racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newmarket

Newmarket

Racecourse Details

Name Newmarket
Address Newmarket CB8 0TG, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Newmarket  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Awe Tom Marquand W J Haggas
2 Blown By Wind James Doyle M Johnston
3 Mr Diamond R Ffrench R A Fahey
4 Lala Fleur S P Davis R A Fahey
5 Flashcard Rob Hornby A M Balding
6 Jack's Point Jason Watson W R Muir
7 Sunsprite S W Kelly Richard Hughes
8 After John Callum Shepherd M R Channon
9 Regular Hayley Turner M L W Bell
10 Athmad M Dwyer B J Meehan
11 Riviera Nights Andrea Atzeni R Hannon
12 The Great Heir S A Gray K A Ryan
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red Galileo A Kirby S Bin Suroor
2 Speedo Boy Jason Watson Ian Williams
3 Proschema R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
4 What A Welcome Joey Haynes P R Chamings
5 Billy Ray Callum Shepherd M R Channon
6 Ashington Tom Marquand J J Quinn
7 The Grand Visir S A Gray Ian Williams
8 Theglasgowwarrior S P Davis J S Goldie
9 Melting Dew R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
10 Restorer Darragh Keenan Ian Williams
11 Spirit Ridge Andrea Atzeni Mrs A J Perrett
12 Fire Jet J Quinn J Mackie
13 Great Hall K T O'neill M Quinn
14 Lissitzky M Dwyer A M Balding
15 Nikodam James Doyle E A L Dunlop
NR Cohesion Kevin Stott D G Bridgwater
NR Hareeq S W Kelly Richard Hughes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Visinari R L Moore M Johnston
2 Ottoman Court James Doyle C Appleby
3 Clareyblue Rob Hornby M Meade
4 Daily Times N Mackay J H M Gosden
5 Will To Win Andrea Atzeni S Crisford
6 Little Brown Trout Callum Shepherd W Stone
7 Dorset Blue Rossa Ryan R Hannon
8 Maysong Tom Marquand E A L Dunlop
9 Strait Of Hormuz Jack Mitchell Hugo Palmer
10 Looktothelight A Kirby J A Osborne
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flavius Titus Andrea Atzeni R Varian
2 Louie De Palma A Kirby C G Cox
3 Spanish City R Kingscote R Varian
4 Reputation Rob Hornby Mrs R Carr
5 Embour Rossa Ryan R Hannon
6 Wentworth Falls Connor Beasley G A Harker
7 Swiss Knight Jason Watson S C Williams
8 Staxton S A Gray T D Easterby
9 Aces R L Moore Ian Williams
10 Vibrant Chords James Doyle H Candy
11 Teruntum Star Kevin Stott K A Ryan
12 Merhoob Darragh Keenan J Ryan
13 Flying Pursuit Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
NR Burford Brown K T O'neill R M H Cowell
NR Raucous S P Davis R M H Cowell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Nonchalance R L Moore J H M Gosden
2 Flarepath James Doyle W J Haggas
3 Nazeef Dane O'neill J H M Gosden
4 Daring Venture Andrea Atzeni R Varian
5 Visionara K T O'neill S Crisford
6 Sharqeyya R Kingscote Owen Burrows
7 Red Romance Jason Watson C G Cox
8 Raha E J Walsh Miss J Feilden
9 Exning Queen S B Kirrane Miss J Feilden
10 Lope Athena Connor Beasley S C Williams
11 Peggy Mckay Rob Hornby A M Balding
12 Break Of Day M M Monaghan W J Haggas
NR Lady Amelia S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
NR Mayfair Pompette - -
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:05 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gravistas R L Moore M Johnston
2 Holy Kingdom James Doyle Tom Clover
3 Great Bear Jason Watson R Charlton
4 Artistic Language Callum Shepherd B J Meehan
5 Mr Zoom Zoom E J Walsh Luke Mcjannet
6 Top Top S De Sousa Sir Michael Stoute
7 Stormwave Rob Hornby R M Beckett
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 08-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Caradoc Andrea Atzeni Ed Walker
2 Ventura Knight S De Sousa M Johnston
3 Ayutthaya S A Gray K A Ryan
4 Infrastructure Rob Hornby M Meade
5 Stylehunter K T O'neill J H M Gosden
6 Gossip Column Connor Beasley Ian Williams
7 Lunar Jet J Quinn J Mackie
NR Autumn War Jason Watson C Hills
NR Awake My Soul Dane O'neill T P Tate
NR Buzz R L Moore H Morrison
NR Employer Noel Garbutt J S Goldie

Hotels near Newmarket racecourse