racingstats247.com


RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Chelmsford City

Chelmsford City

Racecourse Details

Name Chelmsford City
Address Great Leighs, Essex
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Polytrack
Chelmsford City  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:40 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Milton Road Callum Shepherd M R Channon
2 Gold Filigree P J Dobbs Richard Hughes
3 Big Time Maybe R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
4 Jive Lady F Norton M Johnston
4 Kodiac Express A Fresu M Murphy
6 Zalshah Hollie Doyle R Hannon
7 Wiff Waff Aaron Jones S C Williams
8 Ivy Leaguer James Doyle B J Meehan
NR Undercover Brother D Tudhope D O'meara
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:10 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Four Fifty Three Joey Haynes M H Tompkins
2 Bombshell Bay S M Levey R Hannon
3 Sixties Secret Callum Shepherd M R Channon
4 Le Gros Serpant Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
5 Headline Act Edward Greatrex Archie Watson
6 Heavenly Pulse F Norton Mrs A Duffield
7 Daffrah M Harley J Tate
8 Bad Dog Jim Crowley M W Easterby
9 Miss Mazzie Cam Hardie M W Easterby
NR Mimram Jack Duern D K Ivory
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:40 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Noble Behest George Wood M P Tregoning
2 Oxford Blu Rosie Jessop Sir Mark Prescott
3 Chaparrachik Jim Crowley Mrs A J Perrett
4 Inspector James Doyle Hugo Palmer
5 Bizet Hollie Doyle J Ryan
6 Gee Sixty Six Joey Haynes M H Tompkins
7 Justice Frederick Edward Greatrex P W D'arcy
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:10 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mustashry Jim Crowley Sir Michael Stoute
2 Masham Star F Norton M Johnston
3 Manson P Mulrennan D J S Ffrench Davis
4 Pactolus Aaron Jones S C Williams
4 Sutter County James Doyle M Johnston
6 Swift Approval Andrea Atzeni S C Williams
7 Muntazah Dane O'neill Owen Burrows
8 Mr Scaramanga Harry Bentley S Dow
9 Leshlaa Edward Greatrex S Bin Suroor
10 Murad Khan Josephine Gordon Hugo Palmer
11 Supersta George Wood M Appleby
12 War Department Connor Beasley K Dalgleish
13 Battle Of Marathon Jack Osborn J Ryan
NR Arcanada - Tom Dascombe
NR Belgian Bill P Cosgrave George Baker
NR Mythical Madness D Tudhope D O'meara
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:40 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Doctor Sardonicus M Harley D M Simcock
2 El Astronaute Jason Hart J J Quinn
3 Mazzini George Wood J R Fanshawe
4 Verne Castle David Probert A M Balding
5 Royal Birth Aaron Jones S C Williams
6 Sign Of The Kodiac P Mulrennan J G Given
7 Encore D'or R L Moore R M H Cowell
8 Equimou Andrea Atzeni Robert Eddery
9 Boom The Groom R Winston A W Carroll
10 Yalta James Doyle M Johnston
11 Gravity Flow P Cosgrave W J Haggas
12 Zac Brown Joshua Bryan Charlie Wallis
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:10 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Important Mission R L Moore W J Haggas
2 Aventinus Jack Mitchell Hugo Palmer
3 Via Serendipity D Tudhope S C Williams
4 Moolazim Andrea Atzeni M Botti
5 Open Wide Jim Crowley Mrs A J Perrett
6 Golden Goal Martin Lane S Bin Suroor
7 Majeste S M Levey R Hannon
8 Mississippi Miss George Wood Dr J D Scargill
9 Aardwolf James Doyle M Johnston
10 Volatile M Harley J Tate
11 Jalela Dane O'neill R Hannon
12 Miss Sheridan Cam Hardie M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:40 15-08-2017
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Superioritycomplex R L Moore Sir Michael Stoute
2 Line Of Beauty Jim Crowley S Crisford
3 Sugardrop P J Dobbs Mrs A J Perrett
4 Relevant D Tudhope K R Burke
NR Fortia Jack Duern D K Ivory

Hotels near Chelmsford City racecourse