racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Pontefract

Pontefract

Racecourse Details

Name Pontefract
Address Pontefract, West Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Pontefract  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 18:05 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oti Ma Boati T Hamilton R A Fahey
2 Hidden Spell D Tudhope K R Burke
3 Calippo Ben Curtis Archie Watson
4 Royal Lightning Barry Mchugh J G Given
5 Ebony Legend Jason Hart J J Quinn
6 Hollywood Waltz S De Sousa M R Channon
7 Marengo Sally A Mullen B M R Haslam
NR Teasel's Rock - -
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:35 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Michael's Mount S De Sousa Ian Williams
2 True Destiny Adam J Mcnamara R Charlton
3 Sassie Gary Mahon S Kirk
4 St Andrews R Ffrench Miss G Bonas
5 Wind Place And Sho Ryan Tate J M P Eustace
6 Bodacious Name Jason Hart J J Quinn
7 Echo J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
8 Valkenburg S P Davis Harriet Bethell
9 Glan Y Gors C Lee D Thompson
10 General Allenby A Mullen P Bowen
11 Attention Seaker D Allan T D Easterby
12 Waiting For Richie J P Sullivan T P Tate
NR Dizoard Jamie Gormley I Jardine
Fin.
Race 3 Results 19:05 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roulston Scar T Eaves K A Ryan
2 Triple Distilled Rowan Scott N Tinkler
3 Tenax Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
4 Shallow Hal Ben Curtis K R Burke
5 Hafeet Alain A Mullen Adrian Nicholls
6 Obee Jo D Allan T D Easterby
7 Princes Des Sables S A Gray K A Ryan
8 Kinks S De Sousa M R Channon
9 Golden Circle S P Davis R A Fahey
NR Lincoln Park T P Queally M Appleby
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:35 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Caliburn S De Sousa A M Balding
2 Jabbaar Jamie Gormley I Jardine
3 My Reward D Allan T D Easterby
4 Not So Sleepy G Lee H Morrison
5 Everything For You Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Claire Underwood S P Davis R A Fahey
7 Blue Laureate P Hanagan Ian Williams
8 Isidor Bonheur Yes D Tudhope D O'meara
NR Nikodam - -
NR Sleeping Lion Connor Beasley J R Fanshawe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 20:05 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Captain Dion S De Sousa Ivan Furtado
2 Mosseyb G Lee P T Midgley
3 Jacob's Pillow D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
4 Kodicat Kevin Stott K A Ryan
5 Gunmaker J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
6 Mr Strutter A Elliott Ronald Thompson
7 Uncle Charlie P Mulrennan Mrs A Duffield
8 Round The Island Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
9 Sfumato A Mullen Adrian Nicholls
10 Crosse Fire P Mathers S Dixon
11 Deeds Not Words R Ffrench Miss Tracy Waggott
NR Black Salt R P Downey T D Barron
NR Highly Sprung D Allan J L Eyre
NR Mr Wagyu Jason Hart J J Quinn
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:35 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tricky Dicky Ben Curtis R G Fell
2 Ticks The Boxes Kieran Schofield B Ellison
3 Cosmic Chatter J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
4 Logi Lewis Edmunds Rebecca Bastiman
5 Toofi S De Sousa J Butler
6 Penny Pot Lane Phil Dennis R M Whitaker
7 Elysee Star G Lee B M R Haslam
8 Gift In Time P Mathers Paul Collins
9 Etikaal S H James Grant Tuer
10 Related Barry Mchugh P T Midgley
11 Calin's Lad A Mullen M Appleby
NR Bibbidibobbidiboo P Mulrennan Mrs A Duffield
NR Valley Of Fire D Allan J L Eyre
NR Young Tiger T Eaves T P Tate
Fin.
Race 7 Results 21:05 10-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lathom G Lee P T Midgley
2 Shepherd's Purse J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
3 Desert Ace Kevin Stott P T Midgley
4 Only Spoofing S P Davis Jedd O'keeffe
5 Stewardess D Nolan R A Fahey
6 Sheepscar Lad Rowan Scott N Tinkler
7 Socialites Red William Carver S Dixon
8 Qaaraat Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
9 Seamster Ben Curtis David Loughnane
10 Fumbo Jumbo Lewis Edmunds Rebecca Bastiman
11 Suitcase 'N' Taxi D Allan T D Easterby
12 Robot Boy Harrison Shaw Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR Classic Pursuit Joey Haynes Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR Highly Focussed P Mulrennan Mrs A Duffield
NR Pea Shooter C Lee B Ellison
NR Roys Dream S De Sousa Paul Collins

Hotels near Pontefract racecourse