racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Nottingham

Nottingham

Racecourse Details

Name Nottingham
Address Colwick Park, Nottingham, NG2 4BE
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Nottingham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Suffrajet Jason Hart M Johnston
2 Oblong Song Jefferson Smith R Varian
3 Yummylicious R Havlin J & T Gosden
4 World Without Love R Kingscote M Johnston
5 Tamilla Tom Marquand W J Haggas
6 Just A Tad Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
7 Queen Of Comedy Hayley Turner Ed Walker
8 Mimikyu K T O'neill J & T Gosden
9 Miss Blennerhasset Hector Crouch R M Beckett
10 Baez J P Spencer D Menuisier
11 Artemisia Gentile C Lee J R Jenkins
12 Hither Rossa Ryan R M Beckett
13 Funky Town Pinkie T E Whelan Ivan Furtado
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:10 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Desert Crown R Kingscote Sir Michael Stoute
2 Schmilsson Hayley Turner A M Balding
3 Mr Big Stuff M Dwyer Richard Spencer
4 Shigar Tom Marquand W J Haggas
5 Forward Flight M Harley A King
6 Flamborough Jason Hart M Johnston
7 Rockfire R Havlin J & T Gosden
8 Ham And Jam Hector Crouch R M Beckett
9 Wagga Wagga P J Mcdonald H Morrison
10 Mogilevich J P Spencer D Menuisier
11 Another Odyssey Josephine Gordon George Scott
NR At The Double L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:40 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Walk Of Stars Tom Marquand C Appleby
2 Glam De Vega Rossa Ryan R Varian
3 Duty Bound Hayley Turner A M Balding
4 Alyth P J Mcdonald H Morrison
5 Golden Disc Jason Hart M Johnston
6 Caesar's Palace R Coakley S & E Crisford
7 Secret Army S De Sousa D Menuisier
8 Kincade J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
9 Matched Hector Crouch R M Beckett
10 Hill Station T P Queally G L Moore
11 Mr Rumbalicious M Harley A King
NR Seal Of Solomon Mark Crehan E A L Dunlop
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:10 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Superior Force Rossa Ryan George Boughey
2 Rollajam P J Mcdonald Jedd O'keeffe
3 Box To Box R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
4 Marquis Of York J Garritty R A Fahey
5 Maggie's Joy C Lee K R Burke
6 Bazalgette Tom Marquand M R Channon
7 Copperknob Hector Crouch G L Moore
8 Four Notes G Lee A King
9 Whitcliffe Jason Hart M Johnston
10 My Name's Howard T E Whelan R Harris
11 Gypsy Lady L Morris Miss Gay Kelleway
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:40 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Land Of Winter Rossa Ryan Rae Guest
2 Tralee Hills William Carver S Hodgson
3 Flower Of Scotland Tom Marquand J R Fanshawe
4 Diamond Cutter S De Sousa D Menuisier
5 Cloud Thunder Frederick Larson Mrs H Main
6 Supakalanistic T P Queally N A Twiston-Davies
7 Forever William Hector Crouch A King
8 Mount Olympus Hayley Turner Eve Johnson Houghton
9 Cemhaan T E Whelan George Baker
10 Indianapolis R Kingscote Ian Williams
11 Let Me Be Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
12 Whitlock R Havlin Andy Irvine
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:10 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Raasel Tom Marquand M Appleby
2 Sir Titus G Lee B Smart
3 Wrenthorpe Gianluca Sanna B Smart
4 Pendleton Connor Beasley M Dods
5 Dark Shot Kieran Schofield S Dixon
6 Illusionist S H James Grant Tuer
7 Rayong S De Sousa K R Burke
8 Rolfe Rembrandt Hayley Turner M Scudamore
NR Caroline Dale - -
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 I'm Mable Jason Watson Darryll Holland
2 Moonraker Theodore Ladd M Appleby
3 Captain Corcoran Morgan Cole E J Alston
4 Amasova K T O'neill Alice Haynes
5 Company Minx Cieren Fallon J R Jenkins
6 Zoom Star G Lee B Smart
7 Toptime Lewis Edmunds S R Bowring
8 Tomahawk Ridge L Morris J Gallagher
9 Mansfield Jonny Peate Mrs Barclay
10 Refuge Connor Beasley M W Easterby
11 Essaka Sophie Ralston A W Carroll
12 Helvetian Aiden Brookes Kevin Frost
13 Silver Diva Darragh Keenan J Gallagher
14 Lucia Changretta S De Sousa Mrs H Main
15 Sam's Call William Pyle M W Easterby
16 Shani Mollie Phillips A W Carroll
17 Secret Potion T E Whelan R Harris
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 03-11-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Regular Income Miss Emily Bullock P T Midgley
2 Gert Lush Miss Megan Jordan R A Teal
3 Maxine Miss C R Crane H J L Dunlop
4 Meadow Sprite Miss Sophie Smith H Morrison
5 Dr Rio Miss A Collier P T Midgley
6 Two Brothers Miss A Stevens M W Easterby
7 Ghostly Miss Alex Garven Mrs Barclay
8 Sandyman Miss S Brotherton M Appleby
9 Sunset Memory Miss H C Tucker Muir & Grassick
10 Dance King Miss E Easterby T D Easterby
11 Dream Chaser Miss Fern O'brien F O'brien
12 Wholelotafun Miss Becky Smith J S Moore
13 Menin Gate Ms B Hampson Archie Watson
NR Born To Please Miss Violet Barton M D I Usher
NR Crestwood Danielle Mooney Joseph Parr
NR Pirouette Queen Miss S L Bowen George Boughey

Hotels near Nottingham racecourse