racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Taunton

Taunton

Racecourse Details

Name Taunton
Address Somerset TA3 7BL
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Taunton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:15 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cockney Wren N P Madden Harry Fry
2 Blackdown Hills A Thornton J W Mullins
3 Let's Sway Charlie Hammond Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
4 Cliff Face M G Nolan Robert Stephens
5 No No Juliet Thomas Garner O Sherwood
6 State Sovereignty T Scudamore M Scudamore
7 Passing Dream Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
8 Oborne Lady Kevin Jones J W Mullins
9 Better News P K Donovan N P Mulholland
10 Spirit Of Mendip Mr Stefan Kirwan P J Hobbs
11 Endless River Wayne Hutchinson A King
12 Audora J Mcgrath M Hill
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:45 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Don't Ask R Johnson W Greatrex
2 Darcy Ward Nick Scholfield Jack Barber
3 Ringa Ding Ding Sam Twiston-Davies P F Nicholls
4 Mark's Folly M G Nolan P J Hobbs
NR Lungarno Palace A P Cawley F O'brien
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:15 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tikkinthebox Robert Hawker J Scott
2 Charlie Papa Lima Harry Bannister H Whittington
3 Brinestine J E Moore Miss E J Baker
4 Kahdian David Noonan Mrs H E Rees
5 Smoking Dixie Lee Edwards J Groucott
6 Darloa Conor Shoemark V R A Dartnall
7 Badilou Brendan Powell M Hill
PU Presenting Berkley Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU Royal Act R Johnson Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
PU Spoilt Rotten Richard Patrick F O'brien
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:45 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ice Tres Page Fuller C J Down
2 Bee An Aristocrat Bryony Frost J D Frost
3 Borak Robert Williams B J Llewellyn
4 Jackthejourneyman J M Davies T R Gretton
5 Summer Getaway Nick Scholfield Nick Mitchell
6 Figeac Jack Quinlan N P Littmoden
7 Thundering Home Thomas Bellamy N R Mitchell
8 Lubatic T Scudamore N P Mulholland
9 Hardness Mr Stefan Kirwan P J Hobbs
10 Temir Kazyk Jack Sherwood Henry Oliver
11 Tangoed Harry Bannister H Whittington
12 He's A Toff J E Moore Miss J S Davis
13 Togetherness Nico De Boinville P R Chamings
14 Diablerets A Thornton Kayley Woollacott
15 Welluptoscratch Tom Cannon D W P Arbuthnot
F Eric The Third Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
NR Lady Longshot Robert Hawker J Scott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:10 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hollow Park Benjamin Poste Katy Price
2 Anndarrow R Johnson P J Hobbs
3 River Dun Rex Dingle D Pipe
4 Tir Dubh P K Donovan Robert Stephens
5 Neetside Sam Twiston-Davies David Dennis
6 Robin Deuz Pois R P Mclernon P R Webber
7 Stonebrigg Legend Bryony Frost Mrs S J Humphrey
8 We'll Be There Nick Scholfield W S Kittow
9 Hoola Hula M G Nolan Mrs S Gardner
10 Hija David Noonan Miss G G Haywood
11 Double Accord Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
PU Boola River Kevin Jones J W Mullins
PU Celestial Chimes Jack Quinlan R Dickin
PU Kiwi Myth Mr M Legg Mrs Fiona Shaw
PU Madame Claud J M Davies Mark Gillard
PU Welcome Polly Angus Cheleda C J Mann
NR Bonza Girl Robert Hawker J Scott
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:40 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bennachie Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
2 Bally Lagan Jack Quinlan R Dickin
3 Redmond Nick Scholfield Jack Barber
4 Micquus Patrick Cowley Miss E C Lavelle
5 Spock Miss L Brooke Lady Susan Brooke
6 Thoonavolla C Poste T H Weston
F Tactical Manoeuvre R P Mclernon Mrs Dunn
PU Accessallareas Charlie Hammond Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
U Grey Messenger J E Moore Miss E J Baker
U My Diamond Brendan Powell Mrs L J Young
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:10 25-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Anytime Will Do Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Newtown Boy Wayne Hutchinson A King
3 Colonel Custard R Johnson Miss Martin
4 Southfield Torr Sam Twiston-Davies P F Nicholls
5 All Hands On Deck Mr M Legg Harry Fry
6 Hot Smoked Daniel Sansom Robert Walford
7 Puzzle Cache J Mcgrath M Hill
8 Bachy Baby Nick Scholfield M Blake
9 Cushuish M G Nolan R H Buckler
10 Milk King Thomas Bellamy D L Williams
NR Diamond Rose M D Grant J S Smith
NR Doyannie R T Dunne Jack Barber
NR Out For Justice - Katy Price

Hotels near Taunton racecourse