racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot

Racecourse Details

Name Newton Abbot
Address Newton Abbot TQ12 3AF,Devon
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Newton Abbot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:45 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Russian's Legacy Benjamin Poste Miss G G Haywood
2 Vanderbilt Mr T Gillard Mark Gillard
3 Dora's Field David Noonan W S Kittow
4 Lapford Lad Sean Houlihan Mrs S Gardner
5 Show Of Force Jason Dixon Keiran Burke
6 Ardview Boy Mr B R Jones D A Rees
7 Plenty Of Butty T Scudamore M Scudamore
8 Chuffy Chuffnell Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
9 Given Name James Best J W Mullins
10 Realta Dawn Nick Scholfield Christian Williams
11 Candyman Can J M Davies Miss L Hurley
12 Mustaaqeem S Bowen B J Llewellyn
13 Flow With Eve Mr W Potter K Bishop
PU Throckley P J Brennan Mrs S Leech
U Pokari T J O'brien A E Jones
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:20 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Midnight Folie Mr B R Jones Tim Vaughan
2 Skinflint Mr B Carver D Pipe
3 Mogestic James Best J W Mullins
4 Kingston Mimosa Mr Fergus Gillard Mark Gillard
5 The Boom Is Back T J O'brien Christian Williams
6 Definately Vinnie Nick Scholfield Miss Jane Mathias
7 This Breac Bryony Frost J D Frost
PU Ann Maries Reject Miss Natalie Parker C J Gray
PU Atlantic King C Gethings K Bishop
PU Seero Miss A Goschen Miss A Goschen
PU Trumps Benefit James Bowen P Bowen
NR Ballycahane Stan Sheppard M Sheppard
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:50 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pacific De Baune J Mcgrath N J Henderson
2 Wait For Me R Johnson P J Hobbs
3 Kentford Heiress Kevin Jones J W Mullins
4 Romain De Senam Mr B Carver P F Nicholls
5 Sizing Codelco Harry Kimber C L Tizzard
NR Beggar's Wishes S Bowen P Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:25 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Butcher Said Adrian Heskin Olly Murphy
2 Fleur Du Weld David Noonan Miss G G Haywood
3 Ballyjim Nick Scholfield Jack Barber
4 No No Tonic D Crosse Mark Gillard
5 Timber House Stan Sheppard Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
6 Minella Rising James Best Miss Polly Gundry
7 Floral Queen H Cobden C L Tizzard
8 Belle Of Steel Page Fuller Mrs K J Stephens
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:55 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Battle Of Ideas H Cobden C L Tizzard
2 As You Like Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
3 Old Harry Rocks C Gethings Mrs S Leech
4 Ballyknock Cloud Nick Scholfield Jack Barber
5 Fenlons Court J Mcgrath J W Mullins
6 Hidden Charmer Shane Quinlan Richard Hawker
7 Gold Mountain L P Aspell M Keighley
8 The Major Brendan Powell Kayley Woollacott
9 Iniesta David Bass M Blake
10 Legend Of Zorro Bryony Frost J D Frost
11 Stage Summit D A Jacob Ben Pauling
F Royal Magic Charlie Deutsch Sam Thomas
PU Triggywinkle Edward Austin Miss L Hurley
NR Robin Des People C Brace F O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:30 25-06-2019
Fin.
Race 7 Results 21:00 25-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Judge Earle James Bowen P Bowen
2 Prophets Prayer L P Aspell Miss E C Lavelle
3 Western Sunrise Tom Cannon Johnny Farrelly
4 Calin Du Brizais Tom Buckley N J Hawke
5 Mr Mafia Harry Stock M Keighley
6 Bertie Boru Miss Natalie Parker C J Gray
7 Goodnitesweetheart S Bowen Harry Fry
8 Gamain Chester Williams Mrs J Williams
9 Fontley House C Brace T R George
10 Midnight Request Shane Quinlan D L Williams
11 Write It Down R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
PU Glanvilles Guest H Cobden Keiran Burke
NR Eddy Sean Houlihan Mrs S Gardner

Hotels near Newton Abbot racecourse