racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newmarket

Newmarket

Racecourse Details

Name Newmarket
Address Newmarket CB8 0TG, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Newmarket  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:45 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heiress R Havlin J H M Gosden
2 Dancin Inthestreet Georgia Cox W J Haggas
3 Angel Power S De Sousa R Varian
4 Dusty Dream Tom Marquand W J Haggas
5 Perfect Sunset David Probert A M Balding
6 Grenadine D O'brien A P O'brien
7 Choral Work Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
8 Exhibit Andrea Atzeni R Hannon
9 La Dragontea Hayley Turner M L W Bell
10 She Strides On Callum Shepherd M R Channon
11 Lady Isabel David Egan A Bailey
12 Ampney Red Hollie Doyle H Morrison
13 Madame Winner Callum Rodriguez S C Williams
14 Current Oisin Murphy R Hannon
NR Habanero Star - -
NR Wannabe Betsy A Mccarthy W Jarvis
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 With Thanks Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
2 Waliyak Andrea Atzeni R Varian
3 Lyrical R Havlin E A L Dunlop
4 Some Picture S De Sousa M R Channon
5 Ice Sprite Tom Marquand W J Haggas
6 Transcript P J Mcdonald J Tate
7 First Kingdom David Egan W J Haggas
8 Little Downs Oisin Murphy R Hannon
9 By My Side Hayley Turner M L W Bell
10 Ragtime Sally Nicola Currie H J L Dunlop
11 Dramatica Callum Rodriguez S C Williams
12 London Josephine Gordon Mrs I Gansera-Leveque
NR Baaqy Jim Crowley J H M Gosden
NR Puckle D Allan T D Easterby
NR Trecco Bay G Mosse D R C Elsworth
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Global Storm Cieren Fallon C Appleby
2 It's Good To Laugh A Kirby C G Cox
3 Clay Regazzoni Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
4 Tantivy Rossa Ryan R Hannon
5 Selecto Thomas Greatrex R Charlton
6 Eventful B A Curtis Hugo Palmer
7 Tafish S W Kelly Richard Hughes
8 Stars In The Sky Oisin Murphy W J Haggas
9 Rochford K T O'neill Henry Spiller
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 George Of Hearts Cieren Fallon George Baker
2 Espresso Freddo K Shoemark Robert Stephens
3 Madeleine Bond David Probert H Candy
4 Sassoon B A Curtis P F I Cole
5 Villette Joey Haynes D K Ivory
6 Shattering David Egan P F I Cole
7 Woodside Wonder Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
8 Storm Ahead D Allan T D Easterby
9 Epic Adventure G Mosse R A Teal
10 Elysium Dream Oisin Murphy R Hannon
11 Highlight Reel J Fanning Rebecca Bastiman
12 Hawridge Storm J F Egan B R Millman
13 Hammer Gun Lewis Edmunds D Shaw
14 Robero Toby Eley Miss Gay Kelleway
15 Critical Time Tom Marquand W J Haggas
16 The Night King F Norton M Quinn
NR Azzeccagarbugli Rossa Ryan M Murphy
NR Brother Mcgonagall J P Sullivan T D Easterby
NR Gregorian Girl M Dwyer D K Ivory
NR Sea Fox C Lee P D Evans
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:05 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kenzai Warrior Jack Mitchell R A Teal
2 Ropey Guest T P Queally G G Margarson
3 Impressor M Dwyer M P Tregoning
4 Gravity Force C Lee K R Burke
5 Embolden T Hamilton R A Fahey
6 Tomfre Harry Bentley R M Beckett
7 Hong Kong J A Heffernan A P O'brien
8 Surf Dancer Tom Marquand W J Haggas
9 Aberama Gold S A Gray K Dalgleish
10 San Pedro D O'brien A P O'brien
11 Tom Collins G Mosse D R C Elsworth
NR Boccaccio A Kirby C Appleby
NR Raaeq Jim Crowley B J Meehan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:40 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Born With Pride Tom Marquand W J Haggas
2 Peaceful D O'brien A P O'brien
3 Run Wild Harry Bentley J H M Gosden
4 Celestial Object Jim Crowley Mrs J Harrington
5 Heart Reef Oisin Murphy R M Beckett
6 Alpen Rose A Kirby C Appleby
7 Separate Andrea Atzeni R Hannon
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:15 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord North R Havlin J H M Gosden
2 Pablo Escobarr Tom Marquand W J Haggas
3 Indeed L P Keniry D J S Ffrench Davis
4 Aquarium J F Egan Jane Chapple-Hyam
5 Air Pilot Harry Bentley R M Beckett
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:45 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roseman Andrea Atzeni R Varian
2 Century Dream Oisin Murphy S Crisford
3 Accidental Agent Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
4 Mitchum Swagger Harry Bentley R M Beckett
5 Iconic Choice F Norton Tom Dascombe
6 Main Edition J Fanning M Johnston
7 Fox Champion S De Sousa R Hannon
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:15 02-11-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 King Of Tonga Harry Bentley D O'meara
2 Material Girl Hollie Doyle Richard Spencer
3 Swift Approval Jim Crowley S C Williams
4 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
5 Howzer Black Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
6 Dance Diva T Hamilton R A Fahey
7 Presidential B A Curtis R G Fell
8 Colonel Frank Jack Mitchell M Quinn
9 Stay Classy Megan Nicholls Richard Spencer
10 Typhoon Ten Rossa Ryan R Hannon
11 Chosen World Barry Mchugh Miss J A Camacho
12 Custard The Dragon S De Sousa J Mackie
13 Iconic Knight Oisin Murphy Ed Walker
14 London Protocol J Quinn J Mackie
NR Glenn Coco P J Mcdonald S C Williams
NR Global Hope David Egan Miss Gay Kelleway
NR Sir Titan Hayley Turner A W Carroll
NR Zap S P Davis R A Fahey

Hotels near Newmarket racecourse