racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Hamilton

Hamilton

Racecourse Details

Name Hamilton
Address Hamilton ML3 0DW, Scotland
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Hamilton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 I Believe In You Jamie Gormley I Jardine
2 Woodside Wonder P Makin K Dalgleish
3 Bob The Bruce T Eaves David Loughnane
4 Usain Boat J Fanning George Scott
5 Cambeleza Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Lang Toun Lady Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
7 Annie's Crook A Mullen I Jardine
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Baronial Pride T Hamilton R A Fahey
2 Howzer Black P Makin K Dalgleish
3 Sense Of Belonging T Eaves K A Ryan
4 Yellow Fire J Fanning M Johnston
5 Constant C Lee K R Burke
6 She'zanarab J P Sullivan I Jardine
NR Lewis Slack J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:45 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aleef S A Gray D O'meara
2 Nuns Walk D Allan T D Easterby
3 Yes You Jamie Gormley I Jardine
4 Avenue Of Stars Connor Beasley Karen Mclintock
5 Enrolment T Hamilton R A Fahey
6 Cupid's Arrow J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
7 Majeste P Makin Rebecca Bastiman
8 Mimic's Memory J Garritty Mrs A Duffield
9 Gowanbuster Phil Dennis Mrs Corbett
10 Global Spirit T Eaves E A L Dunlop
11 Start Time J Fanning P T Midgley
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:20 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Party Fears Too Barry Mchugh J S Goldie
2 Kylie Rules J Fanning Mrs A Duffield
3 Alabanza Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
4 Dontgiveuponbob T Hamilton R A Fahey
5 Havana Star Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Zig Zag Zyggy T P O'shea R J Osborne
7 Song Of Summer P Makin I Jardine
8 Cuillin Hills Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
NR Snowdon Callum Rodriguez M Dods
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:55 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sioux Frontier T Hamilton R A Fahey
2 Admiral Rooke Callum Rodriguez M Dods
3 Foxrush Take Time A Mullen R C Guest
4 Mystical Mac G Lee I Jardine
5 Bowler Hat D Nolan D O'meara
6 Handsome Bob P Makin K Dalgleish
7 Ashlar Connor Beasley K R Burke
8 Robert E Lee T P O'shea R J Osborne
NR Global Art T Eaves E A L Dunlop
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:35 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vive La Difference D Allan T D Easterby
2 Strong Steps J P Sullivan J S Goldie
3 Edgar Allan Poe Jason Hart Rebecca Bastiman
4 Fivehundredmiles T P O'shea R J Osborne
5 Forever A Lady T Hamilton K Dalgleish
6 Austin Powers J Fanning M Johnston
7 Global Exceed T Eaves E A L Dunlop
8 Amy Blair Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
9 Moltoir Ben Robinson B Ellison
10 Wedding Breakfast Kevin Lundie Mrs Barclay
NR Waarif S A Gray D O'meara
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:10 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Highwayman Jamie Gormley D Thompson
2 Captain Peaky G Lee L A Mullaney
3 Jimmy Geronimo T P O'shea R J Osborne
4 New Abbey Angel T Hamilton K Dalgleish
5 Knight In Armour J Fanning M Johnston
6 Polar Forest Connor Murtagh R C Guest
7 Crazy Tornado Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
8 Enemy Of The State J P Sullivan Miss L A Perratt
9 Sentimental Gent A Mullen K A Ryan
10 Prediction T Eaves K A Ryan
11 John Caesar Jason Hart Rebecca Bastiman
12 Riponian Phil Dennis Mrs Corbett
NR My Brother Mike D Nolan Kevin Frost
NR Power Sail - T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:45 20-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royal Cosmic Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
2 Druid's Diamond Callum Rodriguez Mr M T Walford
3 Competition Jane Elliott Dr R D P Newland
4 London Glory Jamie Gormley D Thompson
5 Dirty Randy Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
6 Melabi Kevin Lundie Mrs Barclay
7 Xpo Universel Rhiain Ingram Rebecca Menzies
8 Colonel Forster A J Slattery C Grant
9 Starshell Sebastian Woods F P Murtagh
NR Life Knowledge Paula Muir L A Mullaney

Hotels near Hamilton racecourse