racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Carlisle

Carlisle

Racecourse Details

Name Carlisle
Address Cumbria CA2 4TS
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf
Carlisle  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Xtara A Mullen Adrian Nicholls
2 Sirius Slew P Mulrennan J G Given
3 Simon's Smile Ben Curtis K R Burke
4 Theatre Of War T Eaves K Dalgleish
5 Swiss Peak P Hanagan M L W Bell
6 Mac Ailey D Allan T D Easterby
7 Uncle Norman Rowan Scott N Tinkler
8 Seductive Moment J Fanning M Johnston
9 Geyser Connor Murtagh F P Murtagh
NR Champagne On Rocks Cam Hardie B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Power To Exceed Ben Curtis Hugo Palmer
2 Polyphony A Mullen J Mackie
3 Foxtrix Paula Muir M Dods
4 Cale Lane D Allan J D Bethell
5 Nutopia Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
6 Trulove Nathan Evans John Riches
7 Princess Apollo Jason Hart D W Whillans
8 Tockholes T Eaves Miss J A Camacho
9 Sasheeda Liam Jones M Mullineaux
10 Columbia Kid P Hanagan L Smyth
11 Angel Eyes Connor Murtagh John Riches
12 Afloraldance Rob J Fitzpatrick Kenny Johnson
13 Top Rock Talula D Fentiman Kenny Johnson
NR Boundary Lane P Mulrennan M Dods
NR Bubbly Aled Beech Charlie Fellowes
NR Taste Of Paradise Rowan Scott K Dalgleish
NR Treasure Me S Donohoe Charlie Fellowes
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Uncle Charlie P Mulrennan Mrs A Duffield
2 Mutabaahy Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
3 Ventura Secret Paula Muir M Dods
4 Searanger Rowan Scott Rebecca Menzies
5 Guardia Svizzera T Hamilton R G Fell
6 Cliff Faye Mcmanoman N Tinkler
7 Mansfield J Fanning Mrs Barclay
8 Dodgy Bob Elisha Whittington M Mullineaux
9 Geoff Potts P Hanagan R A Fahey
10 Lady Cristal Ben Curtis K R Burke
11 Duncan Of Scotland T Eaves L Smyth
12 Biddy Brady D Allan T D Easterby
NR Circuit Judge P Makin M Herrington
NR Peachey Carnehan Liam Jones M Mullineaux
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:50 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ladies First Nathan Evans M W Easterby
2 Jacob Black J Fanning K Dalgleish
3 Mischief Managed D Fentiman T D Easterby
4 Zoravan D Allan K Dalgleish
5 Beatbybeatbybeat Cam Hardie Antony Brittain
6 Fire Diamond Ben Curtis Tom Dascombe
7 Acadian Angel Jason Hart J J Quinn
8 Gun Case P Hanagan A C Whillans
9 Rockley Point A Mullen Miss Katie Scott
NR Angel's Acclaim T Eaves K A Ryan
NR Captain Revelation Liam Jones M Mullineaux
NR Cliff Bay - K Dalgleish
NR Natajack Connor Murtagh Rebecca Bastiman
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:25 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Harvest Day Nathan Evans M W Easterby
2 Kalagia J Fanning M Johnston
3 Dalawyna T Eaves K A Ryan
4 Queen Penn P Hanagan R A Fahey
5 Arabian Jazz Cameron Noble M L W Bell
6 May Symphonic D Allan T D Easterby
7 Kirbec P Makin K Dalgleish
NR Boreagh Lass A Mullen Ed De Giles
NR Porrima Cam Hardie B M R Haslam
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ad Libitum T Hamilton R G Fell
2 Poetic Steps J Fanning M Johnston
3 Claramara Jason Hart M Johnston
4 Ormesher A Mullen D Mccain Jnr
5 Finnion Fox D Allan T D Easterby
6 Firby P Mulrennan J D Bethell
7 Canadian George P Makin K Dalgleish
8 Oskemen D Nolan D O'meara
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:30 18-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Akamanto Ben Curtis R Michael Smith
2 Regal Mirage D Allan T D Easterby
3 Omotesando Megan Nicholls Oliver Greenall
4 Donnachies Girl Rowan Scott A C Whillans
5 Wotabreeze Jason Hart J J Quinn
6 Savannah Moon T Eaves K A Ryan
7 True Romance A Mullen Julia Brooke
NR Thorntoun Care D Nolan I Jardine

Hotels near Carlisle racecourse