racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Brighton

Brighton

Racecourse Details

Name Brighton
Address Brighton, East Sussex BN2 9XZ
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Brighton  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Confrerie L P Keniry George Baker
2 Lady Marigold Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
3 Harlequin Rose Nicola Currie P R Chamings
4 Baby Gal Charlie Bennett J R Boyle
5 Popsicle Thore Hammer Hansen R Hannon
6 Live Dangerously K T O'neill J J Bridger
7 Rivers Of Asia Tom Marquand Martin Smith
8 Captain Sedgwick Hayley Turner J L Spearing
9 Suni Dancer Poppy Bridgwater A W Carroll
10 Arctic Flower Liam Jones J J Bridger
11 Mimram R Winston D K Ivory
12 Miss Recycled William Cox M Madgwick
13 Affluence S W Kelly Martin Smith
14 Corporal Maddox David Probert R Harris
15 Lifeboat Jason Watson C Hills
16 Alqalsar Jack Mitchell J M Bradley
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Water Diviner Tom Marquand R Hannon
2 Poppy's C Note Charles Bishop Amy Murphy
3 Dark Glory Dane O'neill B J Meehan
4 Gaslight George Wood J R Fanshawe
5 Arms Of The Angel J Fanning M Johnston
6 Canford Dancer S W Kelly Richard Hughes
7 Lady Morpheus Hector Crouch G L Moore
8 Limelighter Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
9 Cern G Mosse D R C Elsworth
10 Mister Fawkes M Dwyer A M Balding
11 Takeaway Sky L P Keniry G L Moore
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Napanook Dane O'neill B J Meehan
2 Get Rhythm Jason Watson C Hills
3 Denis The Diva Hayley Turner M P Tregoning
4 Congress Place G Mosse M Appleby
5 Frequence Tom Marquand H J L Dunlop
NR Bold Print Liam Jones D M Loughnane
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:05 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Rocksette Hector Crouch G L Moore
2 Channel Packet Mark Crehan M Appleby
3 Kirkland Forever Charles Bishop Eve Johnson Houghton
4 Dawn Of Reckoning Thore Hammer Hansen W G M Turner
5 Sussex Girl Nicola Currie John Berry
6 Unbridled Spirit Joshua Bryan A M Balding
7 Altaira David Probert A W Carroll
8 Power Home Scott Mccullagh D J Coakley
9 Diamond Reflection Rossa Ryan Mrs Dunn
10 Captain Marmalade Hollie Doyle J C Fox
11 Tommys Geal William Cox M Madgwick
12 Windsorlot Poppy Bridgwater A W Carroll
13 Arabian Fairytale Charlie Bennett Adam West
14 Monsieur Fox J F Egan Mrs L Richards
NR Dracarys M Dwyer K O Cunningham-Brown
NR Willsy - Frank Bishop
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:35 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Zaajer Dane O'neill Owen Burrows
2 Rampant Lion J Fanning M Johnston
3 Zeshov Theodore Ladd Rebecca Bastiman
4 De Vegas Kid Poppy Bridgwater A W Carroll
4 Fieldsman Tom Marquand D C Griffiths
6 Thechildren'strust Hector Crouch G L Moore
7 The Warrior Jason Watson Mrs A J Perrett
8 Chloris J F Egan E F Vaughan
9 Dreaming Of Paris David Probert P R Chamings
10 Rivas Rob Roy Charlie Bennett J Gallagher
11 Agar's Plough Charles Bishop E A L Dunlop
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:05 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blaze Of Hearts R Winston D K Ivory
2 Fleeting Freedom Jessica Cooley A Bailey
3 Chess Move Jason Watson George Baker
4 Andalusite Finley Marsh J Gallagher
5 Diva Star Hayley Turner M P Tregoning
6 Rux Ruxx Joshua Bryan A M Balding
7 Eternal Frame Adam J Mcnamara B J Meehan
8 Stormingin Hector Crouch G L Moore
9 Poetic Force George Downing A W Carroll
NR Regular Income David Probert Adam West
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:40 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Broadhaven Honey Jason Watson R Harris
2 Shamshon Rossa Ryan S C Williams
3 Gnaad Joshua Bryan A Bailey
4 Archimedes Hayley Turner D C Griffiths
5 Arcanista Lewis Edmunds C A Dwyer
6 Peggie Sue David Probert Adam West
7 Entertaining Ben Tom Marquand Amy Murphy
8 Belledesert Toby Eley Steph Hollinshead
9 Oneovdem M Dwyer Tim Pinfield
10 Soumei L P Keniry Ed Walker
11 Angel Of The South R Winston D K Ivory
NR Charming Guest Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:15 18-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cool Strutter Jack Mitchell J L Spearing
2 Everkyllachy R Winston J S Moore
3 Drop Kick Murphi L P Keniry Mrs C A Dunnett
4 Watch Tan Jason Watson George Baker
5 Sandkissed Hayley Turner Amy Murphy
6 Wild Flower Megan Nicholls J C Fox
7 Social Butterfly Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
8 Sugar Plum Fairy David Probert A W Carroll
9 Prince Rock Charles Bishop S Dow
10 Storm Lightning E J Walsh W M Brisbourne
11 Born To Boogie Thore Hammer Hansen W G M Turner
12 Compton Abbey Rossa Ryan Mrs Dunn
13 Raise A Little Joy William Cox J R Jenkins
14 Burauq Hector Crouch J M Bradley
NR Free Talkin Kieren Fox M J Attwater
NR Moremoneymoreparty - S L Keightley

Hotels near Brighton racecourse