racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Salisbury

Salisbury

Racecourse Details

Name Salisbury
Address Salisbury SP2 8PN, Wiltshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Salisbury  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:35 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rewaayat Jack Mitchell C Hills
2 Gilt Edge Rhiain Ingram C Mason
3 Queen Of Burgundy Kevin Lundie Mrs C A Dunnett
4 Spanish Star L P Keniry P R Chamings
5 Fashionesque P Cosgrave Rae Guest
6 Handytalk M Harley B R Millman
7 My Style Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
8 Little Palaver Imogen Carter C G Cox
9 Soldier's Son Emma Taff H Candy
10 Alfie Solomons M Dwyer Mrs A J Perrett
11 Harrogate Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
12 The Night Watch Joshua Bryan J M Bradley
NR Doc Sportello Rossa Ryan A W Carroll
NR Waseem Faris S Hitchcott M F Harris
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:05 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Francesco Guardi Hector Crouch James Ferguson
2 Lost In Space M Harley J H M Gosden
3 Dillydingdillydong Jack Mitchell R Hannon
4 Fountain Cross Rossa Ryan R Hannon
5 Archibar S Hitchcott R Hannon
6 First Prophet S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
7 Menai Bridge L P Keniry C Hills
8 Mark Of Respect M Dwyer J G Portman
9 Auriferous Joshua Bryan A M Balding
10 Masqool P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
11 Headshot J P Fahy R Hannon
12 Downsman Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
NR Full Marks - -
NR Waterloo Sunset T P O'shea D J Coakley
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:35 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Prado Jack Mitchell C Hills
2 Soft Whisper P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
3 Little Rollright S Hitchcott R Hannon
4 Cirrus Rossa Ryan R Hannon
5 Mariance M Dwyer J G Portman
6 Whiskey 'N' Chips Hector Crouch C G Cox
7 In It Again Gina Mangan P D Evans
8 Matira Bay Charlie Bennett J J Bridger
NR Envega - -
NR Heat And Dust - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:10 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tinker Toy Jack Mitchell R Varian
2 Fresh Snow P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
3 American Entente M Harley J H M Gosden
4 Far From A Ruby Georgia Dobie W R Muir
5 Ethics Approval L P Keniry C Hills
6 With Promise S W Kelly W J Knight
7 Fair Praise K Shoemark C G Cox
8 Raabeh M Dwyer B J Meehan
9 Publicise George Wood H Candy
10 Trusty Rusty Rossa Ryan R Harris
11 Hidden Angel Pierre-Louis Jamin Archie Watson
12 Absolute Altitude S Donohoe Ed Walker
13 Send In The Clouds B Doyle A W Carroll
14 Sold On Cyprus J P Fahy R Rowe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:45 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Baashir M Dwyer C Hills
2 Anjah Jack Mitchell S & E Crisford
3 Little Downs Rossa Ryan R Hannon
4 Desert Destination P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
5 Kebek Khan Hector Crouch C G Cox
6 Sycamore George Wood M Meade
7 Kyllinga S W Kelly Sir Mark Todd
8 Saigon Suzi L P Keniry Daniel Kubler
9 Holding My Breath Thomas Greatrex H Candy
10 Cool Knight Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
11 Harbour Project B Doyle A W Carroll
12 Dilly The Pink J P Fahy R Rowe
NR Abilene Paradox S Donohoe R A Teal
NR Tackleslikeaferret William Carson Robyn Brisland
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:15 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Monsieur Lambrays Jack Mitchell Tom Clover
2 Dono Di Dio L P Keniry M Madgwick
3 Zuba M Dwyer Mrs A J Perrett
4 Dante's View P Cosgrave George Baker
5 High Commissioner Joshua Bryan P F I Cole
6 Htilominlo Rossa Ryan S Kirk
7 Mouriyani George Wood Tom Ward
8 Diaboleo S Donohoe Ian Williams
9 Ballylemon S W Kelly Richard Hughes
10 Thaqaffa M Harley Amy Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:45 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Award Scheme M Harley W J Haggas
2 Arriviste P Cosgrave Rae Guest
3 Queen Of The Sea Hector Crouch S Bin Suroor
4 Punting S W Kelly Richard Hughes
5 Heart Reef Jack Mitchell R M Beckett
6 Escape The City Charlie Bennett H Morrison
7 Thanielle Rossa Ryan R Hannon
8 Woodhouse Thomas Greatrex Sir Michael Stoute
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:15 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 By Jove K Shoemark M L W Bell
2 Grand Canal Jack Mitchell Tom Clover
3 On The Right Track Charlie Bennett M D I Usher
4 Sir I'll Chance It B Doyle A W Carroll
5 Rare Glam Rossa Ryan J Tuite
6 Brown Eyes Blue Laura Coughlan J S Moore
7 Up The Aisle Tyler Saunders J G Portman
8 Surrey Flame L P Keniry J Tuite
9 Vitesse Du Son S Donohoe W S Kittow
10 Mackelly S W Kelly Richard Hughes
11 Big Boris P Cosgrave P D Evans
12 Bad Attitude George Downing Luke Mcjannet
NR Beat The Breeze M Harley S Dow
NR Lightning Blue - -
Fin.
Race 9 Results 20:45 11-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 C'est No Mour George Wood S Hodgson
2 Millions Memories Charlie Bennett Mrs L J Mongan
3 Sufi S Hitchcott M F Harris
4 Broad Appeal Tyler Saunders J G Portman
5 Banish Rossa Ryan T R George
6 Sharp Reply Elisha Whittington Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
7 Uther Pendragon L P Keniry J S Moore
8 Rudy Lewis S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
9 Starfighter Hector Crouch Ed Walker
10 Peace Prevails P Cosgrave J R Boyle
NR Golden Wolf B Doyle A W Carroll
NR Kirkland Forever Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton

Hotels near Salisbury racecourse