racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Thirsk

Thirsk

Racecourse Details

Name Thirsk
Address Thirsk YO7 1QL, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Thirsk  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:55 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 I'll Be Good Miss A Waugh A Berry
2 Mr Greenlight Miss E Easterby T D Easterby
3 B Fifty Two Miss Becky Smith Mrs Marjorie Fife
4 Space War Miss Maisie Sharp M W Easterby
5 Patrick Miss A Deniel P T Midgley
6 Bobby Joe Leg Miss Emily Bullock Mrs R Carr
7 Mitchum Miss Sophie Smith R E Barr
8 Essential Miss C R Crane Olly Williams
9 Lincoln Red Miss A Peck Olly Williams
10 Coastal Cyclone Miss Rachel Davies H J L Dunlop
11 Gun Case Miss E Todd A C Whillans
12 Just An Idea Miss Camilla Swift R Ingram
13 Racquet Miss Shannon Watts Mrs R Carr
14 Peachey Carnehan Miss M Mullineaux M Mullineaux
15 Jacob's Pillow Miss S Brotherton Rebecca Bastiman
16 Just A Rumour Miss Paige Hopper N Wilson
17 Red Hot Fusion Miss Alex Garven A Berry
NR Mansfield Miss Joanna Mason Mrs Barclay
NR Queen Of Kalahari Miss A Collier J L Eyre
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:25 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Three Coins T Hamilton R A Fahey
2 Soaring Star Kevin Stott K A Ryan
3 Poet's Lady Ben Robinson T D Barron
4 Light The Fuse A Mullen K R Burke
5 Red Treble P Hanagan Rebecca Menzies
6 Cold Light Of Day Cam Hardie M Dods
7 Seven Emirates Ben Curtis K R Burke
8 Twist Of Hay T Eaves M Dods
9 Idoapologise S P Davis J D Bethell
10 Fast Deal Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
11 Redzone G Lee B Smart
12 Slaidburn Phil Dennis T D Easterby
13 Norton Lad Danny Redmond T D Easterby
14 New Man Nathan Evans T D Easterby
NR Bright Valentine Jane Elliott Richard Spencer
NR Franchement Chop - -
NR Full House C J Mcgovern J Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:55 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ey Up Its Mick P Hanagan T Coyle
2 Alotabottle S P Davis K A Ryan
3 Primeiro Boy T Hamilton R A Fahey
4 Uncle Norman Cam Hardie T D Easterby
5 Abie's Hollow T Eaves T Coyle
6 Evolutionary Jamie Gormley I Jardine
7 Turquoise Friendly Kevin Stott M W Easterby
8 House Deposit Ben Curtis R G Fell
9 Dream Of Honour Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Torque Of The Town Phil Dennis N Wilson
11 Stronsay G Lee B Smart
12 Paradise Papers Ben Robinson T D Barron
13 Socru Nathan Evans M W Easterby
NR Dragons Will Rise A Mullen Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:30 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Montatham P Hanagan W J Haggas
2 Mogsy Jane Elliott Tom Dascombe
3 Itmakesyouthink S P Davis Mark Loughnane
4 Spotton Lewis Edmunds Rebecca Bastiman
5 Hunters Step Phil Dennis N Wilson
6 Rent's Dew Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
NR Bayraat T Eaves T P Tate
NR Sils Maria G Lee Mrs A Duffield
NR Thornaby Spirit C J Mcgovern Jason Ward
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:00 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Little Pony Faye Mcmanoman L A Mullaney
2 Music Society Nathan Evans T D Easterby
3 Show Palace D Nolan J Candlish
4 Bowson Fred Cam Hardie M W Easterby
5 Boudica Bay Shelley Birkett E J Alston
6 Hawaam Ben Curtis R G Fell
7 Gorgeous General S P Davis L A Mullaney
8 Red Pike G Lee B Smart
9 Nibras Again Kevin Stott P T Midgley
10 Merry Banter Ben Robinson P T Midgley
11 Thirlmere Jason Hart Miss J A Camacho
NR Bashiba A Mullen N Tinkler
NR Pea Shooter P Hanagan B Ellison
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:30 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Spiorad D Tudhope D O'meara
2 Al Erayg Jason Hart T D Easterby
3 Zip S P Davis R A Fahey
4 Florenza T Eaves C W Fairhurst
5 Parole Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
6 Confrontational A Mullen J Candlish
7 Start Time Kevin Stott P T Midgley
8 Alfa Mcguire G Lee Phillip Makin
9 Elusive Heights Ben Curtis R G Fell
NR Algaffaal Ben Robinson B Ellison
NR Donnelly's Rainbow Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
NR Saisons D'or J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
NR Stringybark Creek Laura Coughlan David Loughnane
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:05 16-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Near Kettering Cam Hardie Sam Drake
2 Dew Pond Nathan Evans T D Easterby
3 Half Bolly Jason Hart Mr M T Walford
4 True Romance G Lee Julia Brooke
5 Seaborough Rhona Pindar D Thompson
6 Beaufort D Nolan M Dods
7 Majeste Danny Redmond Rebecca Bastiman
8 Ninepin Bowler D Tudhope Mrs A Duffield
9 Ad Libitum Ben Curtis R G Fell
10 Farhh Away T Eaves M Dods
11 Dr Richard Kimble Jane Elliott Mrs Marjorie Fife
12 Strategic Shelley Birkett E J Alston
13 Bigdabog Jamie Gormley Mrs Barclay
NR Ezzrah D C Costello Mr M T Walford
NR Shakiah P Mathers Mrs S A Watt

Hotels near Thirsk racecourse