racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newton Abbot

Newton Abbot

Racecourse Details

Name Newton Abbot
Address Newton Abbot TQ12 3AF,Devon
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Newton Abbot  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Settie Hill Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
2 Ballydun Oscar David Bass Ben Pauling
3 Ringa Ding Ding Mr L Williams P F Nicholls
4 Play The Ace Sean Bowen P Bowen
PU Asking A Lot L Heard Grace Harris
PU Dollar Soyer Edward Austin Mrs H R J Nelmes
PU Norse Da Paul O'brien Mrs H R J Nelmes
NR Ulysses R Johnson F J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bagad Bihoue Sam Twiston-Davies P F Nicholls
2 Alcala Sean Bowen P F Nicholls
3 Viconte Du Noyer T Scudamore C L Tizzard
4 Notarfbad R Johnson J Scott
5 Deauville Dancer Aidan Coleman David Dennis
6 Henryville N P Madden Harry Fry
7 Dream Bolt Nick Scholfield D A Rees
PU Days Of Heaven Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Glanvilles Guest Jack Sherwood Nick Mitchell
2 Bagging Turf Tom Cannon G L Moore
3 Civitesses Harry Bannister B Barr
4 Goodgirlteresa Sean Bowen N P Mulholland
5 Gilly Grace Bryony Frost J D Frost
6 Kayf Charmer Conor Smith Miss L Blackford
7 Oborne Lady Kevin Jones J W Mullins
8 Pennies And Pounds Jamie Bargary J S Smith
9 Moontripper Benjamin Poste P Dando
10 Ruby Russet T Scudamore C L Tizzard
11 Rubys Cube R T Dunne Mrs D A Hamer
12 Flow With Eve R Johnson Olly Murphy
13 Starlit Night Page Fuller C J Down
14 Amour D'or David Noonan Miss G G Haywood
PU Comragh Nico De Boinville J Scott
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Diakali R Johnson G L Moore
2 Miss Night Owl J J Burke T R George
3 Capitoul Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
4 Monar Lad R T Dunne D Burchell
5 Intercooler Turbo Mr P York P York
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Empreinte Reconce Aidan Coleman C L Tizzard
2 Passing Call Wayne Hutchinson A King
3 Admiral's Sunset David Bass D J Weston
4 Kilcara Nick Scholfield J Scott
5 Gloi R T Dunne Mrs D A Hamer
6 Firmage Burg N P Madden Harry Fry
7 Kentford Mallard Kevin Jones J W Mullins
8 No No Legend J M Davies Mark Gillard
9 Port Royale R Johnson A J Honeyball
10 Cecilator Thomas Garner Noel Williams
11 Lamh Ar Lamh Tom Cannon N J Hawke
U Passing Dream Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Eric The Third David Noonan Tim Vaughan
2 No No Cardinal J M Davies Mark Gillard
3 New Millennium R Johnson P J Hobbs
4 Hope's Wishes David Bass F J Brennan
5 Tikken Away Sean Bowen Robert Walford
6 Third Act T Scudamore C L Tizzard
PU Fair Frank A P Cawley D G Bridgwater
PU Gin And Tonic Wayne Hutchinson M Wigham
PU Key To The West Nico De Boinville J L Spearing
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 15-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Boomarang Patrick Cowley Miss E C Lavelle
2 Eleanorofaquitaine Kieron Edgar Harry Fry
3 Druide Premier Stan Sheppard D Pipe
4 Rose Crown Bryony Frost M R Channon
5 Simon The Great Daniel Sansom Karen George
6 Storm Fire Mr L Williams B Barr
7 Overshot Mr Nathan Rahman P York

Hotels near Newton Abbot racecourse