racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Doncaster

Doncaster

Racecourse Details

Name Doncaster
Address South Yorkshire DN2 6BB
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Doncaster  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:25 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Right Action S De Sousa R A Fahey
2 Roaring Forties D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
3 Weld Al Emarat Harrison Shaw M W Easterby
4 Right Touch J Garritty R A Fahey
5 Khelman Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
6 Call Out Loud L Morris M Appleby
7 Colonel Frank Fran Berry M Quinn
8 Art Echo J Fanning J Mackie
9 Heaven's Guest Sebastian Woods R A Fahey
10 God Willing Kevin Stott D Carroll
11 Tadaawol Cam Hardie R G Fell
12 Feathery S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
13 Fingal's Cave P Mcdonald P A Kirby
14 Boots And Spurs Patrick Pilley S Dixon
15 Lost At Sea M Harley K R Burke
16 Araqeel G Lee P T Midgley
17 Psychotic R Kingscote D Menuisier
NR Candelisa - -
NR Know Your Limit L P Keniry Ed Walker
NR Twin Appeal Ben Robinson T D Barron
Fin.
Race 2 Results 15:00 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 First Contact W Buick C Appleby
2 Robsdelight Aaron Jones Miss Gay Kelleway
3 Pacific Fleet S A Gray D O'meara
4 Tilghman Kieran Shoemark W Jarvis
5 Rockies Spirit L Morris D P Quinn
6 Prevent R L Moore R M Beckett
7 Rolladice Nathan Evans M W Easterby
8 Brisk Tempo P Mcdonald R A Fahey
9 Assimile C Lee K R Burke
10 Gabriel's Oboe Jason Hart Mr M T Walford
11 Ashlar Ben Curtis K R Burke
12 Stealth R Havlin J H M Gosden
13 Safrani D Tudhope D O'meara
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:35 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Naadirr J P Spencer K A Ryan
2 Shared Equity P Mcdonald Jedd O'keeffe
3 Dark Defender Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
4 Mobsta S De Sousa M R Channon
5 Captain Colby G Lee P T Midgley
6 Explain J Garritty Mrs R Carr
7 Quick Look Nathan Evans M W Easterby
8 Naggers P Mulrennan P T Midgley
9 Justanotherbottle Ger O'neill D Carroll
10 Manshood Oisin Murphy P T Midgley
11 Giant Spark L Morris P T Midgley
12 Private Matter J Fanning R A Fahey
13 Poyle Vinnie Barry Mchugh Mrs R Carr
14 Paddy Power P Mathers R A Fahey
NR Doc Sportello R Winston A W Carroll
Fin.
Race 4 Results 16:10 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saigon City D Tudhope D Carroll
2 Across The Stars R L Moore R Hannon
3 Royal Line James Doyle J H M Gosden
4 Great Hall Fran Berry M Quinn
NR Max Liebermann G Mosse J Ryan
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:45 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Archippos P Mcdonald P A Kirby
2 Stonific S H James D O'meara
3 Zzoro R Havlin Mrs A J Perrett
4 Cadeau Magnifique Barry Mchugh R A Fahey
5 Chance To Dream Joey Haynes J R Best
6 Indian Chief D Tudhope Rebecca Bastiman
7 Music Seeker Ger O'neill D Carroll
8 Shamrokh L Morris M Appleby
9 Paddyplex Oisin Murphy K Dalgleish
10 Green Light Ben Robinson B Ellison
11 Mutarakez P Mulrennan Mrs R Carr
12 Magic City Nathan Evans M W Easterby
NR Save The Bees Kevin Stott D Carroll
NR Sean O'casey - M Appleby
NR Trading Punches James Doyle D H Brown
NR Tuff Rock J P Spencer Ed Walker
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:20 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ventura Dragon Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
2 Rayna's World J Quinn P A Kirby
3 Broderie W Buick C Appleby
4 Dr Richard Kimble P Mcdonald M Johnston
5 Che Bella Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
6 Creel S De Sousa D H Brown
NR Technological Oisin Murphy G G Margarson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:55 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cape Hideaway Miss E Todd Mr M T Walford
2 Ted's Brother Miss A Peck Laura Morgan
3 Spiritoftomintoul Miss S Brotherton A W Carroll
4 Sunrize Mr S Walker D O'meara
5 Albert Boy Mr R Birkett S Dixon
6 Crindle Carr Miss Arabella Tucker J L Flint
7 My Valentino Miss Emma Sayer Mrs Dianne Sayer
8 Royal Flag Mr M W Brown B Ellison
9 Clemento Mr Kaine Wood J J Quinn
10 Leonidas Mr B Lynn K Dalgleish
11 Pullman Brown Mr Henry Newcombe P A Kirby
NR Rita's Man Miss Ella Mccain K Dalgleish
Fin.
Race 8 Results 18:30 25-03-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pretty Jewel Dr M Voikhansky Ian Williams
2 Ingleby Hollow Mr Alex Ferguson D O'meara
3 Bohemian Rhapsody Mr C J Todd B Barr
4 Buthelezi Miss L Wilson B Ellison
5 Marmion Miss Becky Smith J L Eyre
6 Hurricane Hollow Miss A Mccain K Dalgleish
7 Party Royal Mr D H Dunsdon N J Gifford
8 Wotabreeze Mr Colin Quinlan J J Quinn
9 Jackhammer Miss Emma Sayer Mrs Dianne Sayer
10 Four Kingdoms Mr J Brace K R Burke
NR Sword Of The Lord Mrs D Scott Mrs N S Evans

Hotels near Doncaster racecourse