racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Kempton

Kempton

Racecourse Details

Name Kempton
Address Sunbury-On-Thames TW16 5AQ
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Kempton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:45 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arthur's Spirit Jason Watson W G M Turner
2 Jungle Inthebungle Paddy Bradley M R Channon
3 Dancing On A Dream J P Spencer M Johnston
4 Kingi Compton Edward Greatrex Archie Watson
5 Cococabala Kieran Shoemark Richard Spencer
6 Geography Teacher Ben Curtis R G Fell
7 Very Stable Genius Rob Hornby J Tuite
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:15 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Kendergarten Kop David Probert D Flood
2 Directory Ryan Tate J M P Eustace
3 Bombshell Bay Hollie Doyle R Hannon
4 Crystal Casque Oisin Murphy B R Millman
5 Bond Street Beau Josephine Gordon P J Mcbride
6 Conflagration Daniel Muscutt E A L Dunlop
7 Reverberation Renato Souza S Kirk
8 Shamrock Emma L Morris J R Best
9 Rivas Rob Roy Hector Crouch J Gallagher
10 Rio Santos Edward Greatrex B R Millman
11 Elite Shadow Aaron Jones Miss Gay Kelleway
12 Johni Boxit Ben Curtis Miss Gay Kelleway
13 Arnoul Of Metz R Havlin Henry Spiller
14 Duba Plains Paddy Bradley M R Channon
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:45 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Broad Appeal Rob Hornby J G Portman
2 Bird For Life Ryan Tate M D I Usher
3 Archimento Hector Crouch P Hide
4 Freud George Downing Ian Williams
5 Intermodal Oisin Murphy J Tuite
6 Famous Dynasty David Probert M Blanshard
7 Malt Teaser R Havlin J R Best
8 Iley Boy Ben Curtis J Gallagher
9 Huddersfilly Town L Morris Ivan Furtado
10 Jamhoori Jason Watson P Butler
11 Deleyll Tim Clark J Butler
12 Diamond Reflection L P Keniry Mrs Dunn
13 Nobel Duke S W Kelly M Scudamore
14 Austin Friars R Winston Suzi Best
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:15 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Il Primo Sole R Havlin J H M Gosden
2 Major Partnership P Cosgrave S Bin Suroor
3 Gilded Hour Oisin Murphy R M Beckett
4 Pivotal Man Jack Mitchell R Varian
5 Tahreek Jim Crowley Sir Michael Stoute
6 Hombre Casado L P Keniry Ed Walker
7 Mainsail Atlantic Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
8 Para Mio M Harley Seamus Durack
9 Vlannon Hector Crouch M Madgwick
10 Bold Warrior J P Spencer J Noseda
11 Travellers Joy William Carson Robert Eddery
12 Formiga Oscar Pereira J Santos
NR Acquirer S W Kelly Richard Hughes
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:45 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Marrakech R Havlin J H M Gosden
2 Wufud Jim Crowley C Hills
3 Barton Mills M Harley W J Haggas
4 Airmax R Kingscote R M Beckett
5 Rux Ruxx Oisin Murphy A M Balding
6 Asheena Jack Mitchell P W D'arcy
7 Wicked Sea Hollie Doyle R Hannon
8 Salsa Verde Callum Shepherd Ed De Giles
9 Racehorse Tom Marquand H Morrison
10 Hugs And Pats Jack Duern D K Ivory
11 One Flew Over George Downing Ian Williams
NR La Maquina T E Whelan George Baker
NR Singing Sheriff L P Keniry Ed Walker
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:15 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Himself Tom Marquand R Hannon
2 Qeyaadah S De Sousa M Appleby
3 Florencio Ben Curtis R G Fell
4 Warsaw Road J P Spencer L M Cumani
5 Ptarmigan Ridge Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
6 Mr Minerals S W Kelly Richard Hughes
7 Secondo R Kingscote Robert Stephens
8 Zain Star David Egan J Butler
9 Sayesse Paddy Bradley M R Channon
10 Magic Mirror Rob Hornby M G Rimell
11 Pursuing Steed Oisin Murphy H Morrison
12 Murdanova Gabriele Malune Ivan Furtado
13 Mamillius T E Whelan George Baker
14 Towerlands Park M Harley Seamus Durack
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:45 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Soghan S W Kelly Richard Hughes
2 Master Archer Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
3 October Storm S De Sousa M R Channon
4 Gavlar Callum Shepherd W J Knight
5 Quothquan L P Keniry M Madgwick
6 Uber Cool David Egan Jane Chapple-Hyam
7 Continuum Charles Bishop P R Hedger
8 On Fire Jim Crowley J D Bethell
9 Counterfeiter R Havlin M R Bosley
10 Sea Sovereign Fran Berry B G Powell
11 Enmeshing Josephine Gordon Mrs Dunn
12 Silver Quay Finley Marsh J D Frost
NR Isaac Bell L Morris A M Hales
Fin.
Race 8 Results 21:15 18-04-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tigerwolf E J Walsh D M Loughnane
2 Inshaa Danny Brock P S Mcentee
3 Cryptonite S De Sousa M Appleby
4 Vincenzo Coccotti Hector Crouch K O Cunningham-Brown
5 Peace Officer Noel Garbutt P S Mcentee
6 Golden Eye Shariq Mohd S Kirk
7 Arctic Flower K T O'neill J J Bridger
8 Mr Mac Charles Bishop P R Hedger
NR Haraz - P Butler
NR Ubla Oisin Murphy Miss Gay Kelleway

Hotels near Kempton racecourse