racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot

Racecourse Details

Name Newton Abbot
Address Newton Abbot TQ12 3AF,Devon
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Newton Abbot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ruthless Article S Bowen Miss R Curtis
2 Shaman Du Berlais Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
3 Dorking Boy R Johnson Tom Lacey
4 Bluebell Sally M G Nolan C J Gray
5 Earth Spirit Charlie Hammond Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
6 Atomic Article Sean Houlihan Miss L Blackford
NR Footloose G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Mafia R Johnson M Keighley
2 Bermeo James Best Johnny Farrelly
3 The Caller C Gethings Robert Stephens
4 Newtown Lad Brendan Powell M Scudamore
5 Bells Of Ailsworth Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
PU El Terremoto David Noonan D Pipe
PU Exxaro Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
PU Fifty Shades James Bowen Christian Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nordican Bleue Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
2 Carpool Isabel Williams Evan Williams
3 Sarasota David Noonan Mark Gillard
4 Havacuppa Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
5 Numberonebeaubow James Best Johnny Farrelly
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sizing Tara Harry Kimber C L Tizzard
2 Onboard Mr Kieren Buckley N J Hawke
3 Searching R Johnson Grace Harris
4 Patsio C Brace D Brace
5 Rocket Ronnie Richard Patrick A A Wintle
6 Bobble Emerald L P Aspell M Keighley
7 Silver Quay Bryony Frost J D Frost
8 Unsuspected Girl Shane Quinlan J M Bradley
9 Ishyaboi Adam Wedge Christian Williams
10 Black Noah A P Cawley Johnny Farrelly
11 Ourmullion David Noonan D Pipe
F Shanksforamillion Mr B R Jones Mrs D A Hamer
PU Cool Artist S Bowen N J Hawke
NR Pokari G Sheehan A E Jones
NR Templier James Bowen Mrs K J Stephens
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Caius Marcius B S Hughes N G Richards
2 Court Royale Adam Wedge Evan Williams
3 Kapoupakap Bryony Frost J D Frost
PU Aintree My Dream Kevin Jones M F Harris
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:45 20-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gardiners Hill Lorcan Williams D A Rees
2 Guerrilla Tactics Bryan Carver J Scott
3 Hot Ryan Charlie Hammond D Pipe
4 Sinakar Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
5 Picture Painter Ben Godfrey D Pipe
6 Balkinstown P K Donovan Robert Stephens
F Rosserk Abbey Shane Quinlan K Bishop
NR Paddys Runner C Brace Christian Williams

Hotels near Newton Abbot racecourse