racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cheltenham

Cheltenham

Racecourse Details

Name Cheltenham
Address Gloucestershire GL50 4SH
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Cheltenham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Burning Victory P Townend W P Mullins
2 Aspire Tower Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
3 Allmankind Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Navajo Pass B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
5 Sir Psycho Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
6 Cerberus M P Walsh Joseph P O'brien
7 A Wave Of The Sea B J Geraghty Joseph P O'brien
8 Solo H Cobden P F Nicholls
9 Never Do Nothing D J Mcinerney J C Mcconnell
10 Lord Lamington Tom Cannon A King
11 Hook Up D E Mullins W P Mullins
12 Yellow Tiger A P Cawley David Loughnane
U Goshen J E Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Saint Roi B J Geraghty W P Mullins
2 Aramon P Townend W P Mullins
3 Embittered J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
4 Pleasant Moon D E Mullins W P Mullins
5 Elusive Belle Mr S Waley-Cohen N J Henderson
6 Moon Over Germany Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
7 Thatsy D N Russell G Elliott
8 Beat The Judge Joshua Moore G L Moore
9 Sir Valentine Jamie Bargary N A Twiston-Davies
10 Mohaayed Bridget Andrews D Skelton
11 Scaramanga Bryan Carver P F Nicholls
12 Oakley R Johnson P J Hobbs
13 Lethal Steps D F O'regan G Elliott
14 Tiger Voice Aidan Coleman H De Bromhead
15 Ciel De Neige M P Walsh W P Mullins
16 Christopher Wood H Cobden P F Nicholls
17 Rathhill Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
18 Adjali D A Jacob N J Henderson
19 Tiger Tap Tap D J Mullins W P Mullins
20 Pakens Rock K J Brouder Barry T Murphy
21 Zanza Sean Houlihan P J Hobbs
22 Eldorado Allen R M Power C L Tizzard
23 Le Ligerien Ben Jones P J Hobbs
PU Stolen Silver Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
NR Minella Charmer - -
NR You Raised Me Up L P Dempsey M Brassil
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:50 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Monkfish P Townend W P Mullins
2 Latest Exhibition B J Cooper P Nolan
3 Fury Road D N Russell G Elliott
4 Thyme Hill R Johnson P J Hobbs
5 Janidil M P Walsh W P Mullins
6 Sempo J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
7 The Wolf Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
8 House Island G Sheehan P R Webber
9 Foxy Jacks P T Enright M F Morris
10 Aione D E Mullins W P Mullins
11 The Cashel Man J Mcgrath N J Henderson
12 Oscar Academy Jonathan Moore G P Cromwell
13 Ramses De Teillee T Scudamore D Pipe
14 Redford Road Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Cat Tiger Mr D Maxwell P F Nicholls
PU Cobbler's Way Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
PU Harry Senior R M Power C L Tizzard
PU Kiltealy Briggs Adrian Heskin Jamie Snowden
PU Lieutenant Rocco H Cobden C L Tizzard
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Al Boum Photo P Townend W P Mullins
2 Santini Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
3 Lostintranslation R M Power C L Tizzard
4 Monalee Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
5 Delta Work M P Walsh G Elliott
6 Real Steel B S Hughes W P Mullins
7 Kemboy Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
8 Clan Des Obeaux H Cobden P F Nicholls
9 Bristol De Mai D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
10 Chris's Dream Aidan Coleman H De Bromhead
11 Elegant Escape Jonjo O'neill Jr. C L Tizzard
F Presenting Percy D N Russell P G Kelly
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 It Came To Pass Miss Maxine O'sullivan E M O'sullivan
2 Billaway Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
3 Shantou Flyer Mr D Maxwell Mrs Loxton
4 Staker Wallace Mr J J Codd E Bolger
5 Minella Rocco Mr Derek O'connor Jonjo O'neill
6 Marcle Ridge Mr Sam Jukes Sam Jukes
7 Law Of Gold Mr D Peters D J Kemp
8 Kalabaloo Miss G Andrews T Ellis
9 Alcala Mr Angus Cheleda P F Nicholls
10 Dylrow Mr B O'neill D M Christie
11 Don Poli Mr T Durrell N Pearce
12 Arctic Skipper Mr J C Barry V L Halley
13 Top Wood Miss Tabitha Worsley Miss K Morgan
14 Duhallow Tornado Mr Thomas M O'brien O J Pimlott
15 Southfield Theatre Miss L Bradstock Mrs Sara V Bradstock
16 Mr Mercurial Mr W B Ramsay W B Ramsay
17 Sausalito Sunrise Mr J Smith-Maxwell Mrs Dunn
PU Bishops Road Mr Z Baker T R David
PU Caid Du Berlais Mr W Biddick Mrs Loxton
PU Rewritetherules Mr T Hamilton J J Hanlon
PU Stellar Notion Mr James King P A Kirby
NR Chosen Dream Mr N Mcparlan G J Mckeever
NR Don Bersy Mr Liam Harrison R Potter
NR Hazel Hill Mr A Edwards Phillip Rowley
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chosen Mate D N Russell G Elliott
2 Eclair De Beaufeu S F O'keeffe G Elliott
3 Us And Them J J Slevin Joseph P O'brien
4 Greaneteen H Cobden P F Nicholls
5 Theinval J Mcgrath N J Henderson
6 Ballywood Thomas Bellamy A King
7 Lisp Tom Cannon A King
8 The Bay Birch Stan Sheppard M Sheppard
9 Croco Bay Kielan Woods B I Case
10 Jan Maat Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
11 Two Taffs Harry Skelton D Skelton
12 Paloma Blue Aidan Coleman H De Bromhead
13 Marracudja Bridget Andrews D Skelton
14 Capeland Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
15 Winter Escape M P Walsh B M R Haslam
PU Gino Trail J E Moore F O'brien
PU Great Field J S Mcgarvey Jonjo O'neill
PU Mcgroarty B S Hughes Dr R D P Newland
NR Adrrastos G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
NR Caid Du Lin Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 13-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Indefatigable Rex Dingle P R Webber
2 Pileon Ben Jones P J Hobbs
3 Great White Shark D J Mcinerney W P Mullins
4 Happygolucky Stan Sheppard K C Bailey
5 The Bosses Oscar S F O'keeffe G Elliott
6 Mill Green J A Anderson N J Henderson
7 Five O'clock C P Mcnamara W P Mullins
8 Ilikedwayurthinkin D J O'keeffe G P Cromwell
9 Flash The Steel William Marshall D Skelton
10 Doctor Duffy K J Brouder C Byrnes
11 Umbrigado Jack Tudor D Pipe
12 Unapologetic Me Jonjo O'neill Jr. Joseph P O'brien
13 Espoir De Romay Chester Williams K C Bailey
14 Thomas Macdonagh Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
15 Escaria Ten Fergus Gregory G Elliott
16 Anything Will Do H Morgan Joseph P O'brien
17 Ecco Lorcan Williams P F Nicholls
18 Cliffs Of Dover Bryan Carver P F Nicholls
19 Big Blue Luca Morgan C & D Eustace
B My Sister Sarah A W Short W P Mullins
F Column Of Fire E Walsh G Elliott
PU Everybreathyoutake G Brouder G Elliott
PU Ruthless Article Richard Patrick Miss R Curtis
NR Assemble Oakley Brown Joseph P O'brien
NR Braid Blue - -

Hotels near Cheltenham racecourse