racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Exeter

Exeter

Racecourse Details

Name Exeter
Address Devon EX6 7XS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Exeter  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:05 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ask Dillon P J Brennan F O'brien
2 Boldmere Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
3 Blackjack Kentucky H Cobden P F Nicholls
4 Dolphin Square Mr D Maxwell P J Hobbs
5 Flowing Cadenza James Best R H Buckler
6 Mr Pumblechook Wayne Hutchinson A King
7 Oyster Perch C Gethings R H Buckler
PU Officernisi Kevin Jones J W Mullins
PU Spanish Starling Charlie Hammond Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:40 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Here's Herbie James Best Mrs S Gardner
2 Nelson's Touch Kevin Jones J W Mullins
3 Hattaab Jason Dixon Henry Oliver
4 Bang On Matt Griffiths J Scott
5 Master Work T J O'brien P J Hobbs
6 Renwick Harry Skelton D Skelton
7 Malachite Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
8 Magna Cartor Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:15 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Melekhov R Johnson P J Hobbs
2 Quick Wave Sean Bowen Miss V Williams
3 Rococo River Lizzie Kelly Mrs J Williams
4 Granitic J Mcgrath J W Mullins
5 Raving Bonkers Harry Stock M Keighley
6 First Destination T J O'brien Robert Stephens
7 Nineohtwooneoh H Cobden P F Nicholls
8 Timassini Adam Wedge Evan Williams
9 Here's Bingo James Best Mrs S Gardner
10 Salazar Charlie Hammond Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies
11 Woodukheleyfit L P Aspell Miss E C Lavelle
12 Trysor Ynys Mitchell Bastyan Evan Williams
PU Vinnie Rouge P K Donovan N P Mulholland
NR Corruption T Scudamore Mrs Dunn
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 One Of Us Sam Twiston-Davies Nick Williams
2 Sandhurst Lad R Johnson W Greatrex
3 You Say What T Scudamore D Pipe
4 Dancing Shadow James Best V R A Dartnall
5 Steel Native Richard Patrick D A Rees
6 Snuff Box Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
7 Len Brennan Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
F Plantagenet Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
PU Bertie Boru T J O'brien C J Gray
PU Kilcullen Flem Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
PU The Happy Chappy Sean Bowen Mrs S J Humphrey
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tudors Treasure T J O'brien Robert Stephens
2 Kingston Mimosa Daniel Hiskett Mark Gillard
3 Rule The Ocean Mr C J Todd M Sheppard
4 Gilly Grace W T Kennedy J D Frost
5 All Kings D A Jacob R H Buckler
6 Eddies Pearl Rex Dingle B Forsey
7 Full Shift Benjamin Poste R Brotherton
8 Kilinakin James Best Miss Z C Davison
PU Come On Charlie R Johnson P J Hobbs
PU St Merryn Charlie Hammond B R Summers
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 16-04-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Theatre Territory Mr S Waley-Cohen W Greatrex
2 Drumlynn Mr D Edwards Luke Harvey
3 Kit Barry Mr Charlie Dando David Dando
4 Im All Set Mr David Prichard Miss C Wright
5 Draft Pick Mr Z Baker J M Ridley
6 Master Sunrise Mr James King A Ralph
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 16-04-2019

Hotels near Exeter racecourse