racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Plumpton

Plumpton

Racecourse Details

Name Plumpton
Address Plumpton, East Sussex
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Plumpton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jaisalmer Nico De Boinville M Bradstock
2 Miss Adventure Daniel Sansom P W Middleton
3 Paddy's Poem L P Aspell N J Gifford
4 Lost History J E Moore J L Spearing
5 Rebel Collins N D Fehily N P Mulholland
6 Marley Firth Harry Skelton D Skelton
7 Age Of Wisdom Joshua Moore G L Moore
8 Hier Encore R T Dunne N A Dunger
9 Cassivellaunus Matthew Batchelor D Steele
10 Abbey Street T J O'brien P Henderson
11 Cockney Seagull Thomas Garner Mrs L C Jewell
12 Mr Magill Nick Scholfield Nick Mitchell
U Miss Tynte T Scudamore D Pipe
NR Havisham G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:05 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 San Pedro De Senam Joshua Moore G L Moore
2 Gregarious L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
U Rather Be J Mcgrath N J Henderson
NR Hab Sab Tom Cannon Mrs L C Jewell
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:35 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Game On L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
2 Larry J E Moore G L Moore
3 Glen Rocco Tom Cannon N J Gifford
4 Ballintara M Goldstein Mrs D M Grissell
5 I Am Sam Nick Scholfield Miss E C Lavelle
6 Neyja Blue David Noonan C Gordon
7 Flemenskill R Johnson W Greatrex
8 Bigdeal Joshua Moore G L Moore
F Harefield Wayne Hutchinson A King
PU Cintex N D Fehily N P Mulholland
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:05 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jully Les Buxy Nick Scholfield Nick Mitchell
2 Cafe Au Lait Harry Skelton D Skelton
3 Tzar De L'elfe A Glassonbury R Rowe
4 Heluvagood C Gethings V R A Dartnall
5 Bact To Black James Best Robert Walford
6 Champion Chase James Nixon M R Bosley
7 Snippetydoodah T J O'brien M J Roberts
8 Clondaw Westie Aidan Coleman Mrs Lawney Hill
9 Yukon Delta Joshua Moore G L Moore
10 Breaking Ground David Noonan Mrs R Ford
11 Project Mars Mitchell Bastyan N J Gifford
12 Majingilane G Sheehan W Greatrex
F Stolberg D Crosse D L Williams
NR Chivers Matthew Batchelor D Steele
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:35 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vinnie Lewis Harry Bannister H Whittington
2 Shanroe Santos L P Aspell Mrs L Wadham
3 Frank N Fair T Dowling Miss Z C Davison
4 Leo Luna J E Moore G L Moore
5 Henri Parry Morgan Sean Bowen P Bowen
6 Shotgun Paddy James Banks Miss E C Lavelle
7 Coolking Joshua Moore G L Moore
8 Big Meadow T E Whelan N B King
9 Bears Rails Harry Cobden C L Tizzard
10 Clondaw Cian G Sheehan Miss S Smith
PU Bindon Mill Nick Scholfield V R A Dartnall
NR Milansbar Wayne Hutchinson N B King
NR Rathlin Rose - D Pipe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bramble Brook Harry Cobden C L Tizzard
2 Whispering Harry R Johnson Henry Oliver
3 Ramore Will David Noonan C Gordon
4 Sir Hubert A Glassonbury R Rowe
NR Finnegan's Garden T Dowling Miss Z C Davison
NR Spock Miss L Brooke Lady Susan Brooke
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:45 07-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Not Never J E Moore G L Moore
2 Tara Bridge Paul O'brien C Gordon
3 Soulsaver Aidan Coleman A J Honeyball
4 Landscape R Johnson D Steele
5 Atlantic Storm Harry Skelton D Skelton
6 Briac Sean Houlihan Mark Pattinson
7 Tee It Up Tommo Matthew Batchelor D Steele
PU Hold The Bucks Thomas Greatrex D Steele
NR Sixties Idol M Goldstein Miss S West

Hotels near Plumpton racecourse