racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Perth

Perth

Racecourse Details

Name Perth
Address Perth, Scotland
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Perth  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:52 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clearly Crazy D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
2 Island Mahee James Bowen S R B Crawford
3 Cancan Henry Brooke N W Alexander
4 She Is A Contender S Bowen J C Mcconnell
5 Ailie Rose B S Hughes S R B Crawford
6 Loveybond K Brogan P Neville
7 Drumderry Ask Shane Fenelon P Neville
PU Silver Star Mix Edward Austin R Michael Smith
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rebel Leader Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
2 Fresh New Dawn Lewis Stones Olly Murphy
3 Katalystic S Mulqueen Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 More Buck's James Bowen P Bowen
5 Roll Of Thunder C O'farrell J B Walton
6 Not The Chablis Sean Quinlan N W Alexander
7 Placedela Concorde Callum Bewley M A Barnes
8 Instingtive Ross Chapman Miss L Harrison
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Drumlee Watar G Sheehan W Greatrex
2 Teescomponents Lad Tom Midgley Miss G Boanas
3 Pammi Harry Reed J S Goldie
4 Justatenner Thomas Dowson T Davidson
5 Dr Des J E Moore P Bowen
6 Falak S Bowen J C Mcconnell
7 Clondaw Caitlin B S Hughes Ruth Jefferson
NR Ballyellis - -
NR Constantine Bay - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Go Another One S Bowen J C Mcconnell
2 Roi De Dubai T Scudamore J C Mcconnell
3 Amalfi Doug B S Hughes K Dalgleish
4 Get Out The Gate Ryan Mania A M Thomson
NR Pym Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Goa Lil Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
2 Dalileo Shane Fenelon J J Hanlon
3 Red Missile D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 Calliope Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Dianne Sayer
5 No Logic S Bowen J C Mcconnell
6 Hidden Commander Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:45 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sword Of Fate D R Fox L Kerr
2 Vengeur De Guye Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Ardera Cross Sam Coltherd William Young Jnr
4 Fort De L'ocean Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
5 Schmidt B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
6 Wolfcatcher Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
7 Fourth Of July Ryan Mania R Michael Smith
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:20 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jaunty Soria Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
2 Flexi Furlough Theo Gillard Miss G Boanas
3 Esme Shelby B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
4 Centenier Jamie Hamilton N W Alexander
5 Shanbally Rose Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
6 Zara's Universe J Kington A Crook
7 Coral Blue R P Mclernon Daragh Bourke
8 Brave Bairn Bruce Lynn N W Alexander
9 Crackdeloust Sam Coltherd A B Hamilton
10 First Illusion Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
NR Serjeant Painter - -
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:55 22-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Scots Sonnet Harry Reed J S Goldie
2 Follow Your Fire Sean Quinlan J Candlish
3 Mileva Roller Ross Chapman Miss L Harrison
4 Celtic Tara Katie O'farrell Olly Murphy
5 Fernhill Lad Henry Brooke N W Alexander
6 Saint Jude Danny Mcmenamin A Wilson
7 She's A Rocca B S Hughes N G Richards
8 The Electrician Ryan Mania R Michael Smith
F Petite Rhapsody D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
NR Misscarlett Joe Williamson P A Kirby
NR Silk Or Scarlet Bruce Lynn N W Alexander

Hotels near Perth racecourse