racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Redcar

Redcar

Racecourse Details

Name Redcar
Address Redcar TS10 2BY, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Redcar  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awe T P Queally W J Haggas
2 Snow Storm Kevin Stott S Bin Suroor
3 Navajo Pass D Nolan D Mccain Jnr
4 Gates Of Horn A Mullen I Jardine
5 Ventura Ocean P Hanagan R A Fahey
6 Gordalan Ben Robinson B Ellison
7 The Rutland Rebel D C Costello Micky Hammond
8 Moonlight Escapade Jason Hart J J Quinn
9 Agravain Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Major Snugfit Nathan Evans M W Easterby
11 Lakme J P Sullivan Mrs A Duffield
NR Reeves Tom Marquand R M H Cowell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Summer Daydream Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
2 Beat Le Bon Tom Marquand R Hannon
3 Kodyanna Jason Hart R A Fahey
4 James Watt Hayley Turner M L W Bell
5 Finoah R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
6 Strict Tempo M Dwyer A M Balding
7 Caballero D C Costello K Dalgleish
8 Que Amoro A Mullen M Dods
9 Howzer Black Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
10 Rathbone S A Gray K A Ryan
11 Orange Blossom J P Sullivan J G Given
12 Ugo Gregory Nathan Evans T D Easterby
13 Canal Rocks Cam Hardie H Candy
14 Lightning Attack J Garritty R A Fahey
15 Vintage Brut D Allan T D Easterby
16 Swissterious C Lee K R Burke
17 Red Balloons P Hanagan R A Fahey
18 Pass The Gin D Fentiman A M Balding
19 Ginvincible Rachel Richardson J G Given
20 Alfie Solomons T P Queally Richard Spencer
21 Wasntexpectingthat P Mathers R A Fahey
NR Mac Ailey - T D Easterby
NR Mayfair Spirit Aled Beech Charlie Fellowes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:25 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Myrmidons A Mullen M Dods
2 Regular Hayley Turner M L W Bell
3 Production Tom Marquand R Hannon
4 Alfa Dawn Cam Hardie B Smart
5 Here's Rocco D C Costello J J Quinn
6 Fox Shinji M Dwyer A M Balding
7 My Little Orphan D Allan I Jardine
8 Jimmy Greenhough P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Encore Mam'selle Jason Hart J J Quinn
10 Highwaygrey D Fentiman T D Easterby
11 Ganton Eagle Josh Quinn M W Easterby
NR Frankadore R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:00 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tabarrak Tom Marquand R Hannon
2 Emmaus R Kingscote R Varian
3 Great Prospector J Garritty R A Fahey
4 Raid Hayley Turner D M Simcock
5 Picture No Sound Connor Beasley R A Fahey
6 Dance Diva P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 Muntadab D Allan R G Fell
8 Von Blucher Cam Hardie Rebecca Menzies
9 Dark Intention A Mullen L A Mullaney
10 Florenza M Stainton C W Fairhurst
11 Nebo T P Queally C Hills
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:35 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Give It Some Teddy D Fentiman T D Easterby
2 Dawaaleeb J P Sullivan J L Eyre
3 Alfred Richardson Phil Dennis J Davies
4 Mon Beau Visage S A Gray D O'meara
5 Bravery D Nolan D O'meara
6 Kaeso Lewis Edmunds N Tinkler
7 Fashion Theory D Allan T D Easterby
8 Masham Star R Kingscote M Johnston
9 Brother Mcgonagall Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Caoimhe Diva Hayley Turner A C Whillans
11 Knighted Kevin Stott K A Ryan
12 Parys Mountain Jason Hart T D Easterby
13 Silvery Moon Cam Hardie T D Easterby
14 Poet's Dawn P Hanagan T D Easterby
15 Racemaker C Lee A Crook
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 See The Sea C Lee R Hannon
2 I'm Yer Man Connor Murtagh P A Kirby
3 Good To Give Tom Marquand A D Brown
4 What Wonders Weave Rowan Scott R J Osborne
5 Metronomic Jonathan Fisher P D Niven
6 Sunhill Lad J Garritty Mrs A Duffield
7 Remmy D Jamie Gormley R G Fell
8 Magnum Jason Hart Mrs Corbett
9 Thiobraid Arann P Hanagan Micky Hammond
10 Four On Eight A Mullen George Peckham
11 Alliteration D Allan J Hughes
12 Prosecute Rachel Richardson S Regan
13 French Flyer Connor Beasley M Dods
14 Moltoir Ben Robinson B Ellison
NR Palindrome Faye Mcmanoman Mrs Marjorie Fife
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Winged Spur Jason Hart M Johnston
2 Archie Perkins Lewis Edmunds N Tinkler
3 First Dance J P Sullivan T P Tate
4 Rose Tinted Spirit Jamie Gormley Karen Mclintock
5 Echo Cove Ray Dawson Jane Chapple-Hyam
6 Ghayyar Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
7 Dawn Dancer M Dwyer A M Balding
8 Punkawallah R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
9 Kharbetation D Nolan D O'meara
10 Accessor P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Bit Of A Quirke D C Costello Mr M T Walford
12 Save The Bees Kevin Stott D Carroll
13 Two For Two Ben Robinson R G Fell
14 Bollin Joan D Allan T D Easterby
R Duck Egg Blue Phil Dennis L A Mullaney
Fin.
Race 8 Results 18:10 06-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Merry Banter Ben Robinson P T Midgley
2 Bashiba Lewis Edmunds N Tinkler
3 Jabbarockie Jason Hart E J Alston
4 Computable Nathan Evans T D Easterby
5 Makanah P Hanagan Miss J A Camacho
6 Desert Ace Kevin Stott P T Midgley
7 Sister Vahn Rowan Scott R J Osborne
8 Afandem Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
9 Angel Force D Allan D C Griffiths
10 Move In Time D C Costello P T Midgley
11 Short Call Cam Hardie Rebecca Menzies
12 Harrogate Tom Marquand J D Bethell
NR Longroom Connor Murtagh N Wilson
NR Show Palace S A Gray J Candlish

Hotels near Redcar racecourse