racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Redcar

Redcar

Racecourse Details

Name Redcar
Address Redcar TS10 2BY, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Redcar  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bowman F Norton M Johnston
2 Showtime Elle R Ffrench Miss Tracy Waggott
3 Fliss Floss Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
4 More Than Lucky P Mathers R A Fahey
5 Nortonthorpe Boy D Fentiman T D Easterby
6 Rishworthian D Tudhope D O'meara
7 She's A Deva Rowan Scott N Tinkler
8 Selfless Act Cieren Fallon J J Quinn
9 French Red A Mullen I Jardine
NR Blowing Wind P Mulrennan M Dods
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:30 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Imperial Gloriana S A Gray D O'meara
2 Cuban Affair D Tudhope R A Fahey
3 Huraa G Lee B Smart
4 Nearly A Gonna J P Sullivan T D Easterby
5 Casilli Cam Hardie M W Easterby
6 Butterfly Lounge P Mathers R A Fahey
7 Cressbrook Nathan Evans T D Easterby
8 Pattaya D Fentiman T D Easterby
9 Moonlight Echo Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
10 Mighty Mariachi Connor Beasley T D Barron
11 Royd Edge Ben Robinson J J Quinn
NR Emerald Swalk Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:05 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dirchill Harrison Shaw D Thompson
2 Newgate Angel Barry Mchugh T Coyle
3 Jeans Maite Lewis Edmunds S R Bowring
4 Northern Queen Ben Robinson B Ellison
5 Key Choice Rachel Richardson E J Alston
6 First Excel D C Costello S R Bowring
7 Poppy May P Mulrennan J G Given
8 Tavener Cieren Fallon D C Griffiths
9 Furni Factors G Lee Ronald Thompson
10 Hasili Filly Cam Hardie L A Mullaney
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:40 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Magisterium P Mulrennan M Dods
2 Highly Dancer D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Emerald Ensign D C Costello David Loughnane
4 Watch Me Adam J Mcnamara Archie Watson
5 Hagar G Lee B Smart
6 Chocoya Cieren Fallon Hugo Palmer
7 Valley Of Silver Rowan Scott N Tinkler
8 Make A Spark Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
9 Dora's Coed Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:15 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Global Exceed Gemma Tutty Mrs K J Tutty
2 My Boy Lewis D Tudhope R G Fell
3 Kingi Compton D C Costello T J Fitzgerald
4 Bawaader A Mullen D Thompson
5 Placebo Effect Harry Russell Ollie Pears
6 Equidae Nathan Evans I Jardine
7 Najib G Lee R G Fell
8 Mango Chutney Connor Beasley J Davies
9 Lukoutoldmakezebak Harrison Shaw D Thompson
10 Bugler Bob Cieren Fallon J J Quinn
11 Straight Ash Ben Robinson Ollie Pears
12 Abushamah J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
13 Pinkie Pie Cam Hardie A Crook
14 Blazing Dreams P Mulrennan B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:50 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gallipoli Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
2 Star Shield D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Al Erayg D Fentiman T D Easterby
4 Rousayan G Lee R G Fell
5 Hesslewood Gianluca Sanna J D Bethell
6 Dawaaleeb Lewis Edmunds J L Eyre
7 Siglo Six Cieren Fallon Hugo Palmer
8 Alfred Richardson Connor Beasley J Davies
9 Baraweez Ben Robinson B Ellison
10 Star Archer Nathan Evans M W Easterby
11 Tukhoom A Mullen D O'meara
12 Triple Distilled Rowan Scott N Tinkler
13 King's Pavilion Cam Hardie Jason Ward
NR Knighted S A Gray K A Ryan
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:25 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Night Bear P Mulrennan E F Vaughan
2 Time Voyage D C Costello J J Quinn
3 Born A King Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
4 Camahawk D Fentiman T D Easterby
5 Out Of Breath Ben Robinson Grant Tuer
6 Warne's Army F Norton M Johnston
7 International Lion P Mathers R A Fahey
8 Muritz G Lee J J Quinn
9 Manzo Duro D Tudhope D O'meara
10 Violette Szabo Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
11 Provocation Oliver Stammers M Johnston
12 Araka Li J P Sullivan T D Easterby
NR Hooroo Harrison Shaw K R Burke
NR Phantom Bride A Mullen K R Burke
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:00 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bal Mal Cieren Fallon J J Quinn
2 Ice Ice Lady Adam J Mcnamara Archie Watson
3 Tiltilys Rock Cam Hardie A Crook
4 Abbaleka Theodore Ladd M Appleby
5 Ruby Wonder S B Kirrane D O'meara
6 Bella Figlia J P Sullivan Ollie Pears
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:35 27-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Boudica Bay Rachel Richardson E J Alston
2 Undercover Brother Lewis Edmunds J L Eyre
3 Swiss Connection Nathan Evans B Smart
4 Compton's Finale Harry Russell Adrian Keatley
5 B Fifty Two Nick Barratt-Atkin Mrs Marjorie Fife
6 Leo Minor D C Costello D C Griffiths
7 It Must Be Faith Theodore Ladd M Appleby
8 Landing Night Cieren Fallon Rebecca Menzies
NR Bashiba Rowan Scott N Tinkler
NR Gleaming Arch A Mullen F Watson
NR Henley Barry Mchugh Miss Tracy Waggott
NR Longroom G Lee P T Midgley
NR The Grey Zebedee D Fentiman T D Easterby
NR Van Gerwen P Mulrennan P T Midgley

Hotels near Redcar racecourse