racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Huntingdon

Huntingdon

Racecourse Details

Name Huntingdon
Address Cambridgeshire PE28 4NL
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Huntingdon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:45 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dagueneau Ben Jones Miss E C Lavelle
2 Torn And Frayed Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
3 Castle Robin Paul O'brien C E Longsdon
4 Prince Llywelyn David Bass K C Bailey
5 Special Buddy J E Moore Ben Pauling
6 Midnight Glance Alexander Thorne A King
7 Enchancia Luca Morgan Ben Pauling
PU What A Baloo C Gethings K C Bailey
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:25 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Midnightreflection Jack Tudor B I Case
2 Agent Valdez Liam Harrison F O'brien
3 Candy Lou Jack Quinlan Joanne Thomason-Murphy
4 Brophies Doll C Gethings Robert Stephens
5 Kentford Mallard Kevin Jones J W Mullins
6 Kymata Mr A Anderson Sean Conway
7 Tara Well Ceris Biddle R Dickin
8 Fair And Dandy T J O'brien H D Daly
9 Madam Malina Harry Bannister W Greatrex
PU Backoftheenvelope Bridget Andrews D Skelton
PU Conjuring Trick Tom Buckley C E Longsdon
PU Drumreagh David Bass K C Bailey
PU Pillar Of Steel J E Moore J L Spearing
U Mrsgrey Edward Austin Henry Oliver
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Local Affair Katie O'farrell C E Longsdon
2 Comber Mill Tabitha Worsley A Ralph
3 Midnight Jitterbug Llily Pinchin M R Bosley
4 Galactic Power Ceris Biddle R Dickin
5 Percy Prosecco Ms B Hampson Archie Watson
6 Shadow's Girl Page Fuller B J Llewellyn
7 Ace Cheetah Emma Smith-Chaston J R Jenkins
PU Emma Lamb Bryony Frost Dr R D P Newland
PU Monzino Miss J I Bedi M C Chapman
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:45 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Max Dynamo J Nailor Miss E J Baker
2 Silent Encore C Gethings B I Case
3 Stonebrigg Legend Alexander Thorne Mrs S J Humphrey
4 Leskinfere Patrick Cowley J R Cornwall
5 Eaton Miller Benjamin Poste T Symonds
6 Arthur's Reuben Ross Chapman J Candlish
7 Chain Smoker J E Moore G L Moore
8 Scaramucci R T Dunne Johnny Farrelly
PU Cockney Seagull Lewis Stones Mrs L C Jewell
PU Deewhy N F Houlihan Mrs L C Jewell
PU Imperial Nemesis Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
PU Some Finish Tabitha Worsley R Dickin
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Torrent Des Mottes Patrick Cowley J R Cornwall
2 Hurricane Vic Mr P Armson R J Armson
3 Sandford Castle R T Dunne Johnny Farrelly
4 Ballyart J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
5 Arquebusier Jamie Bargary Miss E J Baker
6 Timcoda Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
7 Kahdian Paul O'brien B Barr
F Granitic T J O'brien J W Mullins
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:05 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rhosneigr David Bass K C Bailey
2 Land Of Winter Danny Cook Rae Guest
3 Soldier To Follow T J O'brien T Lawes
4 Getabuck Page Fuller Ali Stronge
5 Funambule Sivola H F Nugent Miss V Williams
6 Meagher's Flag C Gethings Mrs S Leech
7 Beyond Redemption J E Moore G L Moore
8 Special Brute Ross Chapman J Candlish
9 Just A Deal R P Mclernon Mrs Caroline Bailey
10 Down To The Sea Jack Tudor M Bradstock
F Chez Castel Mail Nick Scholfield Ali Stronge
F Cremant R T Dunne N P Mulholland
PU Yaazaain Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
U Motdepas N F Houlihan G L Moore
NR Fazayte Benjamin Poste T Symonds
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 11-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Faivoir Bridget Andrews D Skelton
2 Inca Rose David Bass K C Bailey
3 The Bees Knees Max Kendrick F O'brien
4 Dorking Lad J E Moore G L Moore
5 Deer Hunter T J O'brien H Whittington
6 Irish Sovereign E J Walsh Mrs S J Humphrey
7 Blackjack Magic Nick Scholfield Jack Barber
8 Distant Universe Graham Carson A Carson
9 Highland Parc J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
10 Peaky Fergus Gregory C Gordon
11 Berry Poppins Jack Tudor N P Littmoden
12 Cardboard Shoes Jack Quinlan P Charalambous
13 Kiplin Henry Brooke M Herrington
PU Elios D'or James Best Robert Walford
NR Div Ine Tara Liam Harrison F O'brien
NR Norley W T Kennedy O Sherwood

Hotels near Huntingdon racecourse