racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cheltenham

Cheltenham

Racecourse Details

Name Cheltenham
Address Gloucestershire GL50 4SH
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Cheltenham  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pentland Hills Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
2 Coeur Sublime D N Russell G Elliott
3 Gardens Of Babylon B J Geraghty Joseph P O'brien
4 Nelson River Harry Bannister A W Carroll
5 Quel Destin H Cobden P F Nicholls
6 Ecco Harry Skelton P F Nicholls
7 Adjali D A Jacob N J Henderson
8 French Made P Townend W P Mullins
9 Tiger Tap Tap R Walsh W P Mullins
10 Pic D'orhy Sam Twiston-Davies P F Nicholls
11 Runrized D J Mullins W P Mullins
12 Hannon David Noonan J C Mcconnell
PU Authorizo J W Kennedy G Elliott
PU Sir Erec M P Walsh Joseph P O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ch'tibello Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 We Have A Dream D A Jacob N J Henderson
3 Countister B J Geraghty N J Henderson
4 Whiskey Sour R Walsh W P Mullins
5 Lisp Wayne Hutchinson A King
6 Sternrubin M G Nolan P J Hobbs
7 Mohaayed Bridget Andrews D Skelton
8 Mr Adjudicator P Townend W P Mullins
9 Due Reward Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
10 Monsieur Lecoq Lizzie Kelly Mrs J Williams
11 Cut The Mustard N D Fehily W P Mullins
12 Brex Drago J B Kane G P Cromwell
13 Thistle Do Nicely G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
14 Leoncavallo Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
15 Western Ryder Harry Teal W Greatrex
16 Mister Fizz Lorcan Williams Miss I H Pickard
17 Capitaine H Cobden P F Nicholls
18 Storm Rising Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
19 High Expectations D F O'regan G Elliott
20 Crooks Peak R Johnson P J Hobbs
21 Chieftain's Choice Sam Coltherd Kevin Frost
22 Pingshou R M Power C L Tizzard
PU Mitchouka D N Russell G Elliott
U Eclair De Beaufeu J W Kennedy G Elliott
NR Ar Mest J E Moore G L Moore
NR Magic Dancer Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:50 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Minella Indo Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
2 Commander Of Fleet J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Allaho R Walsh W P Mullins
4 Dickie Diver Aidan Coleman N J Henderson
5 Lisnagar Oscar Sean Bowen Miss R Curtis
6 Derrinross L P Dempsey J P Dempsey
7 Salsaretta P Townend W P Mullins
8 Aye Aye Charlie P J Brennan F O'brien
9 Cap York B J Cooper N Meade
10 Ask Ben Kielan Woods G P Mcpherson
11 Wantsome S W Flanagan N Meade
12 Nadaitak Nico De Boinville Ben Pauling
13 Dorrells Pierji N D Fehily W P Mullins
14 Rockpoint T Scudamore C L Tizzard
PU Alsa Mix Wayne Hutchinson A King
PU Birchdale B J Geraghty N J Henderson
PU Darlac R M Power C L Tizzard
PU Dinons D N Russell G Elliott
PU Rhinestone M P Walsh Joseph P O'brien
PU Stoney Mountain R Johnson H D Daly
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Al Boum Photo P Townend W P Mullins
2 Anibale Fly B J Geraghty A J Martin
3 Bristol De Mai D A Jacob N A Twiston-Davies
4 Native River R Johnson C L Tizzard
5 Clan Des Obeaux H Cobden P F Nicholls
6 Elegant Escape T J O'brien C L Tizzard
7 Yala Enki Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
8 Presenting Percy D N Russell P G Kelly
9 Shattered Love J W Kennedy G Elliott
B Definitly Red Danny Cook B Ellison
F Invitation Only Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
PU Bellshill R Walsh W P Mullins
PU Double Shuffle J J Burke T R George
PU Might Bite Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
PU Thistlecrack T Scudamore C L Tizzard
U Kemboy D J Mullins W P Mullins
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:10 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hazel Hill Mr Alex Edwards Phillip Rowley
2 Shantou Flyer Mr D Maxwell Richard Hobson
3 Top Wood Miss T Worsley Miss K Morgan
4 Road To Rome Mr S Waley-Cohen J J O'shea
5 Ucello Conti Mr J J Codd G Elliott
6 Stand Up And Fight Mr Derek O'connor E Bolger
7 Dont Do Mondays Mr O Wedmore Mrs Lawson
8 Asockastar Mr B O'neill Daniel Bourne
9 Southfield Theatre Miss L Bradstock Mrs Sara V Bradstock
PU Balnaslow Mr P W Mullins G J Mckeever
PU Caid Du Berlais Mr W Biddick Mrs Loxton
PU Chosen Dream Mr M J O'hare G J Mckeever
PU Coastal Tiep Mr B G Crawford S R B Crawford
PU Cousin Pete Mr N Phillips Mrs Brown
PU Double Whammy Mr T Hamilton I Jardine
PU Haymount Miss G Andrews T Ellis
PU Just Cause Mr J Andrews J P Owen
PU One Conemara Mr J Dawson Mrs C A Coward
PU Pacha Du Polder Miss H C Tucker P F Nicholls
PU Samanntom Miss S Doyle P M J Doyle
PU Sybarite Miss L M Pinchin Miss V Collins
U Ardkilly Witness Mr W Thirlby Miss K Smith
U Some Are Lucky Mr G A Spain S Curling
U Timewaitsfornoone Mr R Deegan A Fleming
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Croco Bay Kielan Woods B I Case
2 Bun Doran P J Brennan T R George
3 Brelan D'as Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
4 Forest Bihan Danny Cook B Ellison
5 Not Another Muddle J E Moore G L Moore
6 Theo Charlie Hammond Dr R D P Newland
7 Whatswrongwithyou Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
8 Marracudja Harry Skelton D Skelton
9 Champagne At Tara Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
10 Magic Saint H Cobden P F Nicholls
11 Le Prezien B J Geraghty P F Nicholls
12 Tree Of Liberty Richard Patrick Miss Kerry Lee
13 Caid Du Lin Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
14 Top Gamble M A Enright Miss Kerry Lee
15 Theflyingportrait Sean Quinlan J Candlish
PU All Set To Go G Sheehan Kevin Frost
PU Gino Trail R Johnson Miss Kerry Lee
PU Mind's Eye Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
PU Mr Medic James Best Robert Walford
NR Diakali Joshua Moore G L Moore
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 15-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Early Doors Jonjo O'neill Jr. Joseph P O'brien
2 Dallas Des Pictons D Meyler G Elliott
3 Defi Bleu C Brassil G Elliott
4 Champagne Court Rex Dingle J Scott
5 Coolanly Connor Brace F O'brien
6 Cartwright Fergus Gregory G Elliott
7 Doctor Dex Lorcan Williams T R George
8 Discordantly Conor Orr Mrs J Harrington
9 Burrows Park H F Nugent Miss V Williams
10 Style De Garde Ned Curtis N J Henderson
11 Pym Richard Patrick N J Henderson
12 Mr Antolini J Nailor N A Twiston-Davies
13 Le Musee Tom Buckley N J Hawke
14 Casa Tall Kieron Edgar T R George
15 Sakhee's City Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
16 Garo De Juilley Sean Houlihan Mrs S Leech
17 Acapella Bourgeois R A Doyle W P Mullins
18 Big Time Dancer Ross Chapman J Candlish
19 Getareason L P Gilligan W P Mullins
20 Kapgarry Stan Sheppard N A Twiston-Davies
21 Daybreak Boy D J Mcinerney H De Bromhead
F Not That Fuisse William Marshall D Skelton
PU If You Say Run Bryony Frost P F Nicholls
RR Mount Mews Danny Mcmenamin D Mccain Jnr

Hotels near Cheltenham racecourse