racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Chester

Chester

Racecourse Details

Name Chester
Address Chester CH1 2LY
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Chester  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dream Kart F Norton M Johnston
2 Sermon R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
3 Shammah S M Levey R Hannon
4 Bob's Oss Cam Hardie A Berry
5 Lexi The One S P Davis R A Fahey
6 Bezzas Lad S H James Phillip Makin
7 Newsical A Mullen Mr M T Walford
NR Dark Optimist Harry Bentley P D Evans
NR Zulu Zander - -
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:35 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Breathalyze R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
2 The New Marwan S P Davis R A Fahey
3 Cognac F Norton M Johnston
4 Thomas Hawk A Mullen A D Brown
5 Contract Kid S W Kelly Mark Loughnane
6 Mrs Tiffen Cam Hardie Mrs L Williamson
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:10 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Major Jumbo Kevin Stott K A Ryan
2 Rock On Baileys Lewis Edmunds Amy Murphy
3 Miss Celestial L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
4 Gold Filigree S W Kelly Richard Hughes
5 Vintage Brut D Allan T D Easterby
6 Yolo Again Cam Hardie R G Fell
7 Stay Classy Harry Bentley Richard Spencer
8 Angel Alexander R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
9 Merhoob L P Keniry J Ryan
10 Reflektor P Hanagan Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:40 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hereby Harry Bentley R M Beckett
2 Gossip Column R Kingscote Ian Williams
3 Dark Lochnagar S A Gray K Dalgleish
4 Ice Canyon P Hanagan Kevin Frost
5 Gabrial The One S P Davis R A Fahey
6 Cape Islay F Norton M Johnston
7 Raven's Raft L Morris David Loughnane
8 Super Kid Jason Hart T D Easterby
9 Percy P Mulrennan Frank Bishop
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:15 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Oh Purple Reign S M Levey R Hannon
2 Bill Neigh P Mulrennan J Ryan
3 Monoski F Norton M Johnston
4 Mr Jones And Me R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
5 Hurstwood D Allan T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Humble Gratitude P Mulrennan Ian Williams
2 Club Wexford Ben Sanderson R G Fell
3 Akvavera Harry Bentley R M Beckett
4 Penwortham T Hamilton R A Fahey
5 Love Dreams F Norton M Johnston
6 Dragons Tail R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
7 Max Zorin Rob Hornby A M Balding
8 Pacino S P Davis R A Fahey
9 Gabrial The Tiger P Hanagan R A Fahey
10 Sha La La La Lee Jane Elliott Tom Dascombe
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:20 04-08-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Scofflaw Harry Bentley P D Evans
2 Heart Of Soul R Kingscote Ian Williams
3 Dark Devil P Hanagan R A Fahey
4 Confrontational A Mullen J Candlish
5 Bell Heather S P Davis P Morris
6 Whitecap Bay Rob Hornby W S Kittow
7 Parole D Allan T D Easterby
8 Tough Remedy Andrew Breslin K Dalgleish
9 Redgrave Scott Mccullagh J Tuite
10 Manfadh F Norton Kevin Frost
11 Bold Statement Cam Hardie A Berry

Hotels near Chester racecourse