racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Fakenham

Fakenham

Racecourse Details

Name Fakenham
Address Norfolk NR21 7NY
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Fakenham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:45 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red Royalist C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
2 Sudden Destination D A Jacob Dr R D P Newland
3 Zoffany Bay A Tinkler Ali Stronge
4 Arcadian Sea Charlie Deutsch Mrs S J Humphrey
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:20 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Llancillo Lord Mr C J Todd R Potter
2 Cyrius Moriviere Miss T Worsley Steve Barry
3 Allie Beag Mr Richard Collinson Alan Hill
NR Postbridge Mr William Humphrey Mrs S J Humphrey
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:55 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sid Hoodie Harry Bannister C J Mann
2 Working Class Harrison Beswick O Sherwood
3 Ravenous D A Jacob L A Dace
4 Glimpse Of Gold Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
5 Generous Jack A P Cawley J Ryan
6 Lazarus Eddie Edge Amy Murphy
7 Bold Reason James Best Ben Pauling
8 Stolberg Mr C J Todd D L Williams
9 Gin And Tonic Lucy K Barry M Wigham
NR The Raven Master Harry Skelton D Skelton
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hammersly Lake J Nailor C E Longsdon
2 Vaxalco Rex Dingle N B King
3 Exitas Miss T Worsley P W Middleton
NR Minella On Line Harrison Beswick O Sherwood
NR Value At Risk Harry Skelton D Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:05 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bazarov Miss B Hampson Archie Watson
2 Acertain Circus Kielan Woods Mrs P Sly
3 Scented Lily Nico De Boinville C E Longsdon
4 Desert Sensation D A Jacob Dr R D P Newland
5 Linguine Mr C J Todd D L Williams
6 Hear The Chimes Jamie Bargary S A Harris
NR Heresmynumber A Tinkler Ali Stronge
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sopat Kielan Woods P W Middleton
2 Dancing Doris Rex Dingle N B King
3 Crem Fresh James Best Miss Polly Gundry
4 Italian Summer Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
5 Hope And Gloria Connor Brace F O'brien
6 Figarella Borget C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
7 Dancing Darcy Jack Sherwood M Appleby
8 Mergeela Ben Love K C Bailey
9 Anahline Joey Haynes P Howling
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:15 22-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Silvergrove Mr Alex Chadwick J P Owen
2 Sir Jack Yeats Mr Richard Collinson Richard Spencer

Hotels near Fakenham racecourse