racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Newbury

Newbury

Racecourse Details

Name Newbury
Address Newbury RG14 7NZ, Berkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Newbury  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:10 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Exoplanet David Egan R Varian
2 Bussento Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
3 Conquistador M Harley J & T Gosden
4 Feud Rob Hornby R M Beckett
5 Uncle P J Dobbs R Hannon
6 City Cyclone Rhys Clutterbuck D & C Kubler
7 Lieber Power David Probert A M Balding
8 Classic Speed A Kirby C G Cox
9 Bauhinia Rhapsody Tom Marquand Ed Walker
10 Inverinate Louis Steward I Mohammed
11 Bodorgan P Hanagan C Hills
12 Youm Zaman T E Whelan R Charlton
13 El Pequeno Pulpo Aidan Keeley J R Boyle
14 Autolycus N Callan Mrs A J Perrett
15 Gasman George Bass Seamus Durack
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:40 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stay Alert David Egan H Morrison
2 Fancy Man P J Dobbs R Hannon
3 Dubai Future M Harley S Bin Suroor
4 Lysander Tom Marquand W J Haggas
5 Solid Stone R Kingscote Sir Michael Stoute
6 Kemari David Probert C Appleby
7 Max Vega Rob Hornby R M Beckett
8 Siskany A Kirby C Appleby
9 Lady Excalibur P Hanagan A E Jones
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:15 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mitbaahy David Egan R Varian
2 Teresa Mendoza M Harley K J Condon
3 Manaccan P J Dobbs J Ryan
4 Method Rob Hornby M Meade
5 Caller Rose David Probert A M Balding
6 Existent R Kingscote S C Williams
7 Tis Marvellous P Hanagan C G Cox
8 Mountain Peak Tom Marquand Ed Walker
9 Attagirl N Callan K R Burke
10 Diligent Harry A Kirby C G Cox
11 Look Out Louis Barry Mchugh Miss J A Camacho
12 Adaay To Remember Louis Steward Patrick Owens
NR White Lavender - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:50 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sakheer David Egan R Varian
2 Rousing Encore P Hanagan R A Fahey
3 Charyn Tom Marquand R Varian
4 Shouldvebeenaring P J Dobbs R Hannon
5 Wallop R Kingscote R Hannon
6 Mustajaab Lewis Edmunds Muir & Grassick
7 Heroism A Kirby C G Cox
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:25 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Marching Army Louis Steward S Bin Suroor
2 Ottoman Fleet P J Dobbs C Appleby
3 Warren Point A Kirby C Appleby
4 Groundbreaker David Probert A M Balding
5 Stay Well R Kingscote H Morrison
6 Majestic Rob Hornby M R Channon
7 Hamaki A J Farragher W J Haggas
8 Palavecino Thomas Greatrex B J Meehan
9 Sea The Casper Harry Burns S & E Crisford
10 Special Envoy Tom Marquand J & T Gosden
11 Soto Sizzler Callum Hutchinson D Menuisier
12 Oneforthegutter David Egan Ian Williams
13 Pistoletto Nicola Currie J Ryan
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:00 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Afterlife M Harley J & T Gosden
2 Caragio A Kirby R A Teal
3 Bloomwithgrace David Egan Tom Dascombe
4 Muktamil Tom Marquand M P Tregoning
5 Bishop's Crown Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
6 Fox Journey R Kingscote Sir Michael Stoute
7 Palamon P J Dobbs R Hannon
8 Silvretta David Probert A M Balding
9 Bear Force Rob Hornby J G Portman
10 The Pug Lewis Edmunds S Kirk
11 Milvus George Bass D J Coakley
12 Ectocross N Callan J R Boyle
13 Kitaro Kich Nicola Currie George Baker
14 Lancillotto P Hanagan C Hills
NR Finest Leader T E Whelan R Charlton
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:35 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sir Rumi P J Dobbs R Hannon
2 Tartan Chief N Callan P F I Cole
3 La Pulga R Kingscote R Charlton
4 Mille Miglia P Hanagan C G Cox
5 Age Of Sail Rhys Clutterbuck Joseph Parr
6 Enforced David Egan R Varian
7 Bug Boy Aidan Keeley A G Newcombe
8 Sovereign Duke A Kirby H Candy
9 Jacovec Cavern George Bass M R Channon
10 Love Mystery David Probert A M Balding
11 Eklil Callum Hutchinson Rae Guest
12 Downsman Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
13 Party Island Charles Bishop D J Coakley
14 Danehill Kodiac Louis Steward J Tickle
NR Frontispiece Rob Hornby Mrs A J Perrett
NR Noble Masquerade - -
NR Sword Beach - -
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:10 17-09-2022
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rainbow Fire N Callan M Botti
2 Lyndon B M Harley J L Flint
3 Spanish Star David Probert P R Chamings
4 King Of Jungle Tom Marquand Ed Walker
5 Ascot Adventure A Kirby C G Cox
6 Huddleton Mac R Kingscote H Morrison
7 Dinoo David Egan R Varian
8 Unspoken Louis Steward R M Beckett
9 Diamond Ranger P J Dobbs George Boughey
10 Trais Fluors George Bass M R Channon
11 Micks Dream Harry Burns R A Teal
12 Marshal Dan Gina Mangan Mrs H Main
13 Top Secret Lewis Edmunds Muir & Grassick
14 Thapa Vc Callum Hutchinson M G Rimell
15 Tomfre Rob Hornby R M Beckett
16 Fangorn Rose Dawes M R Channon
17 Secret Strength A J Farragher J R Boyle
18 Aldhaja P Hanagan C Hills
19 Marks Bear Rhys Clutterbuck G L Moore
NR Dream Show Charles Bishop C Hills

Hotels near Newbury racecourse