racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newcastle

Newcastle

Racecourse Details

Name Newcastle
Address Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 5HP
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Newcastle  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:20 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Solar Flair T P Queally W J Knight
2 Raucous P J Mcdonald R M H Cowell
3 Ekhtiyaar Jim Crowley R Varian
4 Staxton D Allan T D Easterby
5 Golden Apollo Jason Hart T D Easterby
6 Volatile D C Costello J A Osborne
7 Visionary Jonathan Fisher R M H Cowell
8 Summerghand D Tudhope D O'meara
9 Outrage R Winston Daniel Kubler
10 Swift Approval Oisin Murphy S C Williams
11 Hyperfocus Louis Steward Hugo Palmer
12 Glen Moss Ben Sanderson R G Fell
13 Shanghai Glory P Hanagan C Hills
NR Normandy Barriere P Mulrennan N Tinkler
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:55 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Above The Rest Ben Curtis T D Barron
2 Yafta Jim Crowley R Hannon
3 Classical Times Jack Mitchell P W Chapple-Hyam
4 Top Score Oisin Murphy S Bin Suroor
5 Dream Of Dreams P Mulrennan Sir Michael Stoute
6 Cardsharp J Fanning M Johnston
7 Intisaab D Tudhope D O'meara
8 Kimberella P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Never Back Down P J Mcdonald Hugo Palmer
10 Aeolus Fran Berry Ed Walker
NR Mythmaker - B Smart
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cosmelli Daniel Muscutt Miss Gay Kelleway
2 Euchen Glen P Mulrennan J S Goldie
3 Denmead Rossa Ryan J Butler
4 Look My Way Jason Hart J J Quinn
5 Davy's Dilemma Callum Rodriguez M Dods
6 Financial Conduct Oisin Murphy D M Simcock
7 Fire Jet T P Queally J Mackie
8 Suegioo P Hanagan R A Fahey
9 Dominating P J Mcdonald M Johnston
10 Sam Missile D C Costello J A Osborne
11 High Command D Allan G L Moore
12 Mirsaale Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
13 Cool Sky Ben Curtis Ian Williams
14 Star Of The East J Fanning M Johnston
15 Chocolate Box S W Kelly D M Loughnane
16 Graceland Louis Steward M L W Bell
17 The Grand Visir D Tudhope W J Haggas
18 Silver Concorde G Lee K Dalgleish
19 Bedrock Fran Berry I Jardine
NR Dannyday Jim Crowley Sir Michael Stoute
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:05 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Withhold R Winston R Charlton
2 Prince Of Arran Adam J Mcnamara Charlie Fellowes
3 Sir Chauvelin D Tudhope J S Goldie
4 Watersmeet J Fanning M Johnston
5 Island Brave Ben Curtis Mrs H Main
6 Time To Study P J Mcdonald M Johnston
7 Lagostovegas L F Roche W P Mullins
8 On To Victory Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
9 Clever Cookie D Allan P D Niven
10 Nikodam Jim Crowley E A L Dunlop
11 Natural Scenery P Hanagan S Bin Suroor
12 Soldier In Action Jack Mitchell M Johnston
13 Higher Power T P Queally J R Fanshawe
14 Nakeeta Callum Rodriguez I Jardine
15 Top Tug G Lee A King
16 Lord George Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
17 Byron Flyer Fran Berry Ian Williams
18 Arch Villain P Mulrennan Mrs A J Perrett
19 Cayirli S W Kelly Seamus Durack
20 Curbyourenthusiasm Oisin Murphy D M Simcock
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:40 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Belisa Jim Crowley Ivan Furtado
2 Al Kout Ben Curtis Mrs H Main
3 Always Resolute Ben Robinson B Ellison
4 Airton D Tudhope J D Bethell
5 Imperial Focus Aled Beech S Waugh
6 Archive Phil Dennis B Ellison
7 Card High J Fanning W Storey
8 Swaheen P Mulrennan Miss J A Camacho
9 Sugarloaf Mountain D Allan B Ellison
10 Against The Odds Fran Berry Tom Clover
11 Hediddodinthe Jason Hart I Jardine
12 Good Time Ahead P J Mcdonald P A Kirby
13 Medalla De Oro Jack Mitchell P W Chapple-Hyam
NR Lopes Dancer P Hanagan Harriet Bethell
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:15 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Florencio Ben Curtis R G Fell
2 Stamp Hill P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 Aprovado Ben Robinson B Ellison
4 Zalshah Rossa Ryan R Hannon
5 Suzi's Connoisseur P J Mcdonald S C Williams
6 War Department Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
7 Saryshagann D Tudhope D O'meara
8 Line House Rhona Pindar K R Burke
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:50 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Little Legs Ben Robinson B Ellison
2 Ventura Ocean P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 The Grey Zebedee D Allan T D Easterby
4 Freed From Desire Gabriele Malune Ivan Furtado
5 Pink Flamingo J Fanning M Johnston
6 Jazz Hands S W Kelly R A Fahey
7 Sekoya Aled Beech S Waugh
8 Waterloo Dream P J Mcdonald K R Burke
NR Zip Fran Berry R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 30-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Light Of Joy Fran Berry D R Lanigan
2 Shanghai Silver R Winston C Hills
3 Lunar Jet D Allan J Mackie
4 Snookered Ben Robinson B Ellison
5 Taqwaa D C Costello Laura Morgan
6 Rockwood J Fanning Karen Mclintock
7 Garrick N Mackay J H M Gosden
8 Trading Punches P J Mcdonald D H Brown
9 Testa Rossa Phil Dennis J S Goldie
10 Keswick Charles Bishop Mrs H Main
11 Prying Pandora P Hanagan R A Fahey
12 Spanish History S W Kelly Seamus Durack

Hotels near Newcastle racecourse