelsmoor Bay P Mathers D Shaw
NR Pearl Stream Callum Rodriguez M Dods
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hartswood S P Davis R A Fahey
2 Challet Callum Rodriguez M Dods
3 King's Charisma D Nolan D O'meara
4 Clifftop Heaven D C Costello Mr M T Walford
5 Kuwaity Seamus Cronin Mohamed Moubarak
6 Quercus J Fanning Mrs A Duffield
7 Fansurper B A Curtis R G Fell
8 Top Flight Cool D Allan T D Easterby
9 Starbo Jason Hart J J Quinn
10 Fiannoglaigh Cam Hardie Rebecca Menzies
11 War Defender Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
12 Class Clown R P Downey T D Barron
NR Philosophical J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fard Paula Muir R G Fell
2 Fairy Fast P J Mcdonald George Boughey
3 Guardia Svizzera B A Curtis R G Fell
4 Racquet J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
5 Dandy Highwayman Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
6 Optimickstickhill Rhona Pindar S Dixon
7 Roaring Rory Cam Hardie Ollie Pears
8 Van Gerwen D Tudhope J L Eyre
9 Packington Lane D Allan T D Easterby
10 Frosted Lass Phil Dennis T D Barron
11 Cupid's Arrow Jamie Gormley Mrs R Carr
12 Fort Benton R P Downey T D Barron
13 Cooperess Jane Elliott A A Wintle
14 Brockey Rise S Donohoe P D Evans
15 Indian Pursuit Jason Hart J J Quinn
16 Ascot Dreamer Andrew Breslin D H Brown
17 La Cumparsita J Fanning T Davidson
18 My Girl Maisie A Mullen R C Guest
19 Metal Exchange Connor Murtagh Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR Spirit Of Zebedee S P Davis J J Quinn
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ahorsewithnoname Ben Robinson B Ellison
2 Tranquil Storm T Eaves K A Ryan
3 No Dress Rehearsal P Mulrennan M W Easterby
4 Vibrance D Tudhope J R Fanshawe
5 Strictly Legal Rob J Fitzpatrick D O'meara
6 Milk Chocolate S A Gray Stef Keniry
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Harvest Day G C O'neill M W Easterby
2 Eponina Lewis Edmunds M Appleby
3 Sloane Garden P J Mcdonald J Tate
4 Florenza A Elliott C W Fairhurst
5 Lady Lizzy C Lee K R Burke
6 Love Explodes S Donohoe E F Vaughan
7 Elixsoft B A Curtis R G Fell
8 Alexandrakollontai J P Sullivan A C Whillans
9 Alfa Dawn S H James Phillip Makin
10 Ideal Candy Gemma Tutty Mrs K J Tutty
NR Beethoven's Gal S P Davis R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:00 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Twin Appeal Gemma Tutty Mrs K J Tutty
2 Deansgate Harrison Shaw Miss J A Camacho
3 Zylan B A Curtis R G Fell
4 Esprit De Corps D Tudhope T D Barron
5 John Kirkup Connor Beasley M Dods
6 Sfumato S P Davis Adrian Nicholls
7 Alfa Mcguire S H James Phillip Makin
8 Smugglers Creek P Mulrennan I Jardine
9 Red Seeker Danny Redmond T D Easterby
10 Arcavallo Callum Rodriguez M Dods
11 Aliento T Eaves M Dods
12 Uncle Charlie J Fanning Mrs A Duffield
13 Highlight Reel Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
14 Billy Wedge R Ffrench Miss Tracy Waggott
15 Start Time Kevin Stott P T Midgley
NR Black Friday Jason Hart Karen Mclintock
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:35 16-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Feebi Paula Muir C W Fairhurst
2 Hammy End D Tudhope W R Muir
3 Half Bolly Jason Hart Mr M T Walford
4 Alpasu Connor Beasley Adrian Nicholls
5 Smashing Lass Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
6 Brutalab D Allan T D Easterby
7 Asensio Seamus Cronin Mohamed Moubarak
8 Holy Hymn B A Curtis Kevin Frost
9 Neileta D Fentiman T D Easterby
10 Laura Louise Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
NR Somewhat Sisyphean S P Davis W Storey

Hotels near Thirsk racecourse