racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Kelso

Kelso

Racecourse Details

Name Kelso
Address Northumberland, NE71 6DW
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Kelso  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Some Day Soon G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
2 Valentino Dancer R Johnson Olly Murphy
3 Brokopondo A W Short Miss C L Cannon
4 Blooriedotcom D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
5 Lastofthecosmics Ross Chapman I Jardine
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:35 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Felix Mendelssohn Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
2 Lovely Schtuff Henry Brooke Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
3 Lycidas G Sheehan J P L Ewart
4 Braddan Head C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
PU Spin The Coin B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 St Gallen R Johnson Olly Murphy
2 Manamite R P Mclernon B M R Haslam
3 Nayati B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
4 Cornborough Henry Brooke Mr M T Walford
5 Beeno Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Dianne Sayer
6 Ted Veale Mr Kit Alexander N W Alexander
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Beau Sancy G Sheehan Olly Murphy
2 Viens Chercher S Bowen P Bowen
3 Cultram Abbey Danny Mcmenamin N G Richards
4 Lowanbehold Thomas Willmott Miss S E Forster
5 Blue Kascade B S Hughes A M Thomson
U Elusive Theatre A W Short P Griffin
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:05 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cake De L'isle Tabitha Worsley Laura Morgan
2 Petite Ganache B S Hughes N G Richards
3 Fly Rory Fly Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
PU Potters Story S Bowen P Bowen
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Racing Pulse Mr Jamie Alexander N W Alexander
2 Nine Altars Miss C Dun Mrs E J Dun
3 Mr Mercurial Mr W B Ramsay W B Ramsay
4 Shimla Dawn Miss E Todd Mrs C Drury
5 Always Tipsy Mr Kit Alexander N W Alexander
6 Streets Of Milan Miss L M Pinchin C C Pimlott
7 Pena Dorada Mr Connor Wood Alan J Brown
8 Wayupinthesky Mr N George Mrs A C Hamilton
PU Archies Bet Mr Gary Beaumont Alistair M Brown
PU Cave Hunter Mr N Orpwood Mrs W Hamilton
U Afterclass Miss Alisa Mcclung Mrs E Mercy Mcewen
NR Black River Mr W Easterby William Easterby
NR Killer Crow Miss J I Bedi N W Alexander
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:15 26-05-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zakharova Tabitha Worsley Laura Morgan
2 Headscarf Lil Paul Robson N G Richards
3 Kitty Hall B S Hughes N G Richards
4 Our Promise Nathan Moscrop Mrs Corbett
5 Highland Gold Danny Mcmenamin N G Richards
6 Whoa Black Betty Henry Brooke Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
7 Sweet Flora Alison Clarke Kenny Johnson
8 Annie Brown A Tinkler A C Whillans
NR Baby Bluesky Craig Nichol A C Whillans

Hotels near Kelso racecourse