racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bath

Bath

Racecourse Details

Name Bath
Address Bath BA1 9BU
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Bath  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:15 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Allez Sophia Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
2 Airbrush P J Dobbs R Hannon
3 Mia Diva Ben Robinson J J Quinn
4 Tilly Tamworth F Norton B R Millman
5 Execlusive Adam J Mcnamara Archie Watson
6 Newyorkstateofmind M Dwyer W R Muir
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:45 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 New Arrangement F Norton J Tate
2 Olaf Grace Mcentee George Boughey
3 Summer Skies M Dwyer M P Tregoning
4 Lilly's Legacy J P Fahy Mrs N S Evans
5 Kira's Star Rhiain Ingram Mrs R Ford
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:20 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Orange Suit Marco Ghiani Ed De Giles
2 Miss Blondell Angus Villiers M P Tregoning
3 Albanita Ryan Tate Sir Mark Prescott
4 Princess Way Rhiain Ingram Paul George
5 Couldn't Could She Toby Eley Adam West
6 Allocator Thore Hammer Hansen R Hannon
NR Junior Rip - -
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:55 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Delagate This Lord Seamus Cronin M J Attwater
2 Princely M Dwyer A G Newcombe
3 Big Lachie R Kingscote Mark Loughnane
4 Top Boy Darragh Keenan A W Carroll
5 Three Little Birds William Carver S Kirk
6 Bay Watch J P Fahy Mrs Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
7 Powerful Dream K T O'neill R Harris
8 Tawaafoq Angus Villiers A A Wintle
9 Essaka Sophie Ralston A W Carroll
10 Catheadans Fury George Wood M R Bosley
11 Awsaaf F Norton M Wigham
12 Devils Roc Rob Hornby J G Portman
13 Spot Lite Rhiain Ingram B R Millman
14 Met By Moonlight Jack Mitchell R J Hodges
15 Coronation Cottage Marco Ghiani M S Saunders
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:30 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Charlie D R Kingscote Tom Dascombe
2 Sufi P J Dobbs M F Harris
3 Singing The Blues Angus Villiers B R Millman
4 Victoriano Adam J Mcnamara Archie Watson
5 Rosie Royale George Wood R A Teal
6 Bestiarius F Norton N P Mulholland
7 Hope Is High Megan Nicholls John Berry
8 Cotton Club Marco Ghiani George Boughey
9 Filament Of Gold K T O'neill R Brotherton
10 Khismet Ryan Powell J L Flint
11 Lady Natasha Sophie Ralston James Grassick
12 Gemini Ben Robinson J J Quinn
13 Street Jester Darragh Keenan Robert Stephens
NR Sinndarella - -
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:10 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 About Glory F Norton I Jardine
2 Dolly Mcqueen Darragh Keenan A Carson
3 Mister Musicmaster Finley Marsh R J Hodges
4 African Showgirl Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
5 Milldean Felix E J Walsh Suzi Best
6 Duke Of Dunabar Jack Mitchell R A Teal
7 Red Gunner R Kingscote Mark Loughnane
8 Rocksette Toby Eley Adam West
9 Bader P J Dobbs R Hannon
10 Mamnoon K T O'neill R Brotherton
11 Valentine Mist Sophie Ralston James Grassick
NR Seaquinn Megan Nicholls J R Best
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:45 15-09-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Arctic Sea Megan Nicholls P F I Cole
2 Carp Kid Finley Marsh J L Flint
3 Beer With The Boys Scott Mccullagh M R Channon
4 Last Enchantment Marco Ghiani N P Mulholland
5 Cheeky Rascal Luke Catton Tom Ward
6 Perfect Grace Pierre-Louis Jamin Archie Watson
7 Simbirsk Kate Leahy J G M O'shea

Hotels near Bath racecourse