racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Goodwood

Goodwood

Racecourse Details

Name Goodwood
Address West Chichester, Sussex PO18 0PX
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Goodwood  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jam Session Nick Scholfield Ian Williams
2 Orin Swift Harry Bannister J G Portman
3 Sky Marshal J Mcgrath Ed Walker
4 Methag Kielan Woods A M Hales
5 Rydan Joshua Moore G L Moore
6 Jarlath Kevin Jones J W Mullins
7 Sufi Tom Cannon K O Cunningham-Brown
8 War Drums Jack Quinlan J Butler
9 Pumblechook R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
10 Guard Of Honour M Goldstein George Baker
11 Jack Bear M D Grant R A Teal
12 Jacob Cats Matthew Batchelor W J Knight
13 Heron A P Cawley B R Johnson
14 Excellent Result Brendan Powell Richard Spencer
NR High Command Conor Shoemark G L Moore
NR Wolfcatcher J J Burke Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:35 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chairmanoftheboard Charles Bishop M R Channon
2 Sir Busker Oisin Murphy W J Knight
3 Riviera Claire Nicola Currie J A Osborne
4 Milly Monroe Edward Greatrex Archie Watson
5 Miss Elsa M Dwyer Eve Johnson Houghton
6 Cookupastorm T P Queally Richard Spencer
7 Uponastar S De Sousa Amy Murphy
8 Milldean Panther L P Keniry Suzi Best
NR Bring Us Paradise Tom Marquand A W Carroll
NR Foxy Femme Joey Haynes J Gallagher
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:10 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sparklealot A Kirby Ivan Furtado
2 Extreme Force W Buick Sir Michael Stoute
3 Steeve Oisin Murphy B R Millman
4 Champion Brogie L Morris J S Moore
5 Two Blondes F Norton M R Channon
6 Grandstand David Probert A M Balding
7 Desert Lantern S De Sousa M Johnston
8 Storm Shelter Jack Mitchell Tom Clover
9 With Envy Tom Marquand W J Haggas
NR Conspiritor Jim Crowley C Hills
NR Watchmyeverymove Fran Berry S C Williams
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:45 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 The Pink'n Rob Hornby J W Mullins
2 Mister Chiang S De Sousa M Johnston
3 Palladium Oisin Murphy M Meade
4 Slade King A Kirby G L Moore
5 Alramz Jim Crowley J H M Gosden
6 Zuba M Dwyer Mrs A J Perrett
7 Black Abbey Tom Marquand H J L Dunlop
8 Earl Of Harrow Charles Bishop M R Channon
9 Goshen L P Keniry G L Moore
10 Green Etoile M Harley A King
11 Dadalwayswantedone S W Kelly G L Moore
12 Marburg K T O'neill J H M Gosden
NR Durrell L Morris L M Cumani
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Now Children A Kirby C G Cox
2 Wolf Country W Buick C Appleby
3 Seafarer Hayley Turner M P Tregoning
4 Cayirli M Harley Seamus Durack
5 Midi David Probert Sir Michael Stoute
6 Mt Augustus Nicola Currie H Candy
7 Wingingit Oisin Murphy A M Balding
8 Temple Church G Mosse H Morrison
9 Eddystone Rock Joey Haynes J R Best
10 Guns Of Leros Jim Crowley G L Moore
F Dubawi Prince Andrea Atzeni R Varian
NR Ashington L Morris L M Cumani
NR Kasperenko D C Costello B G Powell
NR Western Duke S Donohoe Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:55 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Alaadel Oisin Murphy S C Williams
2 Dark Power A Kirby C G Cox
3 Pettochside Paddy Bradley J J Bridger
4 Diamond Dougal David Egan M R Channon
5 Upstaging David Probert P F I Cole
6 Thammin Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
7 Smokey Lane Kieran Shoemark R Charlton
8 The Daley Express F Norton R Harris
9 Bernardo O'reilly T P Queally Richard Spencer
NR Glenamoy Lad G Mosse M Wigham
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 14-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Macaque Oisin Murphy A M Balding
2 Dourado David Probert P R Chamings
3 Noble Peace Jack Mitchell Mrs L Pearce
4 Thistimenextyear T P Queally Richard Spencer
5 Sing Out Loud Jim Crowley G L Moore
6 In The Red Tom Marquand Martin Smith
7 Frank Bridge G Mosse B R Millman
8 Pour La Victoire Poppy Bridgwater A W Carroll
9 Misty Birnam David Egan Ian Williams
10 Waqaas D C Costello J A Osborne
11 King Of The Sand S W Kelly G L Moore
12 Admodum Tim Clark M Butler
NR Hombre Casado L P Keniry Ed Walker
NR My Target Josephine Gordon M Wigham
NR Starboy Jason Watson George Scott

Hotels near Goodwood racecourse