racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Chelmsford City

Chelmsford City

Racecourse Details

Name Chelmsford City
Address Great Leighs, Essex
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Polytrack
Chelmsford City  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 16:50 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jazzy Princess Barry Mchugh R M H Cowell
2 Lucky Man Angus Villiers Richard Spencer
3 Mr Ginja Ninja Aled Beech D Shaw
4 Amalfi Gem David Probert P G Murphy
5 Gidwa Jim Crowley E A L Dunlop
6 Reckon I'm Hot Rhys Clutterbuck G L Moore
7 Majesty's Pleasure David Egan Richard Hughes
8 Fiji Gold L Morris R M H Cowell
9 Buying Time Tyler Heard Geoffrey Deacon
10 Regal Rhapsody Mark Crehan George Boughey
NR Next Second Saffie Osborne R Charlton
NR Sian Mist K T O'neill Alice Haynes
Fin.
Race 2 Results 17:30 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Heath Rise Callum Shepherd D M Simcock
2 Suns Up Guns Up K Shoemark Mrs A J Perrett
3 Murhib William Carson Mrs L Richards
4 Aleatoric R Kingscote Martin Smith
5 Vin Rouge Saffie Osborne J A Osborne
NR The Tide Turns L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:00 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 La Roca Del Fuego Tyler Heard Geoffrey Deacon
2 Big Impact Mark Crehan Robyn Brisland
3 Brazen Belle S B Kirrane D O'meara
4 Irish Times Hayley Turner Henry Spiller
5 Sea Fern William Carver A M Balding
6 Aces R Kingscote Charlie Wallis
7 Sir Gregory Angus Villiers Miss J Feilden
8 The Tron Aled Beech D Shaw
9 Perfect Symphony Thomas Greatrex Mark Pattinson
10 Bernard Spierpoint L Morris Charlie Wallis
11 Brazen Arrow E J Walsh Mrs C A Dunnett
12 Jonathans Princess K T O'neill Mrs C A Dunnett
NR Maid Millie David Egan Jane Chapple-Hyam
NR Plastic Paddy - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 18:30 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Chocoya James Doyle Hugo Palmer
2 Top Breeze Ray Dawson Richard Hughes
3 Huraiz David Egan S C Williams
4 May Sonic K Shoemark C Hills
5 Inveigle Callum Shepherd M L W Bell
6 Soul Seeker S B Kirrane D O'meara
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:00 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sunray Major L Dettori J & T Gosden
2 Lord Lovelace James Doyle S & E Crisford
3 Great Hunter Hector Crouch S Bin Suroor
4 Mighty Mind R Kingscote Simon Pearce
5 Discover Dubai Ray Dawson S Bin Suroor
6 Cuban Musketeer Joshua Bryan Tom Ward
7 Ciotog Thomas Greatrex B J Meehan
8 Miss Paloma L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
9 Ivan Drago Angus Villiers Richard Spencer
10 No Such Luck William Carson R Ingram
11 Pyrrhos K Shoemark Tom Ward
12 Pivotal Time David Egan D Menuisier
NR Il Pescatore Miss Mia Biggs Kevin Philippart De Foy
Fin.
Race 6 Results 19:30 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Daany Elisha Whittington Adam West
2 Boy George Callum Shepherd D J S Ffrench Davis
3 Blairlogie Aled Beech Mrs L J Mongan
4 My Lady Claire David Probert P R Chamings
5 Lake Sand K Shoemark Ali Stronge
6 Jaffathegaffa Hector Crouch G L Moore
7 Where Next Jo Robert Tart B R Johnson
8 Miss Prancealot Liam Jones Henry Spiller
9 Three Card Trick Thomas Greatrex M Blake
10 Broughtons Flare L Morris Mark Loughnane
11 South Carolina Tyler Heard A A Wintle
12 Vamoos Charles Bishop Mrs Lawney Hill
13 Raha S B Kirrane Miss J Feilden
14 Magna Of Illusion K T O'neill Mrs C A Dunnett
NR Disarming R Kingscote Dr J D Scargill
NR Jack Bean Ray Dawson D Shaw
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:00 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jenson Benson K Shoemark S Lycett
2 Puffin Island Liam Jones Henry Spiller
3 Aiguillette Rhys Clutterbuck G L Moore
4 Trepidation William Cox B R Johnson
5 Chloellie E J Walsh J R Jenkins
6 Beepeecee Tyler Heard Thomas Gallagher
7 Big Bard Hector Crouch G L Moore
8 Map David Egan J Butler
9 Equisential David Probert H Morrison
10 Departmentalize Charlie Bennett P Phelan
11 Vino Santo Molly Presland Robert Eddery
12 Patrioctic L Morris Mrs L J Mongan
13 Silky Sixty R Kingscote Charlie Wallis
NR Arlo's Sunshine - -
NR The Mehmas Touch Callum Shepherd D P Quinn
Fin.
Race 8 Results 20:30 16-09-2021
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Meisterzinger Charlie Bennett M D I Usher
2 Agent Of Fortune Joshua Bryan J Butler
3 Flower Of Thunder K T O'neill Mrs C A Dunnett
4 Athers K Shoemark Jane Chapple-Hyam
5 Headley George David Egan S Dow
6 Heat And Dust L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
7 Mystic Dragon George Wood Mrs I Gansera-Leveque
8 Piranhadrama George Rooke Miss J Feilden
9 Mirakuhl S M Mooney James Ferguson
10 Artisan Bleu Joey Haynes Adam West
11 Pop Ya Collar David Probert Mrs L J Mongan
12 Spanish Hustle Charles Bishop C Gordon
13 Tolstoy's Tale Aled Beech P Charalambous
14 Memory Hill Thomas Greatrex M Blake
15 Henley Park Hector Crouch G L Moore

Hotels near Chelmsford City racecourse