racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sedgefield

Sedgefield

Racecourse Details

Name Sedgefield
Address Stockton-on-Tees TS21 2HW
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Sedgefield  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gold Desert Thomas Dowson Oliver Greenall
2 Poker Master R P Mclernon P J Mcbride
3 Park Lane Dancer Sean Quinlan J J Quinn
4 Where's The Tape Mr A Anderson Sean Conway
5 Time Voyage B S Hughes J J Quinn
PU Mesmeric Joe Colliver J S Wainwright
PU Spit It Out Sam Coltherd Mrs Corbett
PU Wrightia Henry Brooke Ollie Pears
NR Shalott - -
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Honourmission Lewis Stones Sam Drake
2 Road Warrior K Yeoman Rebecca Menzies
3 Clondaw Fixer Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
4 Brotherly Company Thomas Willmott A M Thomson
5 Eagle Ridge Bruce Lynn N W Alexander
6 Millie The Minx Theo Gillard Mrs Dianne Sayer
7 Picknick Park Charlie Hammond Nick Kent
8 King Golan Alison Johnson Kenny Johnson
9 Dutch Canyon Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
10 Just Georgie Mr Alexander Fielding Mrs S J Smith
11 Casimir Du Clos S Mulqueen W Coltherd
12 Lovely Schtuff Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
PU Brother Scott Colm Mccormack Mrs B Butterworth
PU Swinton Diamond Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:25 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Muldoon Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
2 Overcourt Ryan Mania A M Thomson
3 Ming Dynasty C Gethings G P Cromwell
4 Evander Sean Quinlan Oliver Greenall
5 Swaffham Bulbeck Henry Brooke B Ellison
6 Informateur Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
7 Orizaba B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
8 Lord Napier Brendan Powell P Bowen
PU Show Promise Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:00 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Torranaga Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
2 Gin Coco Brendan Powell C J Mann
3 Cuba Ruba Jamie Hamilton T D Easterby
4 Charlottes Way Callum Bewley D Thompson
5 Jack Yeats Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
6 Tumbling Dice Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
7 Rickety Gate R D Day N G Richards
8 Farsideofthemoon Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
9 Dapper Daisy Dale Irving M A Barnes
10 Minnimo Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
PU Getaway Plan Sean Quinlan M Todhunter
PU Highland Sky B S Hughes B Ellison
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:33 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red Giant Sean Quinlan J Candlish
2 Dandy Dan C Gethings K C Bailey
3 Brian Boranha B S Hughes P D Niven
4 Duc De Grissay D R Fox A M Thomson
5 Rock On Fruity R P Mclernon B M R Haslam
6 Doing Fine Brendan Powell N P Mulholland
7 Bbold Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
8 Gangster Danny Cook W Greatrex
9 Graineyhill Alexander Thorne Mrs S J Humphrey
10 Chanceanotherfive Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
11 Theligny Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
12 Petite Power Liam Harrison F O'brien
NR Arthur's Gift Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Beach Break Theo Gillard D Mccain Jnr
2 Elysees C Brace F O'brien
3 Rakhine State Charlie Deutsch D J Jeffreys
4 River Frost Charlie Hammond B M R Haslam
5 Rocco Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
6 Ingleby Hollow Sean Quinlan D O'meara
7 Capone Brendan Powell C J Mann
8 Chelsea Flyer Miss A Mccain D Mccain Jnr
9 Enfin Phil Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
10 Kingrullah Henry Brooke Miss P Robson
11 Kajaki B S Hughes N G Richards
12 Suggestion Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
13 Landsman Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
NR Melody Of Scotland R P Mclernon B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 18-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dargiannini Danny Cook H Whittington
2 Tardree C O'farrell L J Morgan
3 Democratic Oath Callum Bewley K Dalgleish
4 Cooper's Cross Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
5 Lunar Sovereign C Brace F O'brien
6 Master Malachy B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
7 Wicked West Jamie Hamilton Chris Mcsharry
8 Basford Dan Sean Quinlan J Candlish
9 Darkest Dream Mr Thomas M O'brien T J Fitzgerald
10 Talk Of Charlotte S Mulqueen Mrs H O Graham
11 Pub Murphy Danny Mcmenamin M Todhunter
12 Sergeant Strippy Ross Chapman C Grant

Hotels near Sedgefield racecourse