racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bath

Bath

Racecourse Details

Name Bath
Address Bath BA1 9BU
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Bath  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:40 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Doc Sportello Tom Marquand A W Carroll
2 Firenze Rosa Aled Beech J J Bridger
3 Secret Potion David Probert R Harris
4 Hieronymus Oisin Murphy Seamus Durack
5 Dormio Megan Nicholls W S Kittow
6 Our Oystercatcher Hector Crouch Mark Pattinson
7 Mrs Worthington Hollie Doyle J G Portman
8 Requited Charlie Bennett H Morrison
9 Princely E J Walsh A G Newcombe
10 Porto Ferro K T O'neill J J Bridger
11 Grandma Tilly F Norton Steph Hollinshead
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:10 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Raasel Jim Crowley M P Tregoning
2 Amarillo Star Aled Beech Charlie Fellowes
3 Jeanie B F Norton M R Channon
4 The Red Witch R Havlin Steph Hollinshead
5 Shani K T O'neill J J Bridger
6 Wrath Of Hector E J Walsh A G Newcombe
7 Erika Rossa Ryan N P Mulholland
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:45 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Midnights Legacy Tom Marquand A King
2 Salamanca School F Norton M Johnston
3 Herman Hesse R Havlin J H M Gosden
4 Stag Horn Oisin Murphy Archie Watson
5 Tantivy S M Levey R Hannon
6 Arthalot Megan Nicholls Karen George
7 Justified Harry Bentley M Johnston
8 Buto Edward Greatrex Eve Johnson Houghton
9 Derek Le Grand Rossa Ryan Grace Harris
10 Rally Driver David Probert M R Channon
11 Margaretha George Wood Amy Murphy
NR Royal Bassett - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:20 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mipiace Hayley Turner M Johnston
2 Hulcote Hector Crouch C G Cox
3 Dance Legend Dane O'neill Rae Guest
4 Grace And Danger David Probert A M Balding
5 Bongiorno W J Lee W Mccreery
6 Lorelina Oisin Murphy A M Balding
7 Diamond Hill S Foley W P Mullins
8 Vindolanda K Shoemark C Hills
9 Claire Underwood S P Davis R A Fahey
10 Noble Music Harry Bentley R M Beckett
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:50 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cochise Thomas Greatrex R Charlton
2 Land Of Winter David Probert Rae Guest
3 Quel Destin Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
4 Montys Angel Aled Beech J J Bridger
5 Bambys Boy F Norton N P Mulholland
6 Master Grey Oisin Murphy B R Millman
7 True Thoughts Poppy Bridgwater Mrs L J Young
8 Samson's Reach William Cox R J Price
9 The Way You Dance Seamus Cronin M J Attwater
10 War Drums Rossa Ryan Mrs Dunn
11 Arthur Pendragon M Dwyer B J Meehan
NR General Zoff - -
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:25 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gamesters Icon Megan Nicholls Oliver Greenall
2 Capriolette David Probert Ed Walker
3 Vixen Edward Greatrex Miss E C Lavelle
4 Triple Nickle Thomas Greatrex B J Llewellyn
5 Born To Please Isobel Francis M D I Usher
6 Incentive Angus Villiers W S Kittow
7 Milan Reef S P Davis David Loughnane
8 Lady Alavesa Oisin Murphy M Herrington
9 Diamond Shower William Cox J L Flint
10 Jungle Juice Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
11 Hijran Poppy Bridgwater Henry Oliver
12 Rollicking Rossa Ryan R Hannon
13 Plissken Rhiain Ingram R J Price
NR J'ouvert - -
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:55 16-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Manucci M Dwyer Mrs A J Perrett
2 Beer With The Boys Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
3 Luck Of Clover David Probert A M Balding
4 Galactic Spirit F Sweeney H J Evans
5 Hammy End Georgia Cox W R Muir
6 Ascot Day Thomas Greatrex B J Llewellyn
7 Tiar Na Nog Oisin Murphy D J Coakley
8 Love And Be Loved William Cox J L Flint
9 Bombero Rossa Ryan Ed De Giles
10 Sherwood Forrester Megan Nicholls Paul George
11 Maroc S P Davis Mrs N S Evans
12 Enmeshing Edward Greatrex Mrs Dunn
NR Bug Boy - -

Hotels near Bath racecourse