racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ripon

Ripon

Racecourse Details

Name Ripon
Address Ripon HG4 1UG, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Ripon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:25 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Queen Of Rio M Harley Adrian Keatley
2 Silent Queen K T O'neill Luke Mcjannet
3 Find A Penny Cam Hardie Ollie Pears
4 Miss Milby C Lee K R Burke
5 Annie Rose G Lee T D Barron
6 Full Of Sass R Ffrench N Tinkler
7 Lady Artela Connor Murtagh A C Whillans
8 Excelo D Fentiman T D Easterby
9 Miss Fernanda David Egan George Boughey
10 Broughtons Peace Callum Shepherd P J Mcbride
11 Gangster Girl Phil Dennis J J Quinn
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:00 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wild Flower K T O'neill Luke Mcjannet
2 Alba Del Sole Paddy Bradley Robyn Brisland
3 Tilsworth Rose Raul Da Silva J R Jenkins
4 Gorgeous Gobolina Harry Russell Mrs Corbett
5 Aghast Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
6 Storm Lightning Lewis Edmunds Kevin Frost
7 Kibaar A Mullen Mrs R Carr
8 Point Of Woods Sophie Ralston Miss T Jackson
9 Kodiac Dancer G Lee Julia Brooke
10 Crosse Fire Jonathan Fisher S Dixon
NR Arnold F Norton Mrs A Duffield
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:30 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ataser Ray Dawson Terry Kent
2 Altalune Gabriele Malune Amy Murphy
3 Ready Freddie Go Cam Hardie Ollie Pears
4 Blowing Wind Connor Beasley M Dods
5 Fast Emma Callum Shepherd M L W Bell
6 Fliss Floss G Lee Ollie Pears
7 Moorland Queen D Allan T D Easterby
8 Showtime Elle R Ffrench Miss Tracy Waggott
9 Aish T Eaves K A Ryan
10 King Viktor D Nolan B Ellison
11 Lady Danger Adam J Mcnamara Archie Watson
12 Northern General D Fentiman Olly Williams
13 Esticky End S H James T D Barron
14 Cecco Bravo Selma Grage Robert Eddery
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:05 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Round The Island Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
2 Harry's Ridge M Harley E J Alston
3 Tigerinmytank R Ffrench J R Holt
4 Kodimoor G Lee Mr M T Walford
5 Twin Paradox D Allan J J Quinn
6 Wicklow Warrior Nathan Evans P D Niven
7 Oriental Splendour A Mullen Mrs R Carr
8 Jorvik Prince Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
9 Champagne Angel Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Chocolaat Heer T Eaves J J Quinn
NR Inn With The Gin Jonathan Fisher S Dixon
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:35 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alpine Mistral Josephine Gordon S L Keightley
2 Lord Chapelfield Gabriele Malune Amy Murphy
3 Susie Javea G Lee Ollie Pears
4 Jaaneh F Norton W J Haggas
5 William Alexander Lewis Edmunds J L Eyre
6 Cool To Be A Cat David Egan Ian Williams
7 Sea Willow Ray Dawson Henry Spiller
8 Herbert Pocket D Allan T D Easterby
9 Ontheradar J Quinn Ronald Thompson
10 Fair Warning Jacob Clark Henry Spiller
11 Dream Isle C Lee Steph Hollinshead
NR Eileen's Magic Cam Hardie Mrs L Williamson
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:05 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dangeroffizz D Allan T D Easterby
2 Volcano Bay Lewis Edmunds I Mohammed
3 Ivors Involvement T Eaves Miss T Jackson
4 Amourie Connor Beasley R Craggs
5 Jagerbond J Quinn A Crook
6 Buzz Lightyere G Lee J S Wainwright
7 Maykir Ray Dawson J R Jenkins
8 Speedy Lost Sock Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
9 Belynda Gabriele Malune Amy Murphy
DSQ Royal Born S H James David Loughnane
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:40 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Seven For A Pound Phil Dennis Jedd O'keeffe
2 My Brother Mike J Quinn J T Stimpson
3 Prince Consort A Mullen J S Wainwright
4 Circuit Paula Muir W Storey
5 Spark Of War G Lee P T Midgley
6 The Trendy Man Cam Hardie D O'meara
7 Optima Petamus Billy Garritty Liam Bailey
8 Bee Magic David Egan W R Muir
9 Hayuplass D Allan T D Easterby
10 Encashment Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:15 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fiveandtwenty F Norton M Johnston
2 Appointed D Fentiman T D Easterby
3 Escalade Kaia Ingolfsland Sir Mark Prescott
4 Sudona D Nolan D O'meara
5 Choral Work D Allan W J Haggas
6 Bank Holiday A Mullen R A Fahey
7 Party Planner David Egan R Varian
NR East End Girl Josephine Gordon Mrs L Wadham
Fin.
Race 9 Results 20:45 14-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Warburton Callum Shepherd M L W Bell
2 Lion's Vigil J Quinn R A Fahey
3 America First Connor Beasley M Dods
4 Two Sox D Allan T D Easterby
5 Marie's Gem F Norton M Johnston
6 Sea Of Maria M Harley Rae Guest
7 Home For Half Past D Nolan D O'meara
8 Summerbridge Josephine Gordon J D Bethell
NR Brodick Rhona Pindar K R Burke

Hotels near Ripon racecourse