racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Southwell

Southwell

Racecourse Details

Name Southwell
Address Southwell SW1P 4QP, Nottinghamshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf & Fibresand
Southwell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mcgroarty Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
2 Flashing Glance R T Dunne Tom Lacey
3 Otter Moon C Gethings T R George
4 The Dubai Way Harry Bannister H Whittington
5 Marmont J M Davies Miss J S Davis
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Corner Creek T Scudamore M Scudamore
2 Kovera James Best Tim Vaughan
3 Shaiyzar C O'farrell D Thompson
4 Torhousemuir J M Davies Sam Thomas
5 Mariners Moon Aidan Coleman Mrs Caroline Bailey
6 Presenting Berkley Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
7 Chasing Headlights Jamie Bargary Mrs Dunn
8 L'es Fremantle Benjamin Poste M C Chapman
9 Waltz Darling B S Hughes Miss G Bonas
10 Seven Nation Army M Hamill Mrs Dunn
F The Lion Man W T Kennedy R Dickin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chequered View L P Aspell M Keighley
2 Kimberley Point Wayne Hutchinson A King
3 Dissavril Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
4 Mabela Harry Skelton D Skelton
PU Purdey J Kington L A Mullaney
NR Inflexiball Henry Brooke J Mackie
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fidux Wayne Hutchinson A King
2 Forecast Conor Shoemark M Keighley
3 Haafapiece Kielan Woods Mrs P Sly
4 Solstalla M Hamill D J Weston
5 Old Salt A P Cawley Stef Keniry
PU Shining Romeo Aidan Coleman D P Quinn
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Groovy Hoovy L P Aspell O Sherwood
2 Asking Questions Harry Skelton Oliver Greenall
3 Nicely Indeed Sean Quinlan P A Kirby
4 It's Buster Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
5 Scottshill Nick Scholfield Jonjo O'neill
6 Oscar World Aidan Coleman M Keighley
7 Black Anthem Sam Twiston-Davies B Barr
8 Welcome Polly Conor Shoemark D Skelton
9 Torrent Des Mottes Benjamin Poste J R Cornwall
10 Lara Trot James Nixon R Dickin
11 The Captain R T Dunne Mrs Caroline Bailey
12 Belle's Spirit Daniel Hiskett D G Bridgwater
PU Chosen Tribe Mr T A Mcclorey Julia Saunders
PU Little Allstar J M Davies Sam Thomas
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 10-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Adjourned B S Hughes J D Bethell
2 Megan's Choice T Scudamore Tom Lacey
3 Three Bullet Gate James Nixon R Dickin
4 Especially So Aidan Coleman S Gollings
5 Bolton Boy Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
6 Filipine A P Cawley Richard Hobson
7 Bells Of Wansford David Noonan Tim Vaughan
8 Show Promise A Nicol P A Kirby
9 The Darley Lama Harry Bannister C J Mann
10 Dj Havana M Goldstein S Lycett
11 Paloma Rosa A Tinkler Sarah Hollinshead

Hotels near Southwell racecourse