racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Huntingdon

Huntingdon

Racecourse Details

Name Huntingdon
Address Cambridgeshire PE28 4NL
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Huntingdon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:15 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Marmont R Johnson Miss J S Davis
2 Argyle William Clarke G L Moore
3 Kaddys Dream Jack Quinlan R Dickin
4 Hes Our Robin R T Dunne M Mullineaux
5 For Jim Sean Quinlan J Candlish
6 Handy Hollow Lorcan Murtagh D Mccain Jnr
7 Emigrated B Hughes D Shaw
NR Now Listen Here J E Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:45 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Midnight Target Lee Edwards J Groucott
2 Abbreviate David Bass K C Bailey
3 The Ogle Gogle Man Harry Bannister C J Mann
4 Free Range Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 Leith Hill Lad B Hughes C E Longsdon
PU Holbrook Park T E Whelan N B King
PU Nobuttaboy D A Jacob Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:15 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vinndication David Bass K C Bailey
2 Western Ryder R Johnson W Greatrex
3 Theclockisticking C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
4 Dell Oro Joshua Moore G L Moore
5 Mr One More B J Geraghty Harry Fry
6 Equus Secretus D A Jacob Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:50 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Azzerti A P Heskin A King
2 Mr Antolini Mr J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
3 Wilde Blue Yonder Tom Cannon A King
4 Vosne Romanee B Hughes Dr R D P Newland
5 Dell' Arca T Scudamore D Pipe
6 Viserion W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
PU Zipple Back Mr M Legg Harry Fry
NR Brillare Momento - M Keighley
NR Red Indian - Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:20 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ratify R T Dunne F O'brien
2 Bally Gilbert D A Jacob Ben Pauling
3 Zayfire Aramis T Scudamore M Scudamore
4 Glenforde David Bass K C Bailey
5 Russborough Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
F Minella For Me A P Heskin T R George
PU Chantara Rose B Hughes N P Mulholland
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:55 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Amberjam Maxime Tissier Mrs L Wadham
2 Innisfree Lad B Hughes David Dennis
3 Minella Whisper Daniel Hiskett R T Phillips
4 Pennywell R Johnson W Greatrex
5 Ask Catkin Benjamin Poste T Symonds
6 Hoke Colburn Harry Bannister H Whittington
7 Findusatgorcombe Bryony Frost J D Frost
8 Boss Mans Ladder D A Jacob Ben Pauling
PU Braw Angus David Bass K C Bailey
PU Bulfin Island Kevin Dowling A King
NR Moidore A Pogson C T Pogson
NR Serpico Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:30 08-02-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sparkling Dawn Tom Cannon Johnny Farrelly
2 Moody Maggie G Sheehan Miss S Smith
3 Hawthorn Cottage Lucy K Barry Amy Murphy
4 Sea Story David Bass K C Bailey
5 Moonlight Dancer Harry Skelton D Skelton
6 Freedom Run B Hughes Miss E C Lavelle
7 Miss Honey Ryder R Johnson W Greatrex
8 The Toojumpa Tom Humphries J Groucott
9 Blackbird C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
10 Champagne Reef T E Whelan Miss J Feilden
NR Blazing Gold A P Heskin R Dickin
NR Granny Frankham T Scudamore J R Jenkins

Hotels near Huntingdon racecourse