racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hexham

Hexham

Racecourse Details

Name Hexham
Address Hexham NE46 2JP
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Hexham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ringaringarosie Thomas Willmott M Todhunter
2 Kitty Fisher Thomas Dowson Miss S E Forster
3 Roll Of Thunder C O'farrell J B Walton
4 Duhallowcountry Joe Williamson Kenny Johnson
5 Sleep In First B S Hughes J P L Ewart
6 Miss Amelia D A Jacob Mr M T Walford
7 Black Kettle A P Cawley Micky Hammond
8 Pads Rachel Mcdonald Daragh Bourke
RR Make It Happen Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Some Day Soon G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
2 Blooriedotcom D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Miss Charlton Jamie Hamilton Mr M T Walford
4 Cryogenics Alison Clarke Kenny Johnson
5 Carry On Arcadio B S Hughes N G Richards
6 Oceanus Henry Brooke Mrs Dianne Sayer
7 Tikerty Tok Sam Coltherd Mrs S J Smith
8 Mister Flemington A P Cawley Daragh Bourke
9 Temple Guide C O'farrell J B Walton
PU Phoebes Saga Thomas Willmott W Coltherd
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fidux Wayne Hutchinson A King
2 Notwhatiam Harry Skelton D Skelton
3 Donnas Dream Jamie Hamilton Mr M T Walford
4 Cudgel C O'farrell J B Walton
PU Longtymegone Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Only Orsenfoolsies Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
2 Cairnshill Danny Mcmenamin Kenny Johnson
3 Black Key Mr T Gillard D Mccain Jnr
4 Altruism Callum Bewley James Moffatt
U Lomachenko D A Jacob S R B Crawford
NR Lord Wishes B S Hughes J P L Ewart
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Darling Miss R Johnson G Elliott
2 Board Of Trade Wayne Hutchinson A King
3 Tickenwolf Thomas Dowson T Davidson
4 Witness Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
5 Simply Mani Henry Brooke P D Niven
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:05 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dutch Canyon Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
2 Prince Dundee Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Lowanbehold Thomas Willmott Miss S E Forster
4 Lawtop Legend Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
5 Dulce Panem C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
PU The Conn S Mulqueen Mrs Sheena Walton
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:40 15-06-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Birch Vale B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
2 Bobndave Sam Coltherd Mrs S J Smith
3 Think Ahead Charlotte Jones James Moffatt
4 Starplex Henry Brooke Kenny Johnson
5 Fading Icon Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
6 Some Ambition Thomas Willmott William Young Jnr
NR Wazowski - -

Hotels near Hexham racecourse