racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Catterick

Catterick

Racecourse Details

Name Catterick
Address North Yorkshire DL10 7PE
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Catterick  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Felicia Blue P Mathers R A Fahey
2 Seas Of Elzaam S A Gray D O'meara
3 Jump The Gun P J Mcdonald J A Osborne
4 Rebel Soldier Boy D Nolan D O'meara
5 Leoch Kevin Stott K A Ryan
6 Where's Mick J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
7 Apache Bay Ben Robinson J J Quinn
8 Cuban Affair T Hamilton R A Fahey
9 Gowanlad Phil Dennis P A Kirby
10 Brass Clankers P Mulrennan Robyn Brisland
11 Belle Voci Cam Hardie Mrs Barclay
NR Stittenham Wood Nathan Evans M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:15 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bound For Heaven P J Mcdonald K R Burke
2 Golden Hind S A Gray D O'meara
3 Savage Beauty T Hamilton R A Fahey
4 Samille Kevin Stott Amy Murphy
5 Let Her Loose S P Davis R A Fahey
6 Gina D'cleaner J Fanning K Dalgleish
7 Ramsha Dane O'neill M Johnston
8 Al Jawhra D Allan T D Easterby
9 Athabasca S H James Grant Tuer
10 Secret Smile F Norton M Johnston
11 Mist In The Valley G Lee D H Brown
NR Brazen Sheila - -
NR Marengo Sally A Mullen B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:50 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Captain Dion Gabriele Malune Ivan Furtado
2 Magical Effect Jamie Gormley Mrs R Carr
3 B Fifty Two Jane Elliott Mrs Marjorie Fife
4 Kenny The Captain D Allan T D Easterby
5 Star Citizen Kevin Stott F Watson
6 Economic Crisis Harrison Shaw A Berry
7 Case Key Theodore Ladd M Appleby
8 Gin In The Inn S P Davis R A Fahey
9 Van Gerwen G Lee P T Midgley
NR Rasheeq - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:25 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Count D'orsay D Allan T D Easterby
2 Four Wheel Drive J Fanning D H Brown
3 Broken Spear Barry Mchugh T Coyle
4 Dark Shot P Mathers S Dixon
5 Teruntum Star Alistair Rawlinson D C Griffiths
6 Hyperfocus D Fentiman T D Easterby
7 Makanah P Mulrennan Miss J A Camacho
8 Wrenthorpe G Lee B Smart
9 Moss Gill P J Mcdonald J D Bethell
10 Arecibo D Nolan D O'meara
11 Free Love Theodore Ladd M Appleby
12 Duke Of Firenze Phil Dennis D C Griffiths
13 She Can Boogie Jane Elliott Tom Dascombe
14 Hawaam Jamie Gormley R G Fell
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:55 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Anna Bunina J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
2 Poppy's C Note P J Mcdonald Amy Murphy
3 Unit Of Assessment Dane O'neill W J Knight
4 Gylo Harrison Shaw D O'meara
5 Qawamees G Lee M W Easterby
6 Detachment Cameron Noble R G Fell
7 Sea Of Mystery Theodore Ladd M Appleby
8 Billy No Mates P Mulrennan M Dods
9 Super Kid Rachel Richardson T D Easterby
10 Cape Islay F Norton M Johnston
11 Winged Spur J Fanning M Johnston
12 Appointed D Allan T D Easterby
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rolladice Nathan Evans M W Easterby
2 Captain Jameson P J Mcdonald J J Quinn
3 Zip T Hamilton R A Fahey
4 Confrontational S A Gray J Candlish
5 Airglow G C O'neill M W Easterby
6 Global Spirit P Mulrennan R G Fell
7 Jackpot Royale Theodore Ladd M Appleby
8 Start Time Kevin Stott P T Midgley
9 Parys Mountain D Allan T D Easterby
10 Mr Orange G Lee P T Midgley
11 Beryl The Petal Harrison Shaw D O'meara
12 Self Assessment C Lee K R Burke
13 Right Action Connor Murtagh R A Fahey
14 Wasntexpectingthat P Mathers R A Fahey
15 Summer Daydream J Fanning K Dalgleish
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:00 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miss Ranger Paula Muir R G Fell
2 Lady Kyria Nick Barratt-Atkin P A Kirby
3 Fasterkhani Theodore Ladd P A Kirby
4 Ruler Of The Nile Rhona Pindar Mrs Marjorie Fife
5 Jan De Heem Ella Mccain Miss T Jackson
6 Beaufort Seamus Cronin M Dods
7 Excalibur Andrew Breslin Micky Hammond
NR Prancing Oscar Danny Redmond B M R Haslam
NR Shine Baby Shine Zak Wheatley P A Kirby
NR Soft Summer Rain G C O'neill M W Easterby
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:35 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gordalan Zak Wheatley P A Kirby
2 Masters Apprentice Paula Muir Mr M T Walford
3 St Andrews Oliver Stammers Miss G Bonas
4 Richard Strauss Nick Barratt-Atkin P A Kirby
5 Only Orsenfoolsies Aiden Blakemore Micky Hammond
6 Legalized Danny Redmond Mrs Dianne Sayer
7 Archie's Sister Theodore Ladd P A Kirby
8 Late For The Sky Gavin Ashton Mrs Barclay
NR Nataleena Harry Russell B M R Haslam
NR Smart Lass Seamus Cronin I Jardine

Hotels near Catterick racecourse