racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Haydock

Haydock

Racecourse Details

Name Haydock
Address Merseyside WA12 0HQ
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Haydock  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:25 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Barossa Red Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 House Of Kings Hector Crouch C G Cox
3 Bring Us Paradise Ben Curtis A W Carroll
4 Ginger Fox P J Mcdonald Ian Williams
5 Deebee J Quinn D Carroll
6 Self Assessment C D Hayes K R Burke
7 Drogon R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
8 Hawridge Storm Harry Bentley B R Millman
9 La Voix Magique G Lee Steph Hollinshead
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:55 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mikmak J Garritty T D Easterby
2 Al Erayg C O'donoghue T D Easterby
3 First Flight Ben Robinson B Ellison
4 Club Wexford Ben Sanderson R G Fell
5 Kuwait Currency Rossa Ryan R Hannon
6 Mayfair Spirit S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
7 Young Fire Oisin Murphy D O'meara
8 King's Pavilion C J Mcgovern Jason Ward
9 Scofflaw Harry Bentley P D Evans
10 Thegirlfrommilan S A Gray D O'meara
11 Mustarrid P J Mcdonald Ian Williams
12 Candelisa T E Whelan David Loughnane
13 Mount Ararat Ben Curtis K R Burke
NR Fennaan S H James Phillip Makin
NR Helovaplan G Lee B Smart
NR Humble Gratitude Angus Villiers Ian Williams
NR Mickey R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss O Connor Oisin Murphy W J Haggas
2 Red Starlight Rossa Ryan R Hannon
3 Feliciana De Vega Harry Bentley R M Beckett
4 Maid For Life C D Hayes Charlie Fellowes
5 Muchly P J Mcdonald J H M Gosden
6 Contrive C O'donoghue R Varian
7 New Day Dawn R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
NR Agincourt S A Gray D O'meara
NR Ardiente S Donohoe E F Vaughan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:05 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Addeybb R Kingscote W J Haggas
2 Pondus Daniel Muscutt J R Fanshawe
3 Raise You Oisin Murphy A M Balding
4 Wadilsafa C D Hayes Owen Burrows
5 Surrey Thunder Harry Bentley J Tuite
6 Lunar Jet J Quinn J Mackie
NR Wissahickon L Dettori J H M Gosden
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:40 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Last Empire S H James K A Ryan
2 Fantasy Keeper Oisin Murphy M Appleby
3 Captain Jameson Ben Curtis J J Quinn
4 Gabrial The Devil Angus Villiers R A Fahey
5 Gymkhana S A Gray D O'meara
6 Fair Alibi Jane Elliott T P Tate
7 Came From The Dark P J Mcdonald Ed Walker
8 Powerallied J Garritty R A Fahey
NR Antagonize G Lee B Smart
NR Baby Steps R Kingscote David Loughnane
NR Normandy Barriere Izzy Clifton N Tinkler
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:15 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Somewhere Secret J Garritty M Mullineaux
2 Red Stripes Gavin Ashton Mrs L Williamson
3 Astrophysics P J Mcdonald Miss L C Siddall
4 Vee Man Ten Angus Villiers Ivan Furtado
5 Brandy Station Elisha Whittington Mrs L Williamson
6 Bahuta Acha R Kingscote David Loughnane
7 The Golden Cue Toby Eley Steph Hollinshead
8 Spirit Power G Lee E J Alston
NR Groundworker Harry Bentley P T Midgley
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:45 10-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Finoah Jane Elliott Tom Dascombe
2 Sir Busker Harry Bentley W J Knight
3 The Great Heir S A Gray K A Ryan
4 Kapono Ben Curtis R G Fell
5 Reeves P J Mcdonald R M H Cowell
6 Jonah Jones R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
7 Praxidice J Quinn K R Burke
8 Wise Counsel Oisin Murphy C G Cox
NR Lala Fleur J Garritty R A Fahey

Hotels near Haydock racecourse