racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bath

Bath

Racecourse Details

Name Bath
Address Bath BA1 9BU
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Bath  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:50 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 West End Charmer S De Sousa M Johnston
2 Edinburgh Castle David Probert A M Balding
3 Durston J P Spencer D M Simcock
4 Riverina S W Kelly H J L Dunlop
5 Duke Of Dunabar Oisin Murphy R A Teal
6 Accredited L Morris D Flood
NR Mystical Jadeite George Wood Grace Harris
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:20 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Divin Bere Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
2 Walter Sickert M Dwyer George Baker
3 Fitzwilly S De Sousa M R Channon
4 Hatsaway Paddy Bradley P Phelan
5 Three Star General David Egan D Pipe
6 Duration David Probert A M Balding
7 Musikel Hayley Turner C Gordon
8 Bird For Life Ryan Tate M D I Usher
9 Sellingallthetime Oisin Murphy M Appleby
10 Incus K T O'neill Ed De Giles
11 Masters Apprentice Gary Mahon S Kirk
12 Phoenician Star L P Keniry B J Meehan
13 Lucky Lover Boy S W Kelly George Baker
14 Final Choice Charlie Bennett Adam West
15 Mustaaqeem Joshua Bryan B J Llewellyn
16 Our Folly L Morris W S Kittow
NR Kirkman - P W Hiatt
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:55 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 True Self C T Keane W P Mullins
2 Mistress Quickly Harry Bentley R M Beckett
3 Roystonia S De Sousa Hugo Palmer
4 Alwaysandforever J P Spencer L M Cumani
5 Altra Vita L Morris Sir Mark Prescott
6 Mam'selle Jim Crowley W J Haggas
7 Jet Streaming S W Kelly Ian Williams
8 Galmarley David Probert Mrs L Wadham
9 Cascabel David Egan Joseph P O'brien
10 Graceland Louis Steward M L W Bell
11 High Language Oisin Murphy Joseph P O'brien
12 Luire Hector Crouch C G Cox
13 Trouble And Strife Ryan Tate Sir Mark Prescott
14 Reckless Wave L P Keniry Ed Walker
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:25 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Summer Blossom Hollie Doyle Archie Watson
2 Haats Off Nicola Currie B Barr
3 Pink Iceburg S W Kelly Richard Hughes
4 Deptford Mick David Probert Rae Guest
5 Glamorous Crescent Liam Jones C Mason
6 Little Anxious J P Fahy Grace Harris
7 Messua R P Downey J Tuite
8 Tomahawk Ridge Charlie Bennett J Gallagher
9 Sister's Act George Wood P R Hedger
10 King Of The Ring Megan Nicholls P F Nicholls
NR Raheeb Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:55 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Our Oystercatcher William Carson Mark Pattinson
2 Monumental Man D C Costello J A Osborne
3 Secret Potion R P Downey R Harris
4 Storm Melody Harry Bentley Ali Stronge
5 Case Key Mark Crehan M Appleby
6 Essaka Sophie Ralston A W Carroll
7 Operative L Morris Ed De Giles
8 Belledesert S De Sousa Steph Hollinshead
9 Union Rose Liam Jones R Harris
10 Tundra Hayley Turner A Carson
11 Air Of York Nicola Currie J L Flint
12 Porchy Party Hollie Doyle Tom Dascombe
13 Jaganory David Egan C Mason
14 Yogiyogiyogi Oisin Murphy D J Coakley
15 Incentive Jim Crowley W S Kittow
16 Fantasy Justifier David Probert R Harris
17 Perfect Symphony S W Kelly Mrs S Leech
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tralee Hills Hayley Turner P R Hedger
2 Ascot Day Joshua Bryan B J Llewellyn
3 Becca Campbell Georgia Dobie Eve Johnson Houghton
4 Whinging Willie Hector Crouch G L Moore
5 Pink Phantom L Morris P F I Cole
6 Rosie Royale George Wood R A Teal
7 Le Maharajah Oisin Murphy Tom Clover
8 Reveleon S De Sousa M Appleby
9 Zamperini Nicola Currie M Murphy
10 Delirium K T O'neill Ed De Giles
11 Tyrolean Hollie Doyle D Burchell
12 Institution Jim Crowley C Hills
13 Thistimelastyear David Probert Rae Guest
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:05 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Amitie Waltz S W Kelly Richard Hughes
2 Saumur Oisin Murphy D J Coakley
3 Il Sicario Seamus Cronin W G M Turner
4 Miss M M Dwyer W R Muir
5 Sister Celine Harry Bentley R Charlton
6 Clovelly Bay Tyler Saunders M P Tregoning
7 Rainbow Jazz Charlie Bennett Adam West
8 Lopito Joshua Bryan A M Balding
9 Kendergarten Kop David Probert D Flood
10 Doctor Knox L Morris P F I Cole
11 Iniesta Hayley Turner M Blake
12 Maknifico S De Sousa W J Knight
13 Just Another Idea Hector Crouch H J L Dunlop
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:35 17-10-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pure Shores K T O'neill Ian Williams
2 Dashing Poet L Morris Mrs H Main
3 Elation David Egan R Varian
4 Rippling Waters D C Costello J A Osborne
5 Side Effect S De Sousa M Appleby
6 Classified Hayley Turner Ed De Giles
7 Cooperess Hollie Doyle D Burchell
8 Nyala William Carson Daniel Kubler
9 Culdrose Harry Bentley R M Beckett
10 Anaakeed Jim Crowley Owen Burrows
11 Lily Of Year S W Kelly D J Coakley
NR Geranium Charlie Bennett H Morrison
NR Milan Reef Nicola Currie David Loughnane
NR Teenage Gal David Probert E A L Dunlop

Hotels near Bath racecourse