racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ludlow

Ludlow

Racecourse Details

Name Ludlow
Address Shropshire SY8 2BT
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Ludlow  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:10 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Calico Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 The Grey Falco Lee Edwards A Ralph
3 Olympic Conqueror Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
4 Balleticon David Bass K C Bailey
5 Miss Gold Den David England Olly Murphy
6 Frankly Mr Shankly Adrian Heskin Olly Murphy
7 Red Maple Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
8 Blue Beirut W T Kennedy Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
9 Kimberley Alan Johns Oliver Greenall
10 Helovaplan James Best Maxwell Young
11 Bizerta Lorcan Williams S Allwood
12 North Point Ross Turner Oliver Greenall
F Lime Drop T J O'brien H D Daly
NR Heross Du Seuil Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
NR Obey The Rules - -
NR Phil Healy Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:40 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Theme Tune Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
2 Onchan Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
3 Seven No Trumps Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Roman Rock Cillin Leonard Dr R D P Newland
5 Barely Famous James Bowen N J Henderson
6 Mountain Leopard Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
7 Gumbo Flyer G Sheehan P R Webber
8 Grooveur Lee Edwards A Ralph
9 Arcadian Pearl Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
10 Tom O'roughley Benjamin Poste A Ralph
NR Graceful Abbie Sean Houlihan Sheila Lewis
NR Intheboriscamp - -
NR Jakamani - -
NR Maitree Express R Johnson R Waley-Cohen
NR Prime Pretender Isabel Williams Evan Williams
NR Yes Governor Kieren Buckley N J Hawke
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:10 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Golden Whisky James Bowen Evan Williams
2 Faustinovick Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
3 Enzo D'airy Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
4 Catamaran Du Seuil Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
5 Notnow Seamus Kielan Woods D J Jeffreys
6 Punches Cross Adrian Heskin Jonjo O'neill
7 Ramonex James Best Richard Hobson
F Ready And Able Kevin Brogan Jonjo O'neill
PU The Dubai Way Harry Bannister C J Mann
NR Braqueur D'or G Sheehan P R Webber
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:40 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sandymount Rose Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
2 Wilde Spirit R Johnson H D Daly
3 Legends Ryde G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
4 Eleanor Bob Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
5 Robin Gold Bridget Andrews D Skelton
6 Coillte Eile P J Brennan F O'brien
7 Shambra Alan Doyle H Whittington
NR Bond's Lover - -
NR Memphis Bell Isabel Williams Evan Williams
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:10 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Twojayslad C J Todd Ian Williams
2 The Toojumpa Danny Burton J Groucott
3 Fact Flow Ben Jones D Burchell
4 Happy News Jack Savage J Groucott
5 Rock On Aussie Harry Bannister M Sheppard
6 Royal Act W T Kennedy Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
7 El Scorpio Lee Edwards J Groucott
PU Battle Of Ideas Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
PU Battlefield Jamie Bargary J Groucott
PU Dorado Dollar Kielan Woods B I Case
PU Jaycols Star Benjamin Poste Katy Price
PU Kiteinahurricane Alan Johns S Allwood
PU Lessankan Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Maasai Warrior J M Davies P Henderson
PU Midnight Mustang Harrison Beswick Andrew J Martin
PU Muilean Na Madog James Best Maxwell Young
NR Khairagash Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:40 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hazel Hill Lee Edwards Mrs Melanie Rowley
2 Ravished Sam Twiston-Davies J J O'shea
3 Miss Seagreen J Kington Mrs Lucy Smith
4 Ennistown Kevin Brogan Gareth Moore
5 Staple Head James Bowen Bridget Lewis
6 Dark Mahler Lorcan Murtagh Mrs Brewer
7 Behind Time Jack Savage J J O'shea
8 Wayupinthebox Callum Bewley Mrs L Bevin
PU An Scairp Tabitha Worsley Mrs H Mahon
PU Chase Me G Sheehan J M Ridley
PU Magna Sam James Nixon G Slade-Jones
PU Reikers Island James Best Mrs Caroline Keevil
U Ange Des Malberaux Benjamin Poste Miss Nimmo
NR Bletchley Castle Max Kendrick Miss H Brookshaw
NR Drumhart H F Nugent Callum Griffiths
NR Heaney - -
NR Pass The Hat - -
NR Sam Red Ben Jones Andrew Leyshon
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:10 21-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Knickerbockerglory Lee Edwards A Ralph
2 Midnight Centurion G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
3 Miltiades R Johnson H D Daly
4 Blue Davis Tom Buckley N J Hawke
NR Balco Coastal Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
NR Blueberry Wine Abbie Mccain D Mccain Jnr
NR Extraordinary Man Tom Cannon D G Bridgwater

Hotels near Ludlow racecourse