racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Catterick

Catterick

Racecourse Details

Name Catterick
Address North Yorkshire DL10 7PE
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Catterick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hey Bob Sean Quinlan C Grant
2 Strait Run Emma Smith-Chaston Micky Hammond
3 Steel City Harry Bannister M W Easterby
4 Aza Run Aiden Blakemore S A Harris
5 Weapon Of Choice Henry Brooke Julia Brooke
6 Darsi's Jewel Sam Coltherd Mrs S J Smith
7 Terminal One Harry Reed W T Reed
PU Vincent's Forever C Gethings Mrs S Leech
NR Hartside Danny Mcmenamin P Winks
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Debece Alan Johns Tim Vaughan
2 News For Pascal J Kington S G West
F Lord Du Mesnil Danny Cook Richard Hobson
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pink Legend Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
2 Lady Camelot Sean Quinlan P A Kirby
3 Graceland B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
4 Emma Lamb Joe Colliver Jedd O'keeffe
5 Via Delle Volte Mr Thomas M O'brien Tom Lacey
6 Ilaya Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
7 Uisce Ur Ross Chapman Laura Morgan
8 Crimson Skies Henry Brooke J Davies
9 Madam Scully Thomas Dowson Miss T Jackson
10 Our Cilla J Kington A Crook
PU Jaxlight A P Cawley Stef Keniry
PU Lady Samback Craig Nichol M A Barnes
PU Quiet Moment Dale Irving M A Barnes
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Halcyon Days C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
2 Commis D'office Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
3 Las Tunas R P Mclernon R Michael Smith
4 Valgor Du Ronceray A P Cawley Micky Hammond
5 Ubaltique W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
F Pull Together C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
U Greybougg Mr Kieren Buckley N J Hawke
NR Roxyfet Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Iwilldoit Connor Brace Sam Thomas
2 Same Circus Miss A Mccain D Mccain Jnr
3 Valence D'aumont Danny Cook Mrs S J Smith
4 General Allenby Sean Bowen P Bowen
5 Will O'the West Ross Chapman Laura Morgan
PU Oregon Gold Harry Bannister Nick Kent
NR Rainy City B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Diplomate Sivola Mr D Maxwell P J Hobbs
2 Path To Freedom Mr J Dawson Mrs C A Coward
3 Wither Or Not Mr D Peters D Peters
4 Dance Of Time Joe Williamson Miss H Reveley
F Ballinahow Bill Miss C R Crane Miss C R Crane
PU Bedford Forrest Mr W J Milburn Andrew Nicholls
PU Pop The Champers Tom Broughton Nick Kent
U Buck Dancing Miss J I Bedi Jessica Bedi
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:20 06-03-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Heritage Mr George Eddery D R C Elsworth
2 Eleanor Bob H F Nugent Miss V Williams
3 Molly Whuppie Emma Smith-Chaston T J Fitzgerald
4 Fair Sheriff Mr A Anderson Rebecca Menzies
5 Slave To Love Jonjo O'neill Jr. Julia Brooke
6 Andorns Legacy Mr Henry Newcombe P A Kirby
7 Figarella Borget Mr James Turner Stuart Edmunds
8 Bella Beau Tom Buckley N J Hawke

Hotels near Catterick racecourse