racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sandown

Sandown

Racecourse Details

Name Sandown
Address Sandown KT10 9AJ, Surrey
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Sandown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saaheq L Morris M Appleby
2 Vimy Ridge Joshua Bryan A Bailey
3 Three Little Birds Jason Watson S Kirk
4 Belledesert R Ffrench Steph Hollinshead
5 Operative Rob Hornby Ed De Giles
6 Kasbah Jack Mitchell Mrs A J Perrett
7 Storm Melody Charles Bishop Ali Stronge
8 Porto Ferro K T O'neill J J Bridger
9 Misty Spirit S De Sousa R M H Cowell
10 Roundabout Magic Tom Marquand S Dow
11 Jonnysimpson William Cox L Carter
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flying Dragon Tom Marquand R Hannon
2 Damon Runyon R Havlin J H M Gosden
3 Surrey Thunder Charles Bishop J Tuite
4 Barristan The Bold R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
5 Dalaalaat Jim Crowley W J Haggas
6 Voltaic L Morris P F I Cole
7 Numero Uno S De Sousa M Meade
8 Al Mikdam Hayley Turner S Bin Suroor
9 Trouble Shooter Aaron Jones S L Keightley
10 Culture Jason Watson George Baker
NR Albadr - J H M Gosden
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:40 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Walkinthesand Tom Marquand R Hannon
2 Good Fortune W Buick C Appleby
3 Double Kodiac S De Sousa S Crisford
4 Goldino Bello L Morris H J L Dunlop
NR Laafy Jim Crowley Sir Michael Stoute
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:15 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wadilsafa Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
2 Hathal W Buick J A Osborne
3 Red Starlight Tom Marquand R Hannon
4 Hors De Combat T P Queally D J Coakley
5 Archetype S De Sousa S Crisford
6 Queen Of Time Josephine Gordon H Candy
7 Zhui Feng M Dwyer Mrs A J Perrett
8 The Emperor Within Daniel Muscutt Martin Smith
9 Flying North Hollie Doyle R Hannon
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:50 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Akvavera S De Sousa R M Beckett
2 Rawdaa W Buick Sir Michael Stoute
3 Hunni L Morris Tom Clover
4 Lush Life Rossa Ryan J A Osborne
5 Daybreak Charlie Bennett H Morrison
6 Miss Mumtaz Jim Crowley Ian Williams
7 Golden Iris R Kingscote J G Portman
8 Electric Landlady T P Queally D J Coakley
9 She Believes L P Keniry S Kirk
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:20 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Knight Errant S De Sousa W Jarvis
2 Whitlock R Havlin J H M Gosden
3 Enzemble Jason Watson D R C Elsworth
4 Thunderbolt Rocks Josephine Gordon Hugo Palmer
5 Monoxide Charles Bishop M Meade
6 Dawn Dancer W Buick A M Balding
7 Sweet Charity T P Queally D J Coakley
8 Sergio Leone Tom Marquand R Hannon
9 Paddy The Chef Jim Crowley Ian Williams
10 Lawn Ranger Kieren Fox M J Attwater
NR Janabiya L Morris George Peckham
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:55 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Geetanjali S De Sousa M L W Bell
2 Golden Image L Morris H J L Dunlop
3 Delicate Kiss K T O'neill J J Bridger
3 Qaswarah R Havlin D P Quinn
5 Cheerfilly R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
6 Midnight Mood Rob Hornby D J S Ffrench Davis
7 Deduce Ryan Tate J M P Eustace
8 Yamuna River Charles Bishop C Gordon
9 First Experience Rossa Ryan L Carter
10 Hyperactive Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
11 Collegiate W Buick Sir Michael Stoute
NR Star Of Athena - Ali Stronge
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:25 19-09-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mystic Meg Jack Mitchell Hugo Palmer
2 Imperial Choice W Buick M L W Bell
3 Fanfair Rossa Ryan R Hannon
4 Havana Breeze R Ffrench M P Tregoning
5 Pivotal Flame Paddy Bradley P Phelan
6 Arendelle R Kingscote Ed Walker
7 Shufoog Jason Watson M D I Usher
8 Sunshineandbubbles T P Queally J Candlish
9 Sukhovey William Carson M J Attwater
10 Assanilka Edward Greatrex D M Loughnane
11 Multigifted William Cox M Madgwick
12 Dora's Field S De Sousa W S Kittow

Hotels near Sandown racecourse