racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Sandown

Sandown

Racecourse Details

Name Sandown
Address Sandown KT10 9AJ, Surrey
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Sandown  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Veleta A Kirby C G Cox
2 Pink Flamingo K Shoemark M J Attwater
3 Vitare James Doyle M R Channon
4 Summit Fever Oisin Murphy Ed Walker
5 Saras Hope Kevin Lundie J Gallagher
6 Enthaar Marco Ghiani S C Williams
7 Final Deal Isobel Francis M D I Usher
NR Shoot To Kill W Buick George Scott
NR Sur Mer Jim Crowley R M H Cowell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Just Fine R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
2 Military Mission R Kingscote Hugo Palmer
3 Forever Forward A Kirby C G Cox
4 Top Brass R Havlin J H M Gosden
5 Siskany W Buick C Appleby
6 Marine Oisin Murphy A M Balding
7 Landing System Rob Hornby A M Balding
8 Parachute Hector Crouch Ed Walker
9 Castlebar James Doyle C Appleby
10 Night Eagle Jason Watson G L Moore
11 Aljaryaal Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
NR War Thunder - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:25 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Swallow R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
2 Bullace Rob Hornby R M Beckett
3 Ebnzaidoon Jim Crowley J H M Gosden
4 Villeurbanne James Doyle J Tate
5 Beijing Billy S M Levey R Hannon
6 Beastie Boy S W Kelly Richard Hughes
7 Dejame Paso Oisin Murphy A M Balding
NR Entwine Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Posted W Buick R Hannon
2 Montatham Jim Crowley W J Haggas
3 Lavender's Blue R Havlin Mrs A J Perrett
4 Bless Him J P Spencer D M Simcock
5 Epic Hero James Doyle S & E Crisford
6 Motakhayyel Dane O'neill R Hannon
7 Zaaki R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Delicate Kiss George Rooke J J Bridger
2 Sparkling Olly Rossa Ryan R M Beckett
3 Long Haired Lover Oisin Murphy J R Fanshawe
4 Gert Lush Marco Ghiani R A Teal
5 Starry Eyes W Buick S & E Crisford
6 High Flying Bird R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
7 Crystal Casque Thore Hammer Hansen B R Millman
8 Alabama Whitman K Shoemark Richard Spencer
9 Kwela Jim Crowley Eve Johnson Houghton
NR Aroha R L Moore B J Meehan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dublin Pharaoh W Buick R Varian
2 Zambezi Magic Hector Crouch C G Cox
3 Topanticipation S W Kelly J M P Eustace
4 Junkanoo Jim Crowley G L Moore
5 Baarrij R L Moore W J Haggas
6 Oslo Oisin Murphy M Appleby
7 Pitcher's Point James Doyle J H M Gosden
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 16-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kaleidoscopic Dane O'neill M R Channon
2 End Result David Probert D R C Elsworth
3 Ruby Red Empress Jim Crowley Mrs A J Perrett
4 Gonna Dancealot J F Egan P W D'arcy
5 Rose Grey James Doyle S & E Crisford
6 Kew Palace R L Moore W J Haggas
7 Lovers' Gait L P Keniry D & C Kubler
8 Festive Love W Buick M L W Bell
9 Surprise Encounter R Kingscote D M Simcock
10 Hannalite Hector Crouch Ali Stronge
11 Kimberley Oisin Murphy J R Fanshawe
12 Katniss Everdeen K Shoemark Richard Spencer
13 Spring Glow Rob Hornby A M Balding
14 Babeswildweekend Nicola Currie W J Haggas

Hotels near Sandown racecourse