racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Stratford

Stratford

Racecourse Details

Name Stratford
Address Stratford CV37 9SE, Warwickshire
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Stratford  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:20 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cremant Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
2 Phoenix Dawn Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
3 Dan Gun C Brace D Brace
4 Stubborn Logic David Noonan D Pipe
5 Tuscan Pearl Nick Scholfield J Scott
6 Outlaw Jack Mitchell Bastyan Johnny Farrelly
7 Queen Of The Court J J Burke J G Cann
8 Skeaping Ben Godfrey P W Middleton
9 Dapa Lad David Bass S Curran
10 Ardbruce J Mcgrath J W Mullins
11 Looking For Carl D Crosse Mark Loughnane
12 Escort'namix Alexander Thorne Mrs J Mason
13 Just Once James Best Mrs I Gansera-Leveque
14 St Lawrence Gap David England Olly Murphy
15 Azari M G Nolan Mrs Dunn
NR Sweeping Rock Jack Quinlan J L Spearing
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:50 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Innisfree Lad Sam Twiston-Davies T Symonds
2 Cracker Jak M G Nolan Miss S Smith
3 Debden Bank James Best M Keighley
4 Arizona Glory Conor Ring Evan Williams
5 Larcadio Robert Dunne P Henderson
6 Wahwonaisa Mitchell Bastyan D G Bridgwater
7 Pete's Choice Page Fuller Miss Z C Davison
8 Highdawn David Noonan Mrs Fiona Shaw
9 Sussex Road Tabitha Worsley A Sadik
U Buck Bravo C Brace D A Rees
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:25 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dubai Outlaw Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
2 Miss Gemstone David Bass K C Bailey
3 Watar Allstar James Best Miss Z C Davison
4 En Coeur J Mcgrath J W Mullins
5 Apple Mack M G Nolan R Mitford-Slade
6 Ocean's Dream W T Kennedy Christian Williams
7 Into The Woods David Noonan J Scott
F Kapitaliste Charlie Deutsch Mrs Dunn
PU Freedelivery Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Witness Protection James Best M Keighley
2 Fantastikas Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
3 Master Templar David England Olly Murphy
4 Prince Escalus Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
5 Animal M G Nolan Miss S Smith
6 New Moon J J Burke Tom Lacey
7 Welsh Rarebit Ryan Mania Lucinda Egerton
8 Movethechains Nick Scholfield Christian Williams
9 White Turf Alan Johns A Ralph
10 Mawlood Kielan Woods P W Middleton
11 Simple Words Alexander Thorne J D Frost
PU Hawk Wind David Bass Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:35 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Enzo D'airy Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 Bathiva C Brace F O'brien
3 Prince Llywelyn David Bass K C Bailey
4 Romanor Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
5 Glockenspiel J J Burke T R George
6 Statuario R T Dunne P Bowen
7 Alaskan Boy Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
NR Pull Green Henry Brooke D Mccain Jnr
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Minnie Escape James Best V R A Dartnall
2 Mad Carew R T Dunne A W Carroll
3 Scrutinise Page Fuller Miss Z C Davison
4 Legal Ok Mr P York P York
5 Rahmah M D Grant Geoffrey Deacon
6 Clearly Capable James Nixon A W Carroll
7 All Good Things Charlie Deutsch M Sheppard
PU Alfie's Angel C Gethings J M Bradley
PU Go On Brycey Lad J J Burke T R George
PU Man Of The North Sam Twiston-Davies A W Carroll
NR Derek Duval Nick Scholfield Suzi Best
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Coby Nine Mitchell Bastyan D G Bridgwater
2 Kilpin Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
3 More Buck's Mr P Bryan P Bowen
4 Hume Lough W T Kennedy Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
5 Enforcement Lilly Pinchin M Keighley
6 Hold Me Tight James Best Miss Polly Gundry
7 Kapsize Tom Buckley C E Longsdon
8 Gustav Page Fuller Miss Z C Davison
9 Opechee Ryan Mania Lucinda Egerton
10 Triple Chief Alexander Thorne J D Frost
U Minella Voucher M G Nolan Mrs Dunn
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 08-11-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rainyday Woman Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
2 Harde Fashion David Bass K C Bailey
3 Fontana Ellissi Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
4 Greatest Star Bridget Andrews D Skelton
5 Barrakhov Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
6 Williamdeconqueror Tabitha Worsley R Dickin
7 Distant Universe Graham Carson A Carson
8 Spidersteve Charlie Hammond M Appleby
9 Masada Knight David England Olly Murphy
10 Shannon Rocco Mr Joshua Newman Kayley Woollacott
NR Atjima Ben Godfrey V R A Dartnall

Hotels near Stratford racecourse