racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Doncaster

Doncaster

Racecourse Details

Name Doncaster
Address South Yorkshire DN2 6BB
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Doncaster  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 11:45 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lady Freyja Cieren Fallon J Ryan
2 King's Pavilion C J Mcgovern J Ward
3 Presidential Cameron Noble R G Fell
4 Call Out Loud Theodore Ladd M Appleby
5 Vive La Difference Robert Dodsworth T D Easterby
6 Captain Jameson Jason Watson J J Quinn
7 Proud Archi Paula Muir M Dods
8 Graphite Storm Amelia Glass C G Cox
9 Merhoob Miss Laura Pearson J Ryan
10 Tangled Rossa Ryan R Hannon
11 Tough Remedy Andrew Breslin K Dalgleish
12 Withernsea Sebastian Woods R A Fahey
13 Roller Josh Quinn M W Easterby
14 Daddies Girl Scott Mccullagh B R Millman
15 Reckless Endeavour William Cox T D Barron
16 The Gates Of Dawn Nicola Currie George Baker
17 Art Echo George Wood J Mackie
NR Atletico Ray Dawson P D Evans
NR Inexes - Mrs Marjorie Fife
NR Scofflaw Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
Fin.
Race 2 Results 12:20 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dazzling Dan M Harley Mrs P Sly
2 Night Secret D Tudhope W J Haggas
3 Bataar P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Purbeck Hills James Doyle R Hannon
5 Oxted R Winston R A Teal
6 Total Commitment Kieran Shoemark R Charlton
7 Fox Shinji David Probert A M Balding
8 Allsfineandandy P Aspell Miss L C Siddall
9 Dragon Beat D C Costello T Coyle
10 Bumblekite Rachel Richardson Steph Hollinshead
11 Lethal Laura Nathan Evans J G Given
12 Sussudio T P Queally Richard Spencer
13 Sokudo T Hamilton Madeleine Tylicki
14 Speed King Harry Bentley R M Beckett
NR Eligible A Kirby C G Cox
Fin.
Race 3 Results 12:55 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Edgewood P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
2 Hero Hero David Probert A M Balding
3 Chatham House Rossa Ryan R Hannon
4 City Tour J Fanning M Johnston
5 The Night Watch James Doyle W J Haggas
6 Defence Treaty D Tudhope R A Fahey
7 Scale Force Toby Eley Miss Gay Kelleway
8 Three Roses D C Costello T D Barron
9 Stallone T P Queally Richard Spencer
10 Deptford Mick M Harley Rae Guest
11 Liberata Bella Hayley Turner George Scott
12 Rock The Cradle J P Spencer E F Vaughan
13 Atwaar Noel Garbutt C Smith
14 Lethal Missile A Kirby C G Cox
Fin.
Race 4 Results 13:30 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Company Asset Kevin Stott K A Ryan
2 Shenanigans Andrea Atzeni R Varian
3 Bona Fide D P Mcdonogh D K Weld
4 Crystal Hope Kieran Shoemark Sir Michael Stoute
5 Anasheed Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
6 Maid To Remember James Doyle W J Haggas
7 Wingingit L P Keniry A M Balding
8 Queen Of Time Harry Bentley H Candy
9 Isabella M Harley D O'meara
10 Empress Ali J P Sullivan T P Tate
11 Fondest P J Mcdonald J R Fanshawe
12 Pacharana J P Spencer L M Cumani
13 Snowflakes J A Heffernan A P O'brien
14 Dance Legend David Probert Rae Guest
Fin.
Race 5 Results 14:05 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Donjuan Triumphant James Doyle A M Balding
2 Hey Jonesy Kevin Stott K A Ryan
3 Eirene Jim Crowley D K Ivory
4 Laugh A Minute Andrea Atzeni R Varian
5 Maid In India M Harley E J Alston
6 Downforce Fran Berry W Mccreery
7 Rebel Surge T P Queally Richard Spencer
8 Librisa Breeze R Winston D K Ivory
9 Gordon Lord Byron A Kirby T Hogan
10 Under The Covers P J Mcdonald R Harris
11 Ornate D Allan D C Griffiths
12 Could It Be Love J A Heffernan A P O'brien
13 The Broghie Man G Mosse Adrian Keatley
14 Red Allure J P Fahy M Mullineaux
NR Mayleaf Shine A Mullen I Jardine
NR Zain Hana David Probert J Noseda
Fin.
Race 6 Results 14:45 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Oberon C Lee K R Burke
2 Cold Stare D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Shady Mccoy James Doyle Ian Williams
4 Mr Top Hat Charles Bishop P D Evans
5 Gulf Of Poets Nathan Evans M W Easterby
6 Great Prospector P Hanagan R A Fahey
7 Fire Brigade J P Spencer M L W Bell
8 Air Raid J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
9 Dragons Tail R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
10 Danielsflyer J Fanning T D Barron
11 Lualiwa Kevin Stott K A Ryan
NR Boy In The Bar Gabriele Malune Ian Williams
NR Sea Fox A Kirby P D Evans
Fin.
Race 7 Results 15:15 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Royal Line R Havlin J H M Gosden
2 Not So Sleepy G Lee H Morrison
3 Reshoun Jim Crowley Ian Williams
4 Birds Of Prey Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
5 Buzz L P Keniry H Morrison
6 Baydar Andrea Atzeni Ian Williams
7 Restorer Fran Berry Ian Williams
8 Lorelina William Cox A M Balding
9 Everything For You J P Spencer K A Ryan
10 What About Carlo Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
11 Aasheq D Allan T D Easterby
12 My Lord And Master D Tudhope W J Haggas
13 Eddystone Rock Joey Haynes J R Best
14 To Be Wild Nicola Currie Hugo Palmer
15 Now Children A Kirby C G Cox
16 Erik The Red Kevin Stott K A Ryan
17 Grey Britain G Mosse J Ryan
18 Fun Mac R Kingscote H Morrison
19 Hochfeld P J Mcdonald M Johnston
20 Seafarer Hayley Turner M P Tregoning
21 Stargazer A Mullen P A Kirby
22 Wolf Country James Doyle C Appleby
23 Temple Church Jason Watson H Morrison
Fin.
Race 8 Results 15:50 10-11-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Boy Lewis Cam Hardie R G Fell
2 Shallow Hal C Lee K R Burke
3 St Peters Basilica R Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Jean Valjean M Dwyer Richard Spencer
5 Roulston Scar Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 K Club James Doyle R Hannon
7 Dream Of Honour D Allan T D Easterby
8 Northernpowerhouse G Lee B Smart
9 Goldino Bello Hector Crouch H J L Dunlop
10 Coolagh Magic P Hanagan R A Fahey
11 Free Love A Mullen M Appleby
12 Valentino Sunrise Nicola Currie M R Channon
13 Lihou Fran Berry P D Evans
14 Artair Hayley Turner M L W Bell
15 Pink Flamingo J Fanning M Johnston
16 Tru Grit David Probert P W Chapple-Hyam
NR Miss Sabina Noel Garbutt Mrs A Duffield
NR She Can Boogie William Cox Tom Dascombe
NR Sylvia's Mother Finley Marsh J Tuite

Hotels near Doncaster racecourse