racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Lingfield

Lingfield

Racecourse Details

Name Lingfield
Address Lingfield RH7 6PQ, Surrey
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf & Polytrack
Lingfield  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Roundabout Magic Tom Marquand S Dow
2 Mercers George Rooke P Butler
3 Terri Rules Daniel Muscutt Mrs L J Mongan
4 Solar Park L Morris M J Attwater
5 Fairy Fast Joey Haynes L Carter
6 George Thomas Selma Grage Robert Eddery
7 Warrior's Valley Lewis Edmunds D C Griffiths
8 Devil Or Angel Rhys Clutterbuck W G M Turner
NR Aquadabra - -
NR Nautical Haven D C Costello Suzi Best
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:30 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bowman F Norton M Johnston
2 Amor De Mi Vida K Shoemark Archie Watson
3 Lockdown Tom Marquand Hugo Palmer
4 Burristo Thore Hammer Hansen R Hannon
5 Cuban Cigar S M Levey R Hannon
6 Jaffathegaffa Charlie Bennett Adam West
7 Star Of Bahrain D E Hogan David Loughnane
8 Verre Dore K T O'neill J J Bridger
9 The Zigster Gabriele Malune Amy Murphy
10 Resolute Lass Joey Haynes Chelsea Banham
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:00 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Army Of India F Norton M Johnston
2 Boot Scootin Baby J F Egan P D Evans
3 Twentysharesofgrey Thore Hammer Hansen S Dow
4 Charlie's Jamboree Nicola Currie J A Osborne
5 Largo Bay S W Kelly Richard Hughes
6 Light Wakeup L Morris M Botti
7 Pasta La Vista Charlie Bennett Adam West
8 Vamoos Tom Marquand M R Channon
9 Bella Notte S M Levey R Hannon
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:35 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Starman Tom Marquand Ed Walker
2 Fresh K Shoemark J R Fanshawe
3 I Am The Secret A Kirby Jane Chapple-Hyam
4 Rocky Dreams S M Levey R Hannon
5 Monsieur Patat William Carson Robyn Brisland
6 Ginniano Callum Shepherd C Hills
7 Breath Of Spring Daniel Muscutt Luke Mcjannet
8 Aramis Grey S W Kelly Rae Guest
9 Trepidation Rossa Ryan B R Johnson
10 Frankie Jaz Joey Haynes Simon Pearce
11 Scarborough Castle L Morris E F Vaughan
12 Willingly Nicola Currie M D I Usher
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:05 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Come On Girl Tom Marquand A W Carroll
2 Champagne Supanova A Kirby Richard Spencer
3 Twice As Likely George Rooke Richard Hughes
4 Lilkian Josephine Gordon S L Keightley
5 Kilconquhar M Harley D O'meara
6 Itsajungleoutthere Paddy Bradley P Phelan
7 Street Life Megan Nicholls R A Fahey
8 Baileys Freedom K T O'neill J J Bridger
9 Magnificia Callum Shepherd E A L Dunlop
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:35 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Garth Rockett Daniel Muscutt M Murphy
2 Daring Guest Georgia Dobie Tom Clover
3 Tomshalfbrother Alistair Rawlinson R M H Cowell
4 Equipped Charles Bishop M R Channon
5 Seprani Tom Marquand Amy Murphy
6 Pettochside Josephine Gordon J J Bridger
7 Englishman L Morris J M Bradley
8 Kath's Lustre Tyler Heard Richard Hughes
9 Tavener J F Egan D C Griffiths
10 Requited Charlie Bennett H Morrison
11 Perfect Symphony Isobel Francis Mark Pattinson
12 Pedestal Darragh Keenan D Flood
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:05 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gentleman At Arms L Morris H J L Dunlop
2 Raventree M Harley J H M Gosden
3 Float Callum Shepherd D M Simcock
4 Urban Artist Tom Marquand H Morrison
5 Cafe Milano Thore Hammer Hansen S Dow
6 Atailof Two Cities Aled Beech Charlie Fellowes
7 Lemon Song S M Levey H J L Dunlop
8 Anisoptera Rossa Ryan B R Johnson
9 Kashi William Carver A M Balding
NR Pickyourown William Carson Mrs L J Mongan
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:35 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fume Hector Crouch G L Moore
2 Walk It Talk It Josephine Gordon C F Wall
3 Percy's Prince K Shoemark Mrs A J Perrett
4 Phoenix Dawn George Rooke Miss Louise Allan
5 Byron Green Darragh Keenan Thomas Gallagher
6 Monsieur Fox Joey Haynes Mrs L Richards
7 Nachi Falls Rossa Ryan N J Hawke
8 Double Legend Tom Marquand Mrs A J Perrett
9 Que Quieres L Morris S Dow
10 Uncle Bernie S M Levey Sarah Hollinshead
11 Hidden Pearl D E Hogan John Berry
RR Greenview Paradise Hayley Turner J Scott
NR Accredited K T O'neill D Flood
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:05 12-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Famous Dynasty D C Costello M Blanshard
2 Red Archangel A Kirby Richard Spencer
3 Gold Standard Tom Marquand A W Carroll
4 Elsie Violet Selma Grage Robert Eddery
5 Vp Awesome Dos Finley Marsh A A Wintle
6 Four Feet Emma Taff H Candy
7 Mistress Nellie Marco Ghiani W Stone
8 Urban Scene Callum Shepherd Mrs L C Jewell
9 Voice Of A Leader Joey Haynes Chelsea Banham
10 Luxford Hector Crouch G L Moore
11 King Oswald Daniel Muscutt J W Unett
12 Into Debt J F Egan Camilla Poulton
13 Bella Blur K T O'neill E V Stanford
14 Island Flame Raul Da Silva B Barr

Hotels near Lingfield racecourse