racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hereford

Hereford

Racecourse Details

Name Hereford
Address Roman Rd, Hereford HR4 9QU
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Hereford  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:20 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royale Zanzibar Aidan Coleman T Symonds
2 Nigh Or Never Sean Bowen Miss R Curtis
3 Spirit Of Rome Harry Bannister H Whittington
4 Cosy Club Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 Broughtons Admiral Sam Twiston-Davies A Ralph
6 Sable Island R Johnson Olly Murphy
PU Etoo Sport Charlie Hammond Richard Hobson
PU Pentito Rap T E Whelan B R Millman
PU Percy Thrower James Banks Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
PU Romanor Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
NR Marettimo Sean Houlihan W G M Turner
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:50 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rock My Style R Johnson W Greatrex
2 Sunset Showdown Aidan Coleman Miss R Curtis
3 Piton Pete L P Aspell O Sherwood
4 Itsamanslife Benjamin Poste Katy Price
5 Touch Of Velvett Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
6 Sunday In The Park Tom Cannon D G Bridgwater
7 Cold As Ice D A Jacob Miss V Williams
8 The Final Whistle Robert Williams Sheila Lewis
9 Concealed Ambition James Best Tim Vaughan
PU Berlief Aramis Sean Bowen A Phillips
PU Lake Washington A P Cawley Miss V Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results 13:25 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Carole's Vigilante N D Fehily N P Mulholland
2 Jimmy Bell D Crosse J G M O'shea
3 Murphy's Nails J E Moore Miss Kerry Lee
4 Ticket To Ride Nick Scholfield Miss Polly Gundry
5 Dauphiness T J O'brien H D Daly
6 Over To Midnight Miss L Brooke Lady Susan Brooke
7 Russian Spy Mitchell Bastyan Evan Williams
8 Jurys Out Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
9 Call Carlo Mr H F Nugent Miss V Williams
PU Black Jack Jaxon David Noonan S Flook
NR Dr Wells Sean Bowen P Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:00 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Clondaw Rigger Benjamin Poste Katy Price
2 The Kings Writ D A Jacob R Woollacott
3 Baron Du Plessis R Johnson Ian Williams
4 Heavenly Promise Lee Edwards J Groucott
5 Admiral Blake James Best Mrs L J Young
PU Big Time Frank Bryony Frost Miss Polly Gundry
PU Dancing Conquest Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
PU Gonnabegood Matt Griffiths J Scott
PU Handsome Sam Mr Ed Bailey M Sheppard
PU Is Love Alive David Noonan A A Wintle
PU Janes Boutique J E Moore T Symonds
PU Steel Native James Bowen D A Rees
U Minella Style Mr Shane Quinlan D L Williams
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:30 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Colt Lightning T Scudamore Tom Lacey
2 Odello R Johnson W Greatrex
3 Ring Minella T J O'brien P Henderson
4 Cry Wolf T Dowling H J Evans
5 Theatre Stage Mitchell Bastyan Evan Williams
6 Asking Questions Ian Popham Oliver Greenall
7 Nosper Alice Mills R H Buckler
8 We'll Be There Nick Scholfield W S Kittow
9 Steel Express Conor Smith Miss L Blackford
PU Hoola Hula Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
PU Justice Knight Benjamin Poste M Scudamore
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:05 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cougar Kid Brodie Hampson J G M O'shea
2 Castafiore Paul O'brien C E Longsdon
3 Seymour Star Charlie Hammond A Ralph
4 Gassin Golf R Johnson Miss Kerry Lee
5 Otter Moon C Gethings T R George
6 Trans Express Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
7 Away For Slates Harry Skelton D Skelton
8 Applesandpierres Bridget Andrews D Skelton
9 Dubawi Island Miss L M Turner Miss V Williams
PU Carlos Du Fruitier D A Jacob Ben Pauling
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:40 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Yorgonnahearmeroar D Crosse Henry Oliver
2 Pembroke House James Banks Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
3 Looks Like Power T E Whelan Mrs D A Hamer
4 Ratify Miss L M Pinchin F O'brien
5 Spock Miss L Brooke Lady Susan Brooke
6 Modeligo Stan Sheppard M Sheppard
F Jayo Time J E Moore Miss Kerry Lee
PU Born To Size D A Jacob R Woollacott
PU Ckalco Des Loges Harry Skelton D Skelton
PU Everyday Everyhour Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
PU Follow The Swallow Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
PU Key To The West Nick Scholfield J L Spearing
PU Truckers Highway Lee Edwards J Groucott
NR Gores Island Joshua Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:10 16-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brewin'upastorm Fergus Gregory Olly Murphy
2 Portrush Ted Thomas Greatrex W Greatrex
3 Blue Flight Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
4 Loud As Lions Mr Alex Edwards T Symonds
5 The Toojumpa Tom Humphries J Groucott
6 Locker Room Talk James Bowen Miss R Curtis
7 Just Call Me Blue Harry Teal R A Teal
8 Golden Esther Stan Sheppard A Phillips
9 Stravinskys Flame M Hamill Grace Harris

Hotels near Hereford racecourse