racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Leicester

Leicester

Racecourse Details

Name Leicester
Address Leicestershire LE2 4AL
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Leicester  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:40 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sadiqaa A Kirby C G Cox
2 Soldier Lions Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
3 Beverage F Norton M Johnston
4 Roydmoor Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
5 Jadwal Jim Crowley C Hills
6 Accrington Stanley Callum Shepherd George Scott
7 Benin Ryan Tate Sir Mark Prescott
8 Apache Mist William Carson Robyn Brisland
9 Astapor Tom Marquand M R Channon
10 Charm Merchant Charlie Bennett B R Millman
11 Smokey Malone D E Hogan Miss J Feilden
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:10 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mountain Brave F Norton M Johnston
2 Portugueseprincess Hollie Doyle Archie Watson
3 Sweet Pursuit Finley Marsh B R Millman
4 Lethal Angel Jim Crowley S C Williams
5 Fox Hill Danny Redmond E J Alston
6 Clever Candy Cieren Fallon M L W Bell
7 Lua De Mel K Shoemark George Boughey
NR Colouring - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 17:40 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wild Hero William Carver A M Balding
2 Rebel Soldier Boy Harry Bentley D O'meara
3 Millicent P J Mcdonald J Tate
4 My Friend Stan F Norton M Johnston
5 Raajin Jim Crowley C Hills
NR Northern Hope Tom Marquand D O'meara
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:15 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Liam's Lass April Pearson Mrs P Sly
2 Compass Point William Carson Robyn Brisland
3 Ifton Hollie Doyle Mrs R Carr
4 Pilot Wings B Doyle A W Carroll
5 Confrerie P Cosgrave George Baker
6 Bob's Girl J Quinn M Mullineaux
7 Jazz Hands Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
NR Deftera Lad Cieren Fallon S Kirk
NR Revolutionary Man Tom Marquand Mark Loughnane
Fin.
Race 5 Results 18:45 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red October Tom Marquand Hugo Palmer
2 Mr Coco Bean Hollie Doyle T D Barron
3 Snow Ocean K Shoemark P D Evans
4 Global Art Callum Shepherd E A L Dunlop
5 Big Country Saffie Osborne J A Osborne
6 King's Slipper A Kirby C G Cox
NR Geetanjali Joe Bradnam M L W Bell
NR Wind In My Sails P Cosgrave Ed De Giles
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:15 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Win O'clock Thomas Greatrex R Charlton
2 Bronze River William Carver A M Balding
3 Dream With Me F Norton M Johnston
NR Junkanoo L P Keniry G L Moore
NR Rocket Rod Jim Crowley Hugo Palmer
Fin.
Race 7 Results 19:45 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 A Star Above Tom Marquand W J Haggas
2 Au Clair De Lune Harry Bentley George Scott
3 En Famille Callum Shepherd Amy Murphy
4 Bealach Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
5 Expensive Dirham F Norton M Johnston
6 Atlantic Crossing P J Mcdonald P F I Cole
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:15 07-07-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alba Del Sole William Carson Robyn Brisland
2 Cool Strutter Ryan Tate J L Spearing
3 Celerity Noel Garbutt Mrs L Williamson
4 Teepee Time J Quinn M Mullineaux
5 Mykindofsunshine Hector Crouch Mark Pattinson
6 Zeebad J F Egan P W D'arcy
NR Fiery Breath Darragh Keenan Robert Eddery
NR Swissal Ciaran Mckee J G M O'shea

Hotels near Leicester racecourse