racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Chester

Chester

Racecourse Details

Name Chester
Address Chester CH1 2LY
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Chester  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:55 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mayaas A J Farragher W J Haggas
2 Master Zoffany Ryan Sexton R A Fahey
3 The Kodi Kid S B Kirrane Charlie Fellowes
4 Larado Erika Parkinson M Appleby
5 Abduction Oisin Mcsweeney R A Fahey
6 Kraken Power Josh Quinn I Jardine
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gabrial The Devil Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
2 Bossipop A Mullen T D Easterby
3 Militia Callum Rodriguez P T Midgley
4 Lihou J F Egan P D Evans
5 Major Jumbo Oisin Mcsweeney K A Ryan
6 Soul Seeker Mark Winn D O'meara
7 First Company Zak Wheatley D Carroll
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:05 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Designer S Donohoe J Butler
2 Manila Scouse Callum Rodriguez T D Easterby
3 Lotus Rose Jane Elliott R G Fell
4 Live In The Dream S B Kirrane Adam West
5 Royal Cygnet Pierre-Louis Jamin Miss Louise Allan
6 Coulapina J F Egan P D Evans
7 Lucy Lulu Mark Crehan R G Fell
8 Hall Or Nothing Oisin Mcsweeney Mrs Barclay
9 Strawberry Dream Alan Persse M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:40 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flying West A J Farragher J R Fanshawe
2 Celtic Empress Mark Crehan D O'meara
3 Hazel Oisin Mcsweeney David Loughnane
4 Rani Of Jhansi S Donohoe D M Simcock
5 Coul Queen J F Egan P D Evans
6 Gometra Ginty Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:15 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gaassee A J Farragher W J Haggas
2 Serena's Symphony T Hamilton R A Fahey
3 Mind Hunter Joshua Bryan B J Llewellyn
4 Hiding Dave S Donohoe Simon Pearce
5 Barrister Blaster Zak Wheatley A Berry
6 Stepaside Boy Jordan Williams B J Llewellyn
7 Noahthirtytwored S B Kirrane Adam West
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:48 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Overhaugh Street Pierre-Louis Jamin Ed De Giles
2 Sophar Sogood J F Egan J Butler
3 Port Or Starboard William Cox B J Llewellyn
4 Flood Defence A J Farragher I Jardine
5 Euro Implosion Callum Rodriguez K Dalgleish
6 Nakeeta A Mullen I Jardine
7 Triple Nickle Joshua Bryan B J Llewellyn
8 Gabrial The One Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
9 Proton Lewis Edmunds A W Carroll
10 Madeeh T Hamilton P A Kirby
11 Pot Of Paint Jane Elliott J Groucott
NR Toronto S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:20 02-10-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Skytree A J Farragher W J Haggas
2 Two Brothers Alan Persse M W Easterby
3 Golden Melody J F Egan T D Easterby
4 Rewired S Donohoe D Menuisier
5 Life On The Rocks T Hamilton R A Fahey
6 Havana Party A Mullen I Jardine
7 Commonsensical Jane Elliott Tom Dascombe
8 Pretty Fair Mark Crehan S & E Crisford
NR Sunset Memory Lewis Edmunds Muir & Grassick

Hotels near Chester racecourse