racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Exeter

Exeter

Racecourse Details

Name Exeter
Address Devon EX6 7XS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Exeter  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 12:50 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Present Times Adam Wedge Evan Williams
2 Forgetthesmalltalk Tom Cannon A King
3 Clondaw Bisto G Sheehan Miss S Smith
4 Albert D'olivate R Johnson Robert Walford
5 Midnight Request James Bowen N J Hawke
6 Trans Express Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
7 Sartorial Elegance Harry Cobden C L Tizzard
8 What A Diva Sean Bowen P Bowen
9 Kilmurvy Nick Scholfield J Scott
10 Banco De Logos Kevin Jones C R Whittaker
11 Aero Majestic T Scudamore D Pipe
PU Shoofly Milly Matt Griffiths J Scott
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:25 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Speredek James Bowen N J Hawke
2 Brave Eagle Ned Curtis N J Henderson
3 Persian Delight Harry Cobden P F Nicholls
4 Azzerti Tom Cannon A King
5 The Gipper Adam Wedge Evan Williams
6 Cleni Wells R Johnson M Hill
NR Unison Matt Griffiths J Scott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:00 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sonoftheking Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
2 Paddy The Oscar Conor Ring Grace Harris
3 Talk Of The South Nick Scholfield P Henderson
F Yanmare Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
PU As You Like R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
PU Bogoss Du Perret Bryony Frost J D Frost
PU Jepeck R Johnson R Woollacott
PU Mountain Of Mourne Conor Smith Miss L Blackford
PU Tea Time Fred Sean Houlihan Mrs S Gardner
PU Timon's Tara C Poste R Dickin
PU Union Jack D'ycy Alan Johns Ms D C Faulkner
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:30 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wotzizname N P Madden Harry Fry
2 Another Venture David Bass K C Bailey
3 Buster Thomas Nick Scholfield Miss E C Lavelle
4 Perform M G Nolan P J Hobbs
F Dingo Dollar Tom Cannon A King
F Pure Vision David Noonan A J Honeyball
PU Longtown R Johnson P J Hobbs
PU Max Forte J M Davies C J Down
PU Saint John Henry T Scudamore D Pipe
PU Wicked Willy Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:00 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Briery Queen L P Aspell Noel Williams
2 Chameron Harry Cobden P F Nicholls
3 Llancillo Lord Sean Bowen Robert Walford
F Yanworth B J Geraghty A King
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:35 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Waiheke L Heard P J Hobbs
2 Drops Of Jupitor David Noonan A J Honeyball
3 Timeforben T Scudamore D Pipe
4 Royal Claret Nico De Boinville T Symonds
5 Fairy Pol J M Davies Henry Oliver
6 Tillythetank Tom Cannon A King
7 Westerberry Daniel Sansom J W Mullins
8 Rosemary Russet Mr B Godfrey Harry Fry
9 Bonza Girl Matt Griffiths J Scott
10 Eddies Pearl A Glassonbury B Forsey
11 Winter Squaw Lucy Gardner Mrs S Gardner
12 Cheyona Kevin Jones J W Mullins
PU Anndarrow R Johnson P J Hobbs
PU Biscuit David Bass K C Bailey
PU Wilspa's Magic Michael Heard R J Hodges
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:05 15-11-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 White Moon Harry Cobden C L Tizzard
2 Rhaegar David Bass K C Bailey
3 Watcombe Heights R Johnson M Hill
4 Pistol Shoot Matt Griffiths Miss Martin
5 De Rasher Counter L P Aspell Miss E C Lavelle
6 Pauls Hill Conor Shoemark F O'brien
7 Broken Quest T E Whelan David Dennis
8 Garrane Nick Scholfield J Scott
9 Cottstown Fox T Scudamore N P Mulholland
PU Hugos Horse Sean Bowen P F Nicholls
PU Phoenix Park G Sheehan David Dennis
U Chosen Path Tom Cannon A King
NR No Hiding Place Nico De Boinville N J Henderson

Hotels near Exeter racecourse