racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hexham

Hexham

Racecourse Details

Name Hexham
Address Hexham NE46 2JP
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Hexham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:10 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Glinger Flame Sean Quinlan N G Richards
2 Mr Scrumpy Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
3 Bobndave Sam Coltherd Mrs S J Smith
4 Honourary Gift Steven Fox J P L Ewart
5 Sixties Star Henry Brooke C W Fairhurst
6 Sailing Away Colm Mccormack Mrs Sheena Walton
7 Plan Of Escape Craig Nichol M Todhunter
8 Super Mac W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
8 Western Supernova S Mulqueen Miss Katie Scott
10 Alfiboy Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
PU My Shirocco C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
RO Likeamonkey Ross Chapman Laura Morgan
NR Express Des Mottes Jamie Hamilton Mrs A C Hamilton
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Johnny Yuma Benjamin Poste Katy Price
2 Miss Amelia D A Jacob Mr M T Walford
3 Roxyfet Colm Mccormack Micky Hammond
4 Duhallowcountry Mr P Armson V Thompson
5 Casimir Du Clos Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
6 Ringaringarosie Danny Cook M Todhunter
PU Early Boy Callum Bewley A Crook
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:10 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Delighted Ross Turner Oliver Greenall
2 Would You Bypass C R King T J Fitzgerald
3 Etamine Du Cochet Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Jupiters Way Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
5 Calliope C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
6 Sweet Vinetta Joe Williamson Miss G Bonas
7 Mrs Davies Craig Nichol K Dalgleish
8 Apache Valley Danny Mcmenamin J P L Ewart
9 Santa Anna A P Cawley Caroline Mccaldin
PU Georgie Bear Sean Quinlan C Grant
PU Tara Force Jamie Hamilton T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:40 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Solo Saxophone Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Becky The Thatcher Sean Quinlan Micky Hammond
3 Saint Freule Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 The Vocalist Danny Mcmenamin K Dalgleish
5 Welsh Rarebit Aiden Blakemore Lucinda Egerton
6 Moorlands Mist Nathan Moscrop Miss S Ender
PU Fisher Green Dale Irving M A Barnes
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Prince Dundee Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
2 Exit To Where D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Apache Pilot D B Hurst M A Barnes
4 Alto Des Mottes Jamie Hamilton H P Hogarth
5 Shaiyzar Thomas Dowson D Thompson
6 Flying Jack Dale Irving M A Barnes
7 For Jim Sean Quinlan J Candlish
PU Monsieur Bagot C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
PU Quizzacle Nomad Miss T Worsley Laura Morgan
PU Scorpo Mr P Armson V Thompson
PU So Satisfied Ross Chapman I Jardine
PU Square Viviani A P Cawley Micky Hammond
NR Allez Cool Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sausalito Sunrise Mr Alex Ferguson Olly Murphy
2 Ravished Mr Joe Wright Guy Brewer
3 Gran Paradiso Mr R Wilson Norman Sanderson
4 Damiens Dilemma Miss C Dun Mrs L A Coltherd
5 Pyjama Game Miss Lucy Brown Miss Lucy Brown
6 Settledoutofcourt Miss Alisa Mcclung Miss A E Mcclung
PU Cave Hunter Mr J Dawson Mrs W Hamilton
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:10 15-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Shanroe D A Jacob Karl Thornton
2 Black Ebony Henry Brooke Ruth Jefferson
3 Miah Grace Ross Chapman Jedd O'keeffe
4 Holme Abbey Danny Mcmenamin N G Richards
5 State Vision Aidan Coleman C E Longsdon
6 Lissen To The Lady Thomas Willmott Miss S E Forster
7 Teescomponentstrig Joe Williamson Miss G Bonas
8 Fair Lady Dale Irving M A Barnes
9 Six One Nine Sean Quinlan C Grant
10 Big Sess Colm Mccormack T J Fitzgerald
11 Wild Gypsy Boy A P Cawley Micky Hammond
12 The Retriever Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
PU Aerton Brae Sam Coltherd William Young Jnr

Hotels near Hexham racecourse