racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cheltenham

Cheltenham

Racecourse Details

Name Cheltenham
Address Gloucestershire GL50 4SH
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Cheltenham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:55 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Monsieur Gibraltar Mr L Williams Mrs Loxton
2 Loughaderra Prince Mr N George T R George
3 Sam Cavallaro Mr J Andrews Miss H Brookshaw
4 Old Pride Mr Alex Edwards D J Ralph
5 Dido Mr D Peters D Peters
6 Brave Jaq Mr J Martin R Potter
7 Swallowshide Mr G Treacy James Young
8 Sadma Miss A Bell N M Lampard
9 Mantou Mr Ed Glassonbury S Allwood
10 Extreme Appeal Mr W Biddick Miss K Morgan
11 Guiting Power Mr S A Morgan Mrs Campbell
PU Azure Glamour Mr James King Andrew Leyshon
PU Champione Mr Nick Williams J W Tudor
PU Curragh Hall Miss L M Pinchin Luke Humphrey
PU Mr Sawyer Mr B Gibbs K Jacka
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:30 04-05-2018
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:05 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Foxcub Miss Emma Yardley R Potter
2 Findlay's Find Mr D Mansell Miss J Houldey
3 Kit Barry Mr Charlie Dando David Dando
4 Master Sunrise Mr James King D J Ralph
5 Minella Friend Mr Z Baker Mrs K Smyly
F Light Flicker Mr S A Morgan A Campbell
U Stoleaway Mr Alex Edwards Phillip Rowley
NR Big Georgie Mr J M Ridley J M Ridley
NR Tapanista Miss A Stirling Jake Slatter
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:40 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Barel Of Laughs Mr Alex Edwards Phillip Rowley
2 Asockastar Mr B Gibbs Daniel Bourne
3 Pentiffic Miss L M Turner P P C Turner
4 Owen Glendower Miss Hannah Gregory Hannah Gregory
5 Fourovakind Miss K Lyons M G Hazell
6 Shantou Tiger Mr James King Andrew Leyshon
7 Subtle Sovereign Miss L Mager Mrs Teresa Clark
F Abricot De L'oasis Mr F Henderson J H Henderson
PU Kelsey Miss Jodie Hughes Mickey Bowen
PU Sentimentaljourney Mr Nathan Rahman Robert Varnham
U The Wealerdealer Mr W Biddick I Chanin
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:15 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Popaway Miss Immy Robinson Mrs Pauline Harkin
2 Teeton Power Mr J Andrews Liz Harris
3 Queen Olivia Miss Leanda Tickle Miss V Collins
4 Dabinett Moon Mrs C Hardwick Mrs F J Marriott
5 Palmaria Mr B Carver Mrs Caroline Keevil
6 Martha's Benefit Mr W J Milburn Andrew Nicholls
PU Frelia Mr B Gibbs D Gibbs
PU Maybe Plenty Miss K Lyons Mrs K Smyly
U Roseyroo Mr D I J Andrews Miss L J Cabble
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:50 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Excitable Island Miss G Andrews N W Padfield
2 Mon Parrain Page Fuller Mrs K Smyly
3 Al Co Mr P Bryan Mickey Bowen
4 Richmond Miss L M Turner P P C Turner
5 You Too Pet Mr D Peters D Peters
6 Blazing Buck Miss Hannah Lewis Gareth Moore
7 Vincitore Miss S Rippon Miss S Rippon
DSQ Battle Dust Mr Alex Edwards Phillip Rowley
F Hard Station Mr Martin Mcintyre Richard Bandey
PU Farmer Matt Mr T Murray Thomas Murray
PU Kilmacallogue Bay Miss Emma Yardley R Potter
PU Mr Michanda Miss Leanda Tickle Sarah Tickle
PU Supreme Danehill Mr J Andrews Alan Hill
PU U Me And Them Mr M A S Comley Hannah Taylor
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:25 04-05-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Mercurial Mr H Crow Mrs Edward Crow
2 Full Trottle Mr S Lee Miss L Thomas
3 Silver Roque Mr Martin Mcintyre Mary Vestey
4 Crazy Jack Mr G Crow Mrs A R Hewitt
5 Shotavodka Mr H F Nugent Miss H Brookshaw
6 Bear's Affair Mr Alex Edwards Phillip Rowley
7 Numbercruncher Mr David O'brien David O'brien
8 Salubrious Mr L Williams Miss C Roddick
9 Kilfinichen Bay Mr J Nailor F A Hutsby
10 Lined With Silver Mr James Jeavons Hannah Taylor
11 Distime Mr W Biddick D J Ralph
12 Mitebeall Forluck Connor Brace D Brace
13 Forever My Friend Mr P Bryan Mickey Bowen
14 Cyrien Star Miss Emma Yardley R Potter
15 Ni Sin E Mo Ainm Miss A Bell Miss A Bell
16 Tinelyra Mr M A S Comley A Campbell
17 Red Inca Mr S Burton Con Rutledge
18 Maryam Jaan Mr B Gibbs K Jacka
PU Creepy Mrs C Hardwick Mrs Claire Hardwick

Hotels near Cheltenham racecourse