racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Cartmel

Cartmel

Racecourse Details

Name Cartmel
Address Cumbria LA11 6QF
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Cartmel  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rukwa Jonathan England Sam Drake
2 Best Not Argue C J Orr N C Kelly
3 Glan Y Gors Henry Brooke D Thompson
4 The Steward Charlotte Jones James Moffatt
5 Dagian B S Hughes James Moffatt
6 Sunhill Lad Nathan Moscrop Mrs A Duffield
7 My Fantasea Thomas Dowson P A Kirby
8 Silver Character Lorcan Murtagh D Mccain Jnr
PU Cryogenics Alison Clarke Kenny Johnson
PU Lope De Loop Colm Mccormack A Sadik
PU Moyaszov R D Day N G Richards
NR Mistiroc R Johnson J J Quinn
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Justatenner Harry Reed T Davidson
2 Boruma B S Hughes James Moffatt
3 Aptly Put Callum Bewley James Moffatt
4 Cairnshill Alison Clarke Kenny Johnson
5 David John Sam Coltherd J K Hunter
6 Point N Shoot Tom Buckley N J Hawke
7 Coillte Eile Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Champagne Chaser R Johnson Tim Vaughan
2 Black Anthem Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
3 Bracka Lily C J Orr N C Kelly
4 Kildaven Spider Henry Brooke Julia Brooke
5 Grand Enterprise Jamie Hamilton H P Hogarth
6 Perseid Danny Mcmenamin Mrs B Butterworth
7 Kennedys Field Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
PU Leannes Lady T J Phelan A Berry
PU Some Ambition Mr J A Anderson William Young Jnr
NR For Jim B S Hughes J Candlish
NR Racing Spirit Lee Edwards Dave Roberts
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Canton Prince R Johnson Tim Vaughan
2 Sonic B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
3 No Hassle Hoff D A Jacob D Skelton
4 Sussex Road Colm Mccormack A Sadik
NR Tokaramore Ross Chapman I Jardine
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ardera Cross Sam Coltherd William Young Jnr
2 Ink Master Theo Gillard D Mccain Jnr
3 Jeu De Mots C O'farrell Mrs Dianne Sayer
4 My Renaissance Jonathan England Sam Drake
5 Alderbrook Lad Miss Becky Smith Micky Hammond
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dr Robin James Bowen P Bowen
2 Red Giant Sam Twiston-Davies J Candlish
3 William Of Orange B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
PU Winter Lion Bryony Frost J G M O'shea
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 22-07-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Frightened Rabbit Danny Mcmenamin Mrs Dianne Sayer
2 Richard Strauss Tom Midgley P A Kirby
3 Mighty Whitey C J Orr N C Kelly
4 Echo Express R D Day N G Richards
5 Cool Artist Tom Buckley N J Hawke
6 Snowed In B S Hughes Mrs B Butterworth
7 Canford Thompson Billy Garritty Micky Hammond
8 Fiercly Forgie W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
9 Clayton Hall Henry Brooke J S Wainwright
PU Rajapur Craig Nichol D Thompson
PU Super Sid Lee Edwards Dave Roberts

Hotels near Cartmel racecourse