racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Catterick

Catterick

Racecourse Details

Name Catterick
Address North Yorkshire DL10 7PE
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Catterick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:20 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flanagans Field Charlie Price B J Llewellyn
2 The Herds Garden B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
3 Dahills Hill Ross Chapman Laura Morgan
4 Pepper Street Jonathan England Sam Drake
5 Global Thrill Jordan Williams B J Llewellyn
6 Tim Rocco Henry Brooke Oliver Greenall
7 Highwayman Miss J I Bedi D Thompson
F Ska Ridge C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:50 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Stradivarius Davis Ryan Mania A M Thomson
2 Coole Hall Craig Nichol Mrs R Dobbin
3 Stay Humble B S Hughes Miss P Robson
4 Django Django Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
5 Jammin Masters R Johnson W Greatrex
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zoutoise J J Burke T R George
2 Ilaya Emma Smith-Chaston Micky Hammond
3 Lady Babs J Kington A Crook
4 Picking Peaches R P Mclernon R Michael Smith
5 Lightening Dance B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
6 Miladygrace Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
7 Vicky Cristina Lewis Stones J R Holt
8 Movin'on Up Craig Nichol D Thompson
9 Simul Amicis C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
10 Viva Jez Vegas Sam Coltherd Tjade Collier
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Niven Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
2 Go Long Adam Wedge Evan Williams
3 Pull Together C Gethings Stuart Edmunds
4 Las Tunas R P Mclernon R Michael Smith
5 King Golan Sean Quinlan Kenny Johnson
6 My Renaissance Jonathan England Sam Drake
7 Ringaringarosie Danny Mcmenamin M Todhunter
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:20 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strike West Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
2 Skipthescales James Corbett Mrs Corbett
3 Scottish Accent C O'farrell Rebecca Menzies
4 Final Fling Lorcan Murtagh Mrs R Dobbin
5 Craig Star B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
6 Fresh New Dawn R Johnson Olly Murphy
7 Mamoo Jonathan England Sam Drake
8 Brotherly Company Sean Quinlan Miss J E Foster
9 King Of Fashion Henry Brooke I A Duncan
PU Transpennine Star Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:50 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Wishing And Hoping Mr A Edwards Phillip Rowley
2 Absainte Mr P Armson R Tate
3 Light Flicker Mr J Andrews R Potter
4 Waterloo Warrior Mr James King Jake Slatter
F Craggaknock Mr J Teal S W Byrne
PU Geordie Mr R Wilson Norman Sanderson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:25 04-03-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Anythingforlove Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
2 Foster'sisland Emma Smith-Chaston Micky Hammond
3 Pennine Cross Joe Williamson P A Kirby
4 Frascato Bello Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
5 Bring The Bacon Danny Mcmenamin T R Gretton
6 Teescomponentsyess Miss E Todd Miss G Bonas

Hotels near Catterick racecourse