racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Exeter

Exeter

Racecourse Details

Name Exeter
Address Devon EX6 7XS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Exeter  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Getaround Bryan Carver Ella Pickard
2 The Jitterbug J J Burke Harry Fry
3 Young Buck H Cobden P F Nicholls
4 Eclair Surf Adam Wedge Miss E C Lavelle
5 Janeslittlevoice David Noonan Richard Hawker
6 Second Captain James Best R Mitford-Slade
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fortescue H F Nugent H D Daly
2 Quick Wave Sam Twiston-Davies Miss V Williams
3 Samburu Shujaa R Johnson P J Hobbs
4 Hugo 'N Taz David Noonan D Pipe
5 Trio For Rio G Sheehan W Greatrex
6 Virginia Chick Isabel Williams Evan Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sunny Ledgend Richard Patrick Andrew J Martin
2 Ballybreen Conor Ring Evan Williams
3 Kiwi Myth Mr M Legg Mrs Fiona Shaw
4 Midnight Mustang Benjamin Poste Andrew J Martin
5 Kilcrea Bridge William Marshall Richard Hawker
6 Big Meadow Mr J Andrews N B King
7 Touch Screen David Noonan Mark Gillard
8 Ruffling Feathers Harry Kimber C L Tizzard
PU Big Time Frank James Best Miss Polly Gundry
PU General Girling Rex Dingle C J Gray
PU Great Tempo Fergus Gillard D Pipe
PU Inspireus Page Fuller J W Mullins
PU Moreece J E Moore J L Flint
PU Steel Express Sean Houlihan Miss L Blackford
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jack Valentine Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 Bonanza Sam Nick Scholfield Mrs J Mason
3 Mille Sussurri R Johnson Harry Fry
4 Innerpickle David Noonan N J Hawke
5 Shutthegate J E Moore J L Spearing
6 Jobesgreen Lad J J Burke T R George
7 Tommie Beau J Mcgrath J W Mullins
8 Cannie Lad Daniel Sansom M F Harris
9 Cardiff Bay Adam Wedge Evan Williams
10 Fanfaron Dino R P Mclernon A J Honeyball
11 Gorcombe's Rascal Bryony Frost J D Frost
PU Adams Star Lee Edwards David Dennis
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tudors Treasure T J O'brien Robert Stephens
2 Ballybough Nora Matt Griffiths J Scott
3 On The Road Adam Wedge Evan Williams
4 Parlour Maid Brendan Powell Richard Hawker
5 Triple Chief Bryony Frost J D Frost
PU Arcade Attraction Conor Ring Evan Williams
PU Celma Des Bois J M Davies R Rowe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 03-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Daytime Ahead Bryan Carver R J Hodges
2 Top Gamble Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
3 Stage Summit James Best Miss J Plessis
4 Demopolis R Johnson P J Hobbs
5 Buster Moon Nick Scholfield J Scott
6 Show On The Road David Noonan Mrs Fiona Shaw
7 Morning Spirit Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
8 Giga White Adam Wedge Evan Williams
9 Sabbathical Conor Ring Evan Williams
10 Nelson's Touch Daniel Sansom J W Mullins

Hotels near Exeter racecourse