racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newcastle

Newcastle

Racecourse Details

Name Newcastle
Address Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 5HP
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Newcastle  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:50 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Peerless Percy Callum Rodriguez M Dods
2 Viceregent P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 Raqisa J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
4 Straight Ash A Elliott Rebecca Menzies
5 Ice Canyon B A Curtis Kevin Frost
6 Venusta Rowan Scott W G Harrison
7 Act Of Magic Oisin Murphy J Mackie
8 Esspeegee Darragh Keenan Joseph Parr
9 Globetrotter A Mullen D Brooke
10 Freewheelin J P Sullivan T P Tate
11 Sea Me Win Ben Robinson B Ellison
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:20 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oot Ma Way Jamie Gormley I Jardine
2 Iron Sheriff Bradley Harris R G Fell
3 Grand Pianola P Hanagan T D Easterby
4 Motahassen Harrison Shaw D Carroll
5 Sognatore B A Curtis D & C Kubler
6 Loch Long S A Gray Mrs A Duffield
7 Melgate Majeure J Garritty D Brooke
8 Shamrock Wine Ben Robinson B Ellison
9 Williewinamillion Callum Rodriguez M W Easterby
10 Belvedere Blast Rowan Scott N Tinkler
11 Calculus Gavin Ashton Miss S Ender
12 Hawk In The Wind Phil Dennis Simon Whitaker
NR Little By Little A Mullen I Jardine
NR Seven For A Pound - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:50 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 She's No Angel Pierre-Louis Jamin K R Burke
2 Zealous Rowan Scott Ewan Whillans
3 Meadow Sprite Oisin Murphy H Morrison
4 Capla Lass Callum Rodriguez M W Easterby
5 Paddy Elliott Ben Robinson B Ellison
6 Avior Star Zak Wheatley I Jardine
7 Lord Warburton J P Sullivan Mark Campion
8 Alaskan Lady L Morris D & C Kubler
9 Thriller's Moon Phil Dennis Simon Whitaker
10 Regina George B A Curtis R G Fell
11 Inexplicable Harry Russell Antony Brittain
12 Tippler Jane Elliott Mrs Marjorie Fife
13 Louby Lou Harrison Shaw D Carroll
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:20 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sea King L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
2 Freedom Charter P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 Pons Aelius B A Curtis M Johnston
4 Bellshill Beauty Laura Pearson R G Fell
5 Noonie Oisin Murphy M Johnston
6 Reel Timba Jane Elliott J L Eyre
7 Nepalesian Connor Murtagh Adrian Nicholls
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:50 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Boy In The Bar B A Curtis Ian Williams
2 Must Be An Angel Oisin Murphy J Mackie
3 Debated Rowan Scott Phillip Makin
4 Cubano A Mullen J Mackie
5 Power Player J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
6 Biplane Callum Rodriguez J S Wainwright
7 Come On Linda William Pyle M W Easterby
8 Lucayan Darragh Keenan Joseph Parr
9 Starbo Phil Dennis Simon Whitaker
10 Ireland's Eye Harrison Shaw D Carroll
11 Art Dealer A Elliott M Johnston
12 Sobriquet P Cosgrave Ed De Giles
13 Storm Dreamer L Morris E J Alston
14 Rue De La Gaite J Garritty Miss Katie Scott
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:20 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Foxy Rascal B A Curtis George Boughey
2 Kape Moss P Cosgrave David Loughnane
3 Monica A Mullen I Jardine
4 Lotus Rose Laura Pearson R G Fell
5 Roshambo Callum Rodriguez Miss J A Camacho
6 El Hadeeyah L Morris J Tate
7 Sequeira Lady S A Gray K A Ryan
8 Ummsuquaim Dane O'neill R Varian
9 Sweetest Company J P Sullivan B M R Haslam
10 Brazilian Beach Oisin Murphy M Johnston
11 Callsign Phoenix Harrison Shaw B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:50 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alaskan Wind Oisin Murphy J Mackie
2 Bearcardi L Morris J L Eyre
3 Laoch Gach La J P Sullivan A Berry
4 Langton Wold Harry Russell B Ellison
5 Acklam Gold Rowan Scott N Tinkler
6 Foreshadow Ben Robinson J J Quinn
7 Hurt You Never Connor Murtagh Adrian Nicholls
8 Secret Daay Phil Dennis M Dods
9 Angels Tale P Hanagan T D Easterby
10 Enraged Callum Rodriguez Miss J A Camacho
11 Dajarus A Mullen I Jardine
12 Giria Pierre-Louis Jamin K R Burke
NR Miss Demeanour S A Gray Mrs A Duffield
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:20 21-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brazen Bolt Oisin Murphy J J Quinn
2 Tamaska S B Kirrane D O'meara
3 Spartan Fighter Harry Russell Antony Brittain
4 Burrows Seeside Phil Dennis P A Kirby
5 Pallas Lord Ben Robinson B Ellison
6 Donizetti Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
7 Tinochio S A Gray K A Ryan
8 Millionaire Waltz A Mullen B M R Haslam
9 Thowq Laura Pearson David Loughnane
10 Glinbury P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Rum Runner D Nolan G A Harker
12 Distinction Alan Persse K R Burke
13 Nat Love B A Curtis J Mackie
14 Swinging Eddie J Garritty Grant Tuer

Hotels near Newcastle racecourse