racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Redcar

Redcar

Racecourse Details

Name Redcar
Address Redcar TS10 2BY, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Redcar  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:20 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Up Sticks And Go A Mullen K Dalgleish
2 Knighted Kevin Stott K A Ryan
3 Mametz Wood B A Curtis K R Burke
4 Diplomacy D Tudhope D O'meara
5 Indian Admiral F Norton M Johnston
6 Camden Town T Hamilton R G Fell
7 Naval Officer Lewis Edmunds N Tinkler
8 No Civil Justice Jamie Gormley D Thompson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:50 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Catastrophe Jason Hart J J Quinn
2 Siyahamba Harry Russell B Smart
3 Orientelle Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
4 Cosmic Dust Lewis Edmunds R M Whitaker
5 Italian Beauty Noel Garbutt J S Wainwright
6 Newgate Duchess D Fentiman T Coyle
7 Bilko's Back T Hamilton Mrs Corbett
8 Fidelma Moon Barry Mchugh Miss Tracy Waggott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:20 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Break The Silence K T O'neill S Dixon
2 Edgar Allan Poe D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
3 Grinty A Mullen M Dods
4 Vive La Difference D Allan T D Easterby
5 Hitchcock Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Seaview Tristan Price D H Brown
7 Stubytuesday J P Sullivan M W Easterby
8 Monte Cinq F Norton J Ward
9 Bold Spirit Phil Dennis D Carroll
10 Kiwi Bay Callum Rodriguez M Dods
11 Baron Run Russell Harris K R Burke
12 Sir Valentine Barry Mchugh Miss L C Siddall
13 Taskeen T Hamilton R G Fell
14 Point Of Woods Rhiain Ingram Miss T Jackson
NR Donnelly's Rainbow - Rebecca Bastiman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:50 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awake My Soul J P Sullivan T P Tate
2 Canberra Cliffs Fran Berry D E Cantillon
3 Gulf Of Poets A Mullen M W Easterby
4 Silvery Moon D Allan T D Easterby
5 Swift Emperor B A Curtis T D Barron
6 Compton Mill D Tudhope H Morrison
7 Caoimhe Diva G Lee A C Whillans
8 Magic City Lewis Edmunds M W Easterby
9 Qaffaal Callum Rodriguez M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:20 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Metronomic A Mullen P D Niven
2 Restive Jamie Gormley I Jardine
3 Outback Blue Matt Cosham P D Evans
4 Little Pippin R P Walsh T Coyle
5 Coroberee Barry Mchugh T Coyle
6 Clayton Hall Ger O'neill J S Wainwright
7 Just Heather Noel Garbutt J S Wainwright
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:55 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Affair Theodore Ladd H Morrison
2 Jan De Heem Jamie Gormley Miss T Jackson
3 Leopard Barry Mchugh T Coyle
4 Apalis J P Sullivan M W Easterby
5 Pantomime G Lee Rebecca Menzies
6 Unonothinjonsnow A Mullen R C Guest
7 La Bacouetteuse D Allan I Jardine
8 Four Kingdoms Patrick O'hanlon K R Burke
9 Shalamzar Lauren Steade Micky Hammond
10 Dance With Kate R P Walsh Olly Murphy
11 Pertuis F Norton Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:25 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rajapur Jamie Gormley D Thompson
2 Adrakhan Kevin Stott W Storey
3 Captain Swift G Lee J Mackie
4 Ingleby Hollow D Tudhope D O'meara
5 Eyreborn T Hamilton K Dalgleish
6 Becky The Thatcher A Mullen Micky Hammond
7 Patent J P Sullivan P D Niven
8 Dakota City Fran Berry Olly Murphy
9 Dark Illustrator Barry Mchugh Miss L C Siddall
NR Unblinking Josh Doyle N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:55 07-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awesome Allan Matt Cosham P D Evans
2 Nellie's Dancer D Allan S Dixon
3 Ambitious Icarus F Norton R C Guest
4 Cool Strutter S H James Mrs K J Tutty
5 Market Choice B A Curtis Miss Tracy Waggott
6 Robbian Noel Garbutt C Smith
7 Barkston Ash Jason Hart E J Alston
8 Mighty Bond Barry Mchugh Miss Tracy Waggott
9 Captain Scooby K T O'neill R C Guest
10 Racquet J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
11 Henrietta's Dream G Lee J S Wainwright
12 Mimic's Memory J Garritty Mrs A Duffield
13 Kirkby's Phantom A Mullen A Berry
14 Amherst Rock Danny Brock Luke Mcjannet
NR Roman Times Faye Mcmanoman A Berry

Hotels near Redcar racecourse