racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Nottingham

Nottingham

Racecourse Details

Name Nottingham
Address Colwick Park, Nottingham, NG2 4BE
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Nottingham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:25 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Moosmee James Doyle W J Haggas
2 Asmund B A Curtis K R Burke
3 Clegane R Kingscote Ed Walker
4 Triple Spear Theodore Ladd M Appleby
5 Park Lane Dancer P Hanagan J J Quinn
6 Cesifire David Probert Adam West
7 Passing Nod Georgia Cox W J Haggas
8 Brazen Point D Fentiman T D Easterby
9 Deb's Delight D Nolan R A Fahey
10 Saracen Spirit F Norton M R Channon
NR Casaruan Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
NR Hong Kong Harry S P Davis R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:55 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Maid In Manhattan Harrison Shaw Rebecca Menzies
2 Methag Thore Hammer Hansen A M Hales
3 Double Reflection Rhona Pindar K R Burke
4 All My Love William Cox Mrs P Sly
5 Well Funded P Hanagan J D Bethell
6 Donnachies Girl Kieran Schofield A C Whillans
NR Miss Latin D E Hogan D M Simcock
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:25 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 King Carney R Kingscote Charlie Fellowes
2 Damage Control Oisin Murphy A M Balding
3 Annie De Vega Harry Bentley R M Beckett
4 Too Big To Fail F Norton M Johnston
5 Molinari K Shoemark W R Muir
6 Favorite Moon James Doyle W J Haggas
7 Crossing The Bar David Probert Sir Michael Stoute
8 Chankaya Jack Mitchell Hugo Palmer
9 Quickthorn Charlie Bennett H Morrison
10 Master Spy P Hanagan P F I Cole
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:55 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dubai Souq Oisin Murphy S Bin Suroor
2 Magna Moralia S P Davis J J Quinn
3 Green Book P Hanagan B Ellison
4 Duke Of Condicote Thore Hammer Hansen A King
5 Sky Flyer J Quinn R M Beckett
6 Walkonby Nathan Evans M R Channon
7 Gallaside Hollie Doyle Archie Watson
8 Island Storm Theodore Ladd Mrs H Main
9 Flylikeaneagle F Norton M Johnston
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:30 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Al Moataz Stefano Cherchi M Botti
2 Espresso Freddo K Shoemark Robert Stephens
3 Thorn P Hanagan P W Hiatt
4 Vive La Difference D Fentiman T D Easterby
5 Salt Whistle Bay R Kingscote Rae Guest
6 Inner Circle Edward Greatrex Mark Loughnane
7 Quarry Beach Hollie Doyle H Candy
8 Rudy Lewis James Doyle Charlie Fellowes
9 Pushmi Pullyu Ray Dawson Jane Chapple-Hyam
10 Dark Mystique Joey Haynes D K Ivory
NR Capton Nathan Evans M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:00 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Eponina Theodore Ladd M Appleby
2 Make Me J P Sullivan T D Easterby
3 Moxy Mares Kevin Lundie Mark Loughnane
4 My Ukulele S P Davis J J Quinn
5 Hitman D Fentiman Rebecca Bastiman
6 Classic Charm Joey Haynes D K Ivory
7 Fitzrovia K Shoemark Ed De Giles
8 Mujassam William Cox Mrs S Leech
9 Sir Plato Hollie Doyle B R Millman
10 Imperial State Nathan Evans M W Easterby
NR Knowing Glance P Hanagan R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rake's Progress Angus Villiers Mrs H Main
2 Sod's Law James Doyle H Morrison
3 Royal Big Night F Norton M Johnston
4 Villette Joey Haynes D K Ivory
5 First Voyage Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
NR Awake My Soul J P Sullivan T P Tate
NR Great Hall S P Davis M Quinn
NR Zzoro - -
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:00 09-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Deinonychus Theodore Ladd M Appleby
2 Bruyere Sebastian Woods D K Ivory
3 Westbrook Bertie Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
4 Cosmic Ray William Carver J L Eyre
5 Sociologist Kieran Schofield S Dixon
6 Country'n'western Aled Beech Robert Eddery
7 Dutch Uncle Angus Villiers Tom Clover
8 Militry Decoration Zak Wheatley Dr J D Scargill
9 Beatbybeatbybeat William Cox Antony Brittain
10 Cheeky Rascal Luke Catton Tom Ward
11 Tangramm Luke Bacon D K Ivory
12 Spencers Son S B Kirrane Richard Spencer
13 Bated Beauty Darragh Keenan J Butler
14 Dame Freya Stark Andrew Breslin M Johnston
15 Cormier Harrison Shaw Stef Keniry
NR Carey Street S P Davis J J Quinn

Hotels near Nottingham racecourse