racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Kelso

Kelso

Racecourse Details

Name Kelso
Address Northumberland, NE71 6DW
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Kelso  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:40 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Coole Hall Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
2 Knockrobin W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
3 Behindthelines D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 Outnumbered Callum Bewley C Grant
5 Shepherd's Bight Henry Brooke J M Jefferson
6 Call Me Grant Cockburn Mrs L B Normile
7 Rising Marienbard Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
8 Mick's Wish Tony Kelly Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
9 Castle On A Cloud J Kington C Grant
PU Royal Summit Jamie Hamilton Mrs A C Hamilton
NR Rowdy Robin B Hughes J M Jefferson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:10 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clondaw Castle C Gethings T R George
2 Aye Right Callum Bewley Mrs H O Graham
3 Some Reign Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
4 Swashbuckle B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
5 Lord Napier Sean Bowen P Bowen
6 The Dawn Bandit Sean Quinlan Miss Katie Scott
7 Auxiliary J Kington P F Holmes
8 Silk Or Scarlet Grant Cockburn N W Alexander
9 Pookie Pekan Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
10 Booyakasha Ryan Day N G Richards
11 Sultans Pride Colm Mccormack Miss G Bonas
12 Moores Novelty Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
13 Kennedys Field Steven Fox Gemma Anderson
PU Templenaboe D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:40 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mirsaale Callum Bewley K Dalgleish
2 Katgary Craig Nichol Miss P Robson
3 Monfass Lorcan Murtagh Mrs R Dobbin
4 Charmant C O'farrell J P L Ewart
5 Chti Balko W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
6 Cornborough Henry Brooke Mr M T Walford
7 Imada Ryan Day N G Richards
8 Jassas B Hughes J P L Ewart
9 Dexcite James Bowen T R George
PU Blue Hussar Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:15 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Un Guet Apens C O'farrell J P L Ewart
2 Ramonex Danny Cook Richard Hobson
3 Jet Master Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
4 No No Mac D R Fox I A Duncan
5 Top Cat Henry Mr Kit Alexander N W Alexander
6 Katachenko B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
F Takingrisks Ryan Day N G Richards
NR Caraline Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:45 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Letemgo Mr B Lynn A B Hamilton
2 Massini's Lady Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
3 Broadway Belle B Hughes C Grant
4 Turtle Cask Ryan Day M E Sowersby
5 Topham Bay Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
6 Poetic Presence Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
7 Ange Des Malberaux Steven Fox J P L Ewart
8 The Delray Munky Ross Chapman I Jardine
9 Minella Suite Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
10 Herecomesnelson Callum Bewley Miss Katie Scott
11 Son Of Feyan Grant Cockburn Mrs L B Normile
PU Beyondtheflame Thomas Dowson J C Haynes
PU Nicki's Nipper Jamie Hamilton S Waugh
PU Rory's Valentine Sean Quinlan Miss Katie Scott
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:15 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bright Prospect Ross Chapman Mrs Jacqueline Stephen
2 Chidswell Craig Nichol N G Richards
3 Ueueteotl Henry Brooke J P L Ewart
4 Bernardelli C O'farrell N G Richards
5 Gold Opera Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
6 Silver Tassie Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
7 Lough Derg Jewel B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
PU Call Me Vic C Gethings T R George
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:45 14-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Al Co Mr P Bryan Mickey Bowen
2 Cultram Abbey Mr R O Harding N G Richards
3 Winged Crusader Miss A Waugh Miss Miss A Waugh
4 Thomond Mr Kit Alexander N W Alexander
PU Vivaldi Collonges Mr D Maxwell P F Nicholls

Hotels near Kelso racecourse