racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Kempton

Kempton

Racecourse Details

Name Kempton
Address Sunbury-On-Thames TW16 5AQ
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Kempton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:15 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shadn Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 Fair Pass S W Kelly M Botti
3 Diva Kareem P Cosgrave George Baker
4 Silent Agenda Hollie Doyle Archie Watson
5 Zulu Girl Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
6 Too Shy Shy Jason Watson Richard Spencer
7 Cindy Bear Andrea Atzeni R Varian
8 Shammah S M Levey R Hannon
9 Love My Life Nicola Currie J A Osborne
10 Taste The Nectar James Doyle R M H Cowell
11 Go With Grace Josephine Gordon J S Moore
12 Divine Queen J P Spencer J Tate
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:45 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Quick Breath Tyler Saunders J G Portman
2 Choral Music Rob Hornby J E Long
3 Met By Moonlight David Probert R J Hodges
4 Grey Galleon Amelia Glass C G Cox
5 Full Intention A Kirby Mrs L Pearce
6 Coverham Ryan Tate J M P Eustace
7 Fortune And Glory Rossa Ryan J Tuite
8 Yimou M Dwyer D K Ivory
9 Smokey Lane Oisin Murphy P D Evans
10 The Lamplighter P Cosgrave George Baker
11 Choice Encounter Thomas Greatrex Archie Watson
12 Tum Tum George Wood M Herrington
13 Dark Side Dream S De Sousa Charlie Wallis
14 Dark Crocodile T P Queally Seamus Durack
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:15 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tipperary Jack Kieren Fox J R Best
2 Destination James Doyle W J Haggas
3 Lapidary Ellie Mackenzie Mrs H Main
4 Motfael P J Dobbs Owen Burrows
5 Debonair Don Juan S Donohoe E F Vaughan
6 Laurier J P Spencer K A Ryan
7 Soldier's Son Georgia Cox H Candy
8 Tuk Power S De Sousa A M Balding
9 Noble Fox A Kirby C G Cox
10 Daryana Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
11 Pecorino S W Kelly Richard Hughes
12 Bated Beauty T P Queally J Butler
13 Heldtoransom Thomas Greatrex J Tuite
14 Lambristo Josephine Gordon J S Moore
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:45 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Land Of Legends P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
2 Mutamaasik Jim Crowley R Varian
3 Corinthian Girl S W Kelly D R Lanigan
4 Royal Sands Barry Mchugh J G Given
5 Young Bernie Rob Hornby A M Balding
6 Lilbourne Star A Kirby C G Cox
7 Elena Osorio G Mosse D R C Elsworth
8 Penrhos Kieran Shoemark C Hills
9 Four Feet Amelia Glass H Candy
10 Trust Me R Winston D K Ivory
11 Bambys Boy J P Spencer N P Mulholland
12 Confab Nicola Currie George Baker
13 Set Point Charlie T P Queally Seamus Durack
NR Mayfair Pompette S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:15 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mawakib Andrea Atzeni R Varian
2 Nefarious David Probert H Candy
3 Cool Exhibit S De Sousa S Crisford
4 Global Warning G Mosse E A L Dunlop
5 Dirty Rascal Tom Marquand R Hannon
6 Alfred Boucher Dane O'neill H Candy
7 Dahawi James Doyle Hugo Palmer
8 Buckingham Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
9 Attainment P J Mcdonald J Tate
10 Oloroso Joshua Bryan A M Balding
11 Hackle Setter Jason Watson S Kirk
12 Hawridge Storm J F Egan B R Millman
13 Scat King S W Kelly Richard Hughes
NR Tulloona Nicola Currie Tom Clover
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:45 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Desert Wind S Donohoe E F Vaughan
2 Big Kitten James Doyle W J Haggas
3 Cosmelli Daniel Muscutt Miss Gay Kelleway
4 Volcanic Sky P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
5 Landue Hayley Turner M P Tregoning
6 Seafarer M Dwyer M P Tregoning
7 Canford Heights Georgia Cox W J Haggas
8 Al Hamdany J F Egan M Botti
9 Al Kout Charles Bishop Mrs H Main
10 Exceeding Power George Wood M R Bosley
11 Envoy Ryan Tate J M P Eustace
12 Torcello Nicola Currie S Lycett
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:15 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sassie Oisin Murphy S Kirk
2 Superb Story J P Spencer Harry Fry
3 Cristal Spirit P Cosgrave George Baker
4 Blazon Jason Watson K C Bailey
5 Paddy A P J Mcdonald Ian Williams
6 Mapped R Winston I Jardine
7 Knight Crusader A Kirby J G M O'shea
8 Jacob Cats S De Sousa W J Knight
9 Winter Lion Liam Jones J G M O'shea
10 Dance To Paris Jim Crowley Mrs L Wadham
11 Inn The Bull David Probert A King
12 Galactic Spirit Raul Da Silva H J Evans
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:45 05-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kitcarina Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 Pytilia S W Kelly Richard Hughes
3 Ruby Gates Darragh Keenan J Butler
4 Camelot Rakti P J Mcdonald J Tate
5 Black Medick Liam Jones Mrs L J Mongan
6 Spanish Aria R Havlin J H M Gosden
7 Whitecap Bay Jason Watson W S Kittow
8 Clara Peeters Jim Crowley G L Moore
9 Here's Two K T O'neill R J Hodges
10 Ideological Andrea Atzeni R Varian
NR Chloellie David Probert J R Jenkins
NR Vixen Edward Greatrex Miss E C Lavelle

Hotels near Kempton racecourse