racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Leicester

Leicester

Racecourse Details

Name Leicester
Address Leicestershire LE2 4AL
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Leicester  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:10 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jack Valentine Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 Little Rory Mac Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
3 Postman Kevin Jones J W Mullins
4 Sheshoon Sonny Adrian Heskin A King
5 Ballyneety Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
6 Coby Nine Mitchell Bastyan D G Bridgwater
7 Cilaos Glace Brendan Powell O Sherwood
8 Twenty Twenty Tom Cheesman G L Moore
9 Tip Top Cat Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Zorlu David Noonan T R Gretton
NR Pure Country - -
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:40 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Paricolor Fergus Gillard D Pipe
2 Wicked Willy Jack Savage N A Twiston-Davies
3 Mizen Master Joe Williamson Mr M T Walford
4 Ferrobin H Cobden Maxwell Young
PU Goodbye Dancer P J Brennan F O'brien
PU Sir Warrior Jamie Bargary Michael Gates
PU Sparrow Hall Fergus Gregory Mrs C A Dunnett
PU Templepoint Callum Bewley T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:10 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zambella D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
2 Cut The Mustard H Cobden P F Nicholls
3 Northern Beau Brendan Powell M Scudamore
U Sacre Coeur Harry Bannister C J Mann
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:40 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 When You're Ready Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
2 San Seb P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Thor De Cerisy Brendan Powell M Scudamore
4 Fil D'ariane Benjamin Poste T Symonds
5 Always Resolute W T Kennedy Ian Williams
6 Moidore Phillip Armson Charles & Pogson
7 Fanfaron Dino R P Mclernon A J Honeyball
PU Chazza David Bass K C Bailey
PU Red Mix Tom Cheesman G L Moore
NR Oscars Leader - -
NR Thinking David Noonan D Pipe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:10 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Crooner Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 Overworkdunderpaid Callum Bewley L J Morgan
3 Mount Oliver W T Kennedy Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
4 Newberry New Harry Bannister William Bethell
5 Write It Down Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
6 Master Vintage Daniel Hiskett R T Phillips
7 Lickpenny Larry David Noonan T R Gretton
F Lermoos Legend S Bowen P Bowen
PU Bite My Tongue J Stevenson J G O'neill
PU Lord Sparky James Bowen Mrs Caroline Bailey
PU Relkadam Mr W Easterby T D Easterby
PU Some Finish Lorcan Murtagh R Dickin
PU Sustainable Star A P Cawley Mrs R Ford
NR Miss Gemstone David Bass K C Bailey
NR Ryalex - -
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:40 13-01-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fontaine Collonges Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 No Risk Des Flos Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
3 Gamesters Icon Ross Turner Oliver Greenall
4 Major Robinson David Noonan D Pipe
5 Just A Deal S Bowen Mrs Caroline Bailey
6 Begin The Luck James Bowen Mrs Caroline Bailey
7 Salley Gardens David England Olly Murphy
PU Debbonair Brendan Powell F J Brennan
PU Johnny Mac Alan Johns T R Gretton
NR D'edge Of Glory Benjamin Poste Ryan Potter

Hotels near Leicester racecourse