racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ludlow

Ludlow

Racecourse Details

Name Ludlow
Address Shropshire SY8 2BT
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Ludlow  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:30 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Overhaugh Street David Bass Ed De Giles
2 Liberty Power Harry Bannister Richard Bandey
3 Canal Rocks Charlie Price B J Llewellyn
4 Whitlock James Bowen Andy Irvine
5 Bilboa River Sean Houlihan R J Price
6 Garrison Commander Benjamin Poste Katy Price
7 Bold Red Mitchell Bastyan D G Bridgwater
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:00 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jobesgreen Lad J J Burke T R George
2 Ambion Hill Brendan Powell C L Tizzard
3 Family Pot Sean Houlihan Sheila Lewis
4 On The Platform Lee Edwards J Groucott
5 Diamond Rose Thomas Bellamy J S Smith
6 Muse Of Fire Stan Sheppard J Groucott
7 Cobra Commander Benjamin Poste T Symonds
8 Massini Man J Nailor J Groucott
PU Family Man Conor Ring Miss Sarah Robinson
PU Fiddlers Tracker Adam Wedge Miss R Curtis
PU Right Royals Day James Best T Wall
U Haldon Hill R P Mclernon V R A Dartnall
NR Henri Le Bon - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:30 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miranda Angus Cheleda P F Nicholls
2 Voice Of Calm Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
3 Puffin Bay J J Burke O Sherwood
4 Progressive Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
5 Marta Des Mottes Benjamin Poste T Symonds
6 Cotton End Sean Houlihan Sheila Lewis
F Will Victory Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
NR See The Sea Peter Kavanagh D Mccain Jnr
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Minella Encore Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
2 Bobo Mac David Noonan T Symonds
3 Switch Hitter Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
4 Outonpatrol Thomas Bellamy A King
5 Reve James Bowen M Keighley
PU Forgot To Ask J J Burke T R George
PU Subcontinent Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Raya Time T Scudamore T R George
2 Golden Taipan P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Son Of Camas Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
PU Wild Max H Cobden P F Nicholls
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:00 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Steinkraus Peter Kavanagh D Mccain Jnr
2 Nelsons Rock Harry Kimber C L Tizzard
3 Trixster Charlie Price Tim Vaughan
4 Stephanie Sunshine Sean Houlihan Katy Price
5 Canastero Mr Jack Martin P J Hobbs
6 Lightning Gold Miss H C Tucker Miss L Hurley
7 Mr Katanga Angus Cheleda Miss R Curtis
8 Cheer's Delboy Lorcan Murtagh R Dickin
9 Chosen Shant C J Todd Ian Williams
10 Seemingly So Mr Lewis Dobb L J Morgan
PU Danny Park Jack Andrews Maxwell Young
PU Jaunty Express Jack Tudor B J Eckley
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:30 06-12-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fancy Stuff Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Saquon Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
3 Dom Bosco J J Burke T R George
4 Hyland Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
5 Night Jet Benjamin Poste T Symonds
6 Charming Getaway David Bass K C Bailey
7 Lady Amy Nick Scholfield Miss L Hurley
8 Third Street J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
9 Sally's Girl Thomas Bellamy J S Smith
10 Benandgone Mitchell Bastyan B Barr
11 Sukat Brendan Powell D G Bridgwater

Hotels near Ludlow racecourse