racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Haydock

Haydock

Racecourse Details

Name Haydock
Address Merseyside WA12 0HQ
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Haydock  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:55 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Azari Jenny Powell Tom Dascombe
2 Zubayr Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
3 William Hunter Miss S Brotherton A King
4 Swaheen Miss A Mccain Miss J A Camacho
5 Caponova Miss Anna Hesketh Tom Dascombe
6 Tapis Libre Miss Joanna Mason Jacqueline Coward
7 Gabrial's King Sammy Jo Bell R A Fahey
8 Dance King Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
9 Jacbequick Shelley Birkett D O'meara
10 Lord Franklin Gemma Tutty E J Alston
11 Intense Tango Lucy K Barry K R Burke
12 Shamrokh Miss Becky Smith M Appleby
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Frankuus J Fanning M Johnston
2 Mount Logan Andrea Atzeni R Varian
3 Laraaib Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
4 Euginio Tom Marquand R Hannon
5 Gabrial P Hanagan R A Fahey
6 Arthenus D Tudhope J R Fanshawe
7 Autocratic T E Durcan Sir Michael Stoute
8 Francis Of Assisi A Kirby C Appleby
9 Ayrad R Kingscote R Charlton
10 Restorer D C Costello W R Muir
11 Larchmont Lad David Probert R Hannon
NR Baydar - Hugo Palmer
NR Spark Plug P J Smullen B J Meehan
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 El Cap T E Durcan Sir Michael Stoute
2 Calder Prince R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
3 Two For Two J Fanning R G Fell
4 Briyouni T Eaves K A Ryan
5 Just Hiss Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
6 Dark Devil P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 Fingal's Cave D Tudhope P A Kirby
8 Mustarrid Jim Crowley R Hannon
9 Little Lady Katie Jordan Vaughan K R Burke
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:35 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sea Of Grace Andrea Atzeni W J Haggas
2 Lincoln Rocks D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Dancing Breeze J Fanning J H M Gosden
4 Conselice Clifford Lee K R Burke
5 Materialistic A Kirby L M Cumani
6 Mittens P J Smullen Sir Michael Stoute
NR Mitigate T E Durcan Jane Chapple-Hyam
NR Queen Of Time David Probert H Candy
NR Simply Me R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:05 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fire Brigade D Tudhope M L W Bell
2 Glorious Forever A Kirby Ed Walker
3 Pecheurs De Perles P Hanagan I Jardine
4 Mutawakked Jim Crowley B J Meehan
5 Wigan Warrior T Eaves D H Brown
6 Sterling Silva Tom Marquand R Hannon
NR Sidewinder R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:35 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Russian Realm D C Costello P T Midgley
2 Captain Lars Aaron Jones D Shaw
3 Lexington Times J Garritty Mrs R Carr
4 Signore Piccolo Cameron Noble David Loughnane
5 Clear Spring David Probert J L Spearing
6 Toofi R Winston J Butler
7 Lathom D Tudhope D O'meara
8 Letmestopyouthere Jim Crowley P D Evans
9 Monks Stand Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Gabrial The Tiger P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Somewhere Secret Phil Dennis M Mullineaux
12 Lucky Beggar D Allan D C Griffiths
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:05 12-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Show Palace J Fanning J Candlish
2 Red Stripes David Probert Mrs L Williamson
3 Hamish Mcgonagain D Tudhope D O'meara
4 Imperial Legend Rachel Richardson A D Brown
5 The Hooded Claw T Eaves P Morris
6 Pearl Acclaim D Allan D C Griffiths
7 Big Amigo Toby Eley D M Loughnane
8 Savannah Beau Aaron Jones D Shaw
9 One Boy P Hanagan P T Midgley
10 Oriental Splendour J Garritty Mrs R Carr
11 First Bombardment Andrea Atzeni D O'meara
NR Pushkin Museum Jim Crowley P Morris
NR Secret Asset Charlie Bennett Mrs L Williamson

Hotels near Haydock racecourse