racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Southwell

Southwell

Racecourse Details

Name Southwell
Address Southwell SW1P 4QP, Nottinghamshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf & Fibresand
Southwell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:15 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Condi James Best M Keighley
2 Thibault David Bass K C Bailey
3 Shady Oaks C J Todd C T Pogson
4 Youracert B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
5 Green Or Black T Scudamore N P Mulholland
F Knockmaole Boy D Crosse Jean-Rene Auvray
U Ferrobin Harry Skelton D Skelton
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:45 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Grand Coureur P J Brennan Oliver Greenall
2 Scartare Benjamin Poste Mrs Rosemary Gasson
3 Sea's Aria M Goldstein M R Hoad
4 Hidden Glen Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
5 Blue N Yellow J J Burke T R George
6 Code Of Law Harry Reed N P Mulholland
7 Burning Issues Sam Coltherd Mrs S J Smith
PU Carlitos Bay Lorcan Murtagh H Burns
PU Kapsize Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
PU Riddlestown Bridget Andrews Miss C Fryer
NR Hurricane Rita Adrian Heskin C R Dore
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:20 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 As You Like Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
2 Mr Mafia R Johnson M Keighley
3 Station Master David Bass K C Bailey
4 Forth Bridge Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
PU Knockrobin B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
PU New Quay Harry Skelton D Skelton
PU Viens Chercher S Bowen P Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:50 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Coole Lion S Bowen Mrs Caroline Bailey
2 Lough Salt Nathan Moscrop P Winks
3 Hahadi Sam Twiston-Davies T Symonds
4 West To Crossgales C J Todd C T Pogson
5 Affaire D'honneur Harry Bannister A W Carroll
B Net Love Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
F Go Hard Or Go Home Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
PU Bite My Tongue Lee Edwards J G O'neill
PU See Forever Max Kendrick F O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Perfect Grace B S Hughes Kevin Frost
2 Medalla De Oro D A Jacob H Whittington
3 Piano Stairs R Johnson Tom Lacey
4 Test Valley Charlie Hammond Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
5 Harbour Sunrise Ross Chapman S A Harris
6 Billy Ray Jonathan England Sam Drake
7 Holy Gridlock Thomas Bellamy Ben Pauling
F Doukarov David Bass S Curran
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rhythm Is A Dancer H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Jacks Last Hope B S Hughes C Grant
3 Hattaab Max Kendrick G P Mcpherson
4 Theatrebar Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 Soupy Soups James Best N P Mulholland
6 Goodbye Dancer P J Brennan F O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:25 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Break The Rules Nick Scholfield Martin Smith
2 Liffeydale Dreamer Jonathan England Sam Drake
3 Makety L Heard O Sherwood
4 Fleur Du Seuil Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
5 Jessica Rabbit Max Kendrick G P Mcpherson
6 Ellarna H Cobden P F Nicholls
7 Belatrix Lestrange R Johnson H D Daly
8 Missthecuddles Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
9 Ballymilan R T Dunne N P Mulholland
10 Forchena Mr Thomas M O'brien Tom Lacey
11 Golden Emblem Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
PU Miss Flying Fox David Bass Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Collodi C Brace C R Dore
2 Glendun Jack Quinlan J M P Eustace
3 Incredible Dream Joshua Moore C N Allen
4 Court Dancer Adam Wedge Evan Williams
5 Scotsbrook Night M Goldstein S Lycett
6 Milford Lass Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
7 Emily Webb Harry Bannister A M Hales
8 Celtic Artisan C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
9 Metatrons Cube Jamie Bargary Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
PU Hazamar P J Brennan Mrs S Leech
PU Raving Bonkers R Johnson M Keighley
NR Going Mobile - -
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:30 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bartholomew J Jack Quinlan Simon Pearce
2 Chica Linda R Harry Skelton D Skelton
3 Hurricane Hero R Johnson Olly Murphy
4 Cybalko Jonathan England Sam Drake
5 Musical Stardust Kielan Woods A M Hales
6 Camlad Kingfisher Charlie Hammond Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
7 Grand Enterprise Jamie Hamilton H P Hogarth
8 Sixties Star J Kington C W Fairhurst
9 Twpsyn J M Davies P D Evans
10 Ourmullion David Bass F J Brennan
11 Major Snugfit Nathan Moscrop Rebecca Menzies
12 Finvarra Adam Wedge Evan Williams
Fin.
Race 10 Results 17:05 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saintbury Lady P J Brennan F O'brien
2 Lilypad Jack Quinlan Amy Murphy
3 Jetstream Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
4 Bossiney Bay Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
5 Memphis Bell Adam Wedge Evan Williams
6 Percy Thrower Jamie Bargary Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
7 Golconda Prince M Goldstein Mark Pattinson
8 Hypnos David England Olly Murphy
9 Secret Beri Charlie Hammond B R Summers
10 Scottsdale Nick Scholfield P Winks
NR D'waterside - -
NR Galardo Thomas Dowson P A Kirby

Hotels near Southwell racecourse