racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sedgefield

Sedgefield

Racecourse Details

Name Sedgefield
Address Stockton-on-Tees TS21 2HW
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Sedgefield  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:55 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red Reminder Callum Bewley C Grant
2 Anightinlambourn Thomas Bellamy Ben Pauling
3 At First Glance R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
4 Sepal B S Hughes K Dalgleish
5 Lemon Hill Harry Reed Jamie Snowden
6 Leeswood Lily Sean Quinlan J Candlish
7 Lugg River Benjamin Poste T Symonds
8 Shallow Run Lorcan Murtagh D Mccain Jnr
PU Lulu Baloo Jamie Hamilton T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:35 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Follow Your Fire Sean Quinlan J Candlish
2 Adelphi Prince Joe Williamson P A Kirby
3 Lastofthecosmics B S Hughes I Jardine
4 Friends In Heaven Callum Bewley A Wilson
5 Gray Day Theo Gillard D Mccain Jnr
6 Ballycrystal Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
7 Gris De Pron Jamie Hamilton H P Hogarth
8 Click And Collect Ross Chapman J Candlish
U Cryogenics Bruce Lynn Kenny Johnson
NR Cold Shoulder Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Maxed Out King Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
2 Roxyfet Emma Smith-Chaston Micky Hammond
3 Elixer Lorcan Murtagh F P Murtagh
4 Getaway North C J Todd C T Pogson
5 Joly Maker R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
6 Alys Rock Miss Tabitha Worsley Laura Morgan
7 Scorpo Harry Reed V Thompson
8 Cobra Commander Benjamin Poste T Symonds
9 Felix Mendelssohn Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
PU Duhallowcountry Mr Connor Wood V Thompson
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Meteorite James Nixon T Symonds
2 Successor R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
3 Flaming Glory S Mulqueen Miss Katie Scott
4 Minella Fiveo Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
5 Nefyn Point B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
6 Red Ochre Ross Chapman C Grant
PU Burnage Boy Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
NR Percy B Shelley A P Cawley Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:35 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clondaw Fixer Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
2 Towerburn Jamie Hamilton Mrs A C Hamilton
3 Tailspin Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
4 Pc Dixon Harry Reed V Thompson
5 Steel Yard David England Oliver Greenall
6 Trimmers Lane A P Cawley Micky Hammond
7 Time For Another Sean Quinlan J Candlish
8 Warendorf Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
F Lough Legend Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 10-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Graces Order David England Olly Murphy
2 She's A Dancer Nathan Moscrop Rebecca Menzies
3 Run A Rig Patrick Cowley M Keighley
4 Get In Robin B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
5 Legendary Rhythm Benjamin Poste T Symonds
6 Miss Mahmite Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
NR Achy Breaky Heart Jack Quinlan R Dickin
NR Robincollette Sean Quinlan P A Kirby

Hotels near Sedgefield racecourse