racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ripon

Ripon

Racecourse Details

Name Ripon
Address Ripon HG4 1UG, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Ripon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Imperium Blue Saffie Osborne J A Osborne
2 Twilight Heir Kevin Stott M L W Bell
3 Hey Mr Rossa Ryan R Varian
4 Intrusive Harrison Shaw K R Burke
5 Kidyounot D Fentiman T D Easterby
6 Tees Spirit R P Downey Jason Ward
7 Annie From Naas Ben Robinson B Ellison
NR Ghost Rider P J Mcdonald M Johnston
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:55 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Master Zoffany T Hamilton R A Fahey
2 In Paradise P Mathers R A Fahey
3 Sibaaq P J Mcdonald M Johnston
4 Miramichi R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
5 Famille Rose E J Walsh R Varian
6 Surprise Picture Rossa Ryan Hugo Palmer
7 Nortonthorpe Boy J P Sullivan T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:30 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pavers Pride P J Mcdonald P T Midgley
2 Afandem D Fentiman T D Easterby
3 Ey Up Its Mick P Mathers T Coyle
4 Canford Bay Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
5 Autumn Flight T Eaves T D Easterby
6 Van Gerwen Kevin Stott P T Midgley
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:05 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aplomb R Kingscote W J Haggas
2 Broken Spear Kevin Stott T Coyle
3 Roundhay Park Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
4 Bossipop T Eaves T D Easterby
5 Hyperfocus D Fentiman T D Easterby
6 Abel Handy Cam Hardie D O'meara
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:35 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strawberry Rock Kevin Stott Hugo Palmer
2 Bollin Joan Ella Mccain T D Easterby
3 Sociologist Harrison Shaw S Dixon
4 Mutamaded J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
5 Glenties P J Mcdonald M Johnston
6 Benadalid J Garritty C W Fairhurst
7 Firewater T Hamilton R A Fahey
8 Cockalorum Callum Rodriguez R G Fell
9 Mukhayyam D Fentiman T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jacinta De Vega Rossa Ryan R M Beckett
2 Tinnahalla Thore Hammer Hansen J A Osborne
3 She's All In Gold R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
4 Rick Blaine Callum Hutchinson A M Balding
5 Montaqem Kevin Stott Hugo Palmer
6 Brickadank Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
7 Judgment Of Paris Ben Robinson B Ellison
8 Sir Taaj P Mathers Mark Weatherer
NR Supakalanistic T P Queally N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 26-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mark's Choice C J Macredmond Sam Drake
2 Penny Pot Lane Joseph Lyons R M Whitaker
3 Lady Celia Nick Barratt-Atkin R A Fahey
4 Restless Endeavour Callum Hutchinson Grant Tuer
5 Rebel Redemption Saffie Osborne J J Quinn
6 Music Therapist Alex Jary George Scott
7 Gullane One Gianluca Sanna T D Easterby
8 War Of Clans Luke Catton K R Burke
9 Vintage Polly Russell Harris Rebecca Menzies
NR Rasheeq Jacob Clark Mohamed Moubarak

Hotels near Ripon racecourse