racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hexham

Hexham

Racecourse Details

Name Hexham
Address Hexham NE46 2JP
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Hexham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:25 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 El Kaldoun J Mcgrath N J Henderson
2 The Ferry Master Ryan Mania A M Thomson
3 Victarion T J O'brien P J Hobbs
4 The Delray Munky C O'farrell I Jardine
5 Scottish Accent Nathan Moscrop Rebecca Menzies
6 Glorious Lady B S Hughes K Dalgleish
7 Bluefortytwo Danny Mcmenamin J P L Ewart
8 Kauto D'amour Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
F Western Aussie Sean Quinlan M Todhunter
PU Hills Of Connemara Sam Coltherd Mrs Corbett
PU Toi Storey Henry Brooke Rebecca Menzies
PU Whateva Next Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:55 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 On The Wild Side Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
2 Nada To Prada Brendan Powell M Scudamore
3 Flint Hill Cillin Leonard Ruth Jefferson
4 Cuba Ruba Callum Bewley T D Easterby
5 Deluxe Range Ryan Mania A M Thomson
6 Jedhi Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
7 Train Hill B S Hughes C E Longsdon
8 Lady Vinetta Ross Chapman Miss G Bonas
9 Burn Some Dust Danny Cook B Ellison
10 Shallow Run Henry Brooke D Mccain Jnr
11 Morningside R P Mclernon Miss S E Forster
12 Tooyou Sam Coltherd Mrs Corbett
PU Giovanni Change Jamie Hamilton Mr M T Walford
PU Reel Sunset Jonathan England Sam Drake
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:25 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mcginty's Dream Grant Cockburn N W Alexander
2 Buddha Scheme S Mulqueen Miss Lucinda V Russell
3 Loch Linnhe Ross Chapman Miss G Bonas
4 Costly Dream D R Fox William Young Jnr
5 Absolutely Dylan Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
6 Classical Milano Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
7 Always Tipsy Lucy Alexander N W Alexander
8 Smuggler's Stash C O'farrell Mrs R Dobbin
9 Set List Bruce Lynn A C Whillans
PU Ash Park Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
NR Nortonthorpelegend Henry Brooke Rebecca Menzies
NR Spinning Scooter Dale Irving M A Barnes
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:55 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sultans Pride Sean Quinlan Miss G Bonas
2 Florrie Knox Kielan Woods A M Hales
3 Skipthescales Nathan Moscrop Mrs Corbett
4 Henrietta Bell Page Fuller H Whittington
5 Anteros Harry Reed Mrs S Leech
6 Teme Spirit Danny Mcmenamin M Todhunter
7 Little Bruce Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
8 Rivabodiva Thomas Willmott Miss Lucinda V Russell
PU Court Baloo Ross Chapman A C Whillans
PU Lough Derg Jewel B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
PU Ryedale Racer Grant Cockburn N W Alexander
PU Strike West Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
PU Whitley Neill Thomas Bellamy Mrs L Williamson
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:28 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Scene Not Herd B S Hughes C E Longsdon
2 Black Ebony Henry Brooke Ruth Jefferson
3 Shiroccsmyworld Kielan Woods A M Hales
4 Devour Nathan Moscrop Mrs Corbett
5 Pass Rusher Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
6 Fame And Hope Ross Chapman Miss G Bonas
7 Luca Brasi's Boy Mr A Anderson Jessica Bedi
8 Forever Des Long T J O'brien P J Hobbs
8 The Silver Prince Miss A Waugh S Waugh
10 Silken Moonlight Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
11 Thomas Labeille C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:03 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Graystown Sam Coltherd W Coltherd
2 Cash Again R P Mclernon B M R Haslam
3 Miss Amelia Henry Brooke Mr M T Walford
4 Event Of Sivola Thomas Dowson Mr M T Walford
5 Timcoda Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
6 Lough Kent Charlotte Jones James Moffatt
7 Agentleman Sean Quinlan P Winks
8 Clondaw Fixer Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
PU Black Kettle Mr Aidan Macdonald Micky Hammond
U Pads Ross Chapman Daragh Bourke
NR Diamond Rock Ryan Mania A M Thomson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sambezi Harry Bannister Oliver Signy
2 Mauritian Bolt Nathan Moscrop Ruth Jefferson
3 Rockmann Jamie Hamilton Mr M T Walford
4 Wolf Run Ryan Mania Mrs S J Smith
5 Let Me Entertain U Brendan Powell M Scudamore
6 Stitch Up Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
7 Get On John B S Hughes K Dalgleish
8 Illberidingshotgun Mr Thomas M O'brien T J Fitzgerald
9 Mr Jv Callum Bewley J C Haynes
NR Flakarna - -
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:11 10-10-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bucko's Boy Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
2 Platinumcard B S Hughes K Dalgleish
3 Lelantos J Mcgrath N J Henderson
4 Readysteadybeau Blair Campbell Miss Lucinda V Russell
5 Leopolds Rock Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
6 A Matter Of Style R P Mclernon Miss S E Forster
7 Grey Tikkana S Mulqueen Miss Katie Scott
8 Scardino Danny Cook H Whittington
NR Be The Best - -
NR Miss Lamb - -

Hotels near Hexham racecourse