racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Southwell

Southwell

Racecourse Details

Name Southwell
Address Southwell SW1P 4QP, Nottinghamshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf & Fibresand
Southwell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Master Sunrise R Johnson A Ralph
2 Classic Jewel Adam Wedge Evan Williams
3 Generous Chief Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
4 Larkhall Patrick Cowley M E Sowersby
5 Myroundorurs C Poste R Dickin
F Midnight Queen Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU Bertie Lugg Sean Houlihan T R Gretton
PU Champagne George T Scudamore N P Mulholland
PU L'es Fremantle Alison Clarke M C Chapman
PU Sgt Bull Berry Jamie Hamilton P Maddison
PU Summoned Sam Twiston-Davies C Grant
U French Seventyfive Harry Reed Miss G Bonas
U Mahler Bay Henry Brooke Rebecca Menzies
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 El Terremoto D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
2 Gustave Mahler R Johnson A Ralph
3 Shady Oaks A Pogson C T Pogson
4 Rossetti T Scudamore N P Mulholland
5 Intercooler Turbo Miss K Lyons P York
6 Beyond The Glen Henry Brooke C Grant
7 Sussex Road Colm Mccormack A Sadik
PU Laughing Musketeer Mr G Barfoot-Saunt Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:25 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Inessa Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
2 Northern Beau T Scudamore M Scudamore
3 Mac Bella Adam Wedge Evan Williams
4 Turanga Lilly R Johnson G Elliott
5 Gnarly R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
6 Musical Stardust Kielan Woods A M Hales
PU Fine Ark Jack Sherwood H D Daly
PU Overshot Miss K Lyons P York
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Robin Des Mana R Johnson G Elliott
2 Torrent Des Mottes T Scudamore Mrs Dunn
3 Jonagold Adam Wedge Evan Williams
4 Dyna Might Henry Brooke Ollie Pears
F Luca Brazi Colm Mccormack A Sadik
PU All The Colours Miss K Lyons P York
PU Mutawaasel Sean Quinlan Mrs S J Smith
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mister Fizz Mr L Williams A M Hales
2 Angel Of Harlem R Johnson Olly Murphy
3 Mr Snoozy Miss E Todd Mr M T Walford
4 Stonecoldsoba D A Jacob D P Quinn
5 Hit The Top K Yeoman Mrs S J Smith
6 Minella Fiveo Sean Quinlan Mrs S J Smith
U Rock Of Leon Nathan Moscrop P A Kirby
NR Go West Young Man - Laura Morgan
NR Havisham G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flying Verse David Bass David Dennis
2 Beautiful People R Johnson R T Phillips
3 Copt Hill Henry Brooke Julia Brooke
4 Charlie Cook Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
5 Ring Eye Charlie Hammond Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
6 West To Crossgales A Pogson C T Pogson
7 Monty Massini Conor Ring Evan Williams
PU Fled Or Pled Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU Rough Justice Jamie Hamilton J S Wainwright
PU The Lion Man Jack Quinlan R Dickin
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 15-07-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Milldean Silva R Johnson Suzi Best
2 Wild Eve Sam Twiston-Davies M G Rimell
3 Dear Dora Henry Brooke Julia Brooke
4 Quasha Miss Emma Smith-Chaston J S Wainwright
5 Vanilla Breeze Jack Quinlan S A Harris
6 Jessica Rabbit Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
7 Gilwen Gracie Adam Wedge Evan Williams
8 Hessle Road C R King M E Sowersby
9 Cleofe Nathan Moscrop P A Kirby
NR Granny Frankham T Scudamore J R Jenkins

Hotels near Southwell racecourse