racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Pontefract

Pontefract

Racecourse Details

Name Pontefract
Address Pontefract, West Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Pontefract  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Guipure B A Curtis K R Burke
2 Magna Moralia D Tudhope J J Quinn
3 El Jefe Cam Hardie B Ellison
4 Breguet Boy Ben Sanderson K Dalgleish
5 Hooroo C Lee K R Burke
6 Maximilius Harry Bentley R M Beckett
7 Ambyfaeirvine D Allan Ivan Furtado
8 Lawaa P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Genever Dragon R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
10 Comvida J Quinn Hugo Palmer
11 Out Of Breath S H James Grant Tuer
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hidden Spell B A Curtis K R Burke
2 Spygate D Tudhope R A Fahey
3 Twist Of Hay T Eaves M Dods
4 Clotherholme P Mulrennan Mrs A Duffield
5 Lincoln Gamble P Hanagan R A Fahey
6 Simply Silca S W Kelly Richard Hughes
7 Bulldozer Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
8 Starbo Ben Robinson J J Quinn
9 Cindy Looper Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
10 Jack Is Back G Lee L A Mullaney
11 Lakeland Magic S H James Grant Tuer
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bo Samraan J Fanning M Johnston
2 Sod's Law D Tudhope H Morrison
3 Awake My Soul J P Sullivan T P Tate
4 Archaeology J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
5 Rake's Progress Stefano Cherchi Mrs H Main
6 Lopes Dancer Ben Robinson B Ellison
7 Regal Mirage D Allan T D Easterby
8 Illustrissime D C Costello Mr M T Walford
9 Power Player B A Curtis K R Burke
10 Glasses Up P Mulrennan R Michael Smith
11 Frankelio G Lee Micky Hammond
12 Medalla De Oro Harry Bentley Tom Clover
13 Delph Crescent P Hanagan R A Fahey
14 Flight Officer G C O'neill M W Easterby
NR Edgar Allan Poe Phil Dennis Rebecca Bastiman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 King Carney D Tudhope Charlie Fellowes
2 Wyclif Harry Bentley R M Beckett
3 Grand Rock James Doyle W J Haggas
4 He's A Keeper R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
5 Sir Arthur Dayne S De Sousa M R Channon
6 Freyja J Fanning M Johnston
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lady Scatterley D Allan T D Easterby
2 Fox Fearless C Lee K R Burke
3 Dante's View D Tudhope Sir Michael Stoute
4 King Power S De Sousa A M Balding
5 Swift Wing R Havlin J H M Gosden
6 Vibrance J Fanning J R Fanshawe
7 Montelimar Andrew Breslin A Crook
8 Rory And Me G Lee Micky Hammond
9 Education Harry Bentley I Mohammed
10 Hart Fell P Mulrennan Kevin Frost
NR Kall To Alms Cam Hardie Stef Keniry
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fun Mac D Tudhope H Morrison
2 Arrowtown G Lee M W Easterby
3 Rubenesque Phil Dennis T Davidson
4 Taxmeifyoucan J Fanning K Dalgleish
5 Notwhatiam Connor Murtagh A Berry
6 Hartside P Mulrennan P Winks
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:20 21-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Little Pony Faye Mcmanoman L A Mullaney
2 Hawaam D Tudhope R G Fell
3 Militia P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Sheepscar Lad J Fanning N Tinkler
5 Gamesome Harrison Shaw P T Midgley
6 Roundhay Park Rowan Scott N Tinkler
7 War Whisper Kevin Stott P T Midgley
8 Storm Over P Mulrennan Phillip Makin
9 Prestbury Park G Lee P T Midgley
10 Rolladice Andrew Breslin M W Easterby
11 Desert Ace Connor Murtagh P T Midgley
12 Penny Pot Lane Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
13 Autumn Flight D Allan T D Easterby

Hotels near Pontefract racecourse