racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newcastle

Newcastle

Racecourse Details

Name Newcastle
Address Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 5HP
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Newcastle  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:00 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bobba Tee Jason Hart L A Mullaney
2 Esspeegee B A Curtis Joseph Parr
3 International Law Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
4 Lord Torranaga P J Mcdonald P A Kirby
5 Sioux Frontier Jamie Gormley I Jardine
6 Trinity Star Connor Murtagh D Thompson
7 Ravenscar Cieren Fallon P A Kirby
8 Ho Whole Dream Howard Cheng M W Easterby
9 Be Perfect J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
10 Archive T Eaves S France
11 Manzil D Tudhope M W Easterby
12 Desert Dawn G Lee Danny Brooke
13 Zig Zag T Hamilton P A Kirby
NR Flames Of York Harrison Shaw K R Burke
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:35 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stittenham Wood D Tudhope M W Easterby
2 Scottish Blade Cam Hardie P Morris
3 Imajorblush B A Curtis P A Kirby
4 Black Star Dancing Ben Sanderson K Dalgleish
5 Rock Up In Style P Mathers Clare Ellam
6 Jack Randall G Lee I Jardine
7 Phoenix Strike Harrison Shaw B M R Haslam
8 Frankster P J Mcdonald Micky Hammond
9 Spit It Out Daniel Muscutt Mrs Corbett
10 Gainsboro Grey S A Gray Mrs A Duffield
11 My Painter Barry Mchugh William Bethell
12 Harbour Sunrise J Quinn S A Harris
13 Khazaf J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
NR Circuit - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:10 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Man Of Verve B A Curtis P A Kirby
2 Scots Sonnet P Mathers J S Goldie
3 Kyoto Star D Fentiman T D Easterby
4 Lukoutoldmakezebak Harrison Shaw D Thompson
5 Seven For A Pound J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
6 Perfect Soldier Cam Hardie W Storey
7 Recall It All T Hamilton Ivan Furtado
8 Benedictine P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
9 Burnage Boy G Lee Micky Hammond
10 Thomas Hawk C J Macredmond A D Brown
11 Buzz Lightyere T Eaves J S Wainwright
12 Grimsthorpe Castle Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
13 Majestic Stone Jason Hart Miss J A Camacho
RR Wedding Breakfast S A Gray Mrs Barclay
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:40 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Titian D Tudhope W J Haggas
2 Alpha King R Havlin J H M Gosden
3 Carn A Chlamain G Lee K Dalgleish
4 Rainbow's Gift J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
5 Haveyoumissedme Jamie Gormley I Jardine
6 Tara Iti P J Mcdonald E A L Dunlop
7 Fleur De Guy Cieren Fallon W J Haggas
8 Williewinamillion J P Sullivan M W Easterby
NR Highness Barry Mchugh Adrian Nicholls
NR The Rosstafarian B A Curtis Hugo Palmer
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:10 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Light Refrain D Tudhope W J Haggas
2 Perfect Sign Cieren Fallon M Dods
3 Seaclusion T Eaves K A Ryan
4 Kornflake B A Curtis K R Burke
5 Persaria George Wood J R Fanshawe
6 Positive Mentality Connor Beasley M Dods
7 Piran Meadows J Quinn Phillip Makin
8 Forza Del Destino P J Mcdonald J Gallagher
9 Dudley's Dream J P Sullivan J G Given
10 Mythical Waters Cam Hardie W Storey
NR Terrichang Harrison Shaw K R Burke
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:40 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Curfewed T Eaves Miss Tracy Waggott
2 The Retriever P J Mcdonald Micky Hammond
3 Rebel State Owen Payton Jedd O'keeffe
4 Redesdale Rebel Daniel Muscutt Mrs Corbett
5 No Civil Justice Philip Prince R C Guest
6 Palazzo G Lee B Smart
7 Maghfoor Jason Hart E J Alston
8 Mango Chutney Connor Beasley J Davies
9 Turquoise Friendly Howard Cheng M W Easterby
10 Mountain Of Stars J P Sullivan S France
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:10 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rocket Dancer D Tudhope M W Easterby
2 Newmarket Warrior Jamie Gormley I Jardine
3 Blazing Dreams Harrison Shaw B M R Haslam
4 Nine Elms Alistair Rawlinson S R Bowring
5 Come On Linda Cam Hardie M W Easterby
6 Big City B A Curtis R G Fell
7 Tellovoi Philip Prince R C Guest
8 Oribi J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
9 Deolali S A Gray Mrs Barclay
NR Dark Devil Barry Mchugh P Morris
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:40 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Waitingonanalibi T Hamilton R A Fahey
3 Hungry For Fashion B A Curtis K R Burke
4 Ubari P J Mcdonald M Johnston
5 Ghayahib Barry Mchugh Adrian Nicholls
6 Loweswater Jason Hart Miss J A Camacho
7 Mawgan Porth D Tudhope Phillip Makin
8 Voodoo Whodoo Connor Beasley Adrian Nicholls
9 Stitcher C J Macredmond D Carroll
10 Little Chance J Quinn S G West
11 Maytan Cam Hardie T D Easterby
12 Young Alexander Connor Murtagh S Waugh
DSQ Favourite Niece T Eaves Mrs A Duffield
NR Alive Wire J P Sullivan Ollie Pears
NR Five And Dime Cieren Fallon Adrian Nicholls
Fin.
Race 9 Results 20:10 22-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Serenading P J Mcdonald J R Fanshawe
2 Queen's Course D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Lady Andaz R Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Oriental Lilly P Mathers J S Goldie
5 Dream World Alistair Rawlinson M Appleby
6 Antico Lady Connor Beasley M Dods
7 Harvest Day G Lee M W Easterby
8 Fresh Snow George Wood S Bin Suroor
9 Willing To Please B A Curtis T D Barron
10 Reely Bonnie Jamie Gormley I Jardine
11 Zafaranah Andrew Breslin Mrs Barclay

Hotels near Newcastle racecourse