racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bangor

Bangor

Racecourse Details

Name Bangor
Address Bangor-on-Dee LL13 0DA, Wrexham
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Bangor  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 14:00 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Potterman James Bowen A King
F Sonic B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:30 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fair Mountain Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Henry Smith Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
3 Secret Escape B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
4 Delirant T Scudamore D Pipe
5 Compatriot Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
6 Shackles Ryan Day N G Richards
7 No Alarm Jack Sherwood Olly Murphy
8 Bignorm Benjamin Poste Mrs Rosemary Gasson
9 Katebird W T Kennedy Oliver Greenall
10 May Mist Josh Wall T Wall
11 Man Of The North Lee Edwards A W Carroll
12 Tim Rocco Brendan Powell Oliver Greenall
Fin.
Race 3 Results 15:00 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cafe Au Lait Harry Skelton D Skelton
2 Zolfo Sean Quinlan J Candlish
3 Shininstar Miss L Brooke J Groucott
4 Cheltenam De Vaige P J Brennan F O'brien
5 Hidden Cargo Wayne Hutchinson A King
6 Sea's Aria M Goldstein M R Hoad
7 Hoke Colburn Harry Bannister H Whittington
PU Captiva Island Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Voodoo Doll Adam Wedge Evan Williams
2 Cougar Kid Brodie Hampson J G M O'shea
3 Craigmor Aidan Coleman Olly Murphy
4 Danceintothelight Miss A Mccain D Mccain Jnr
5 Vive Le Roi Lee Edwards A W Carroll
6 Zenafire N P Madden Sarah Hollinshead
7 Prince Khurram B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
8 Djarkevi J J Burke C E Longsdon
9 Mr Lando James Best Johnny Farrelly
PU Classic Tune Jamie Bargary Miss C Dyson
PU Niece Jackie Davis Jack Sherwood Olly Murphy
NR One Cool Boy Benjamin Poste Miss Tracey Watkins
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Irish Octave Benjamin Poste Mrs Rosemary Gasson
2 What A Laugh Mr Alex Edwards G D Hanmer
3 Apache Pilot Dale Irving M A Barnes
4 Spock Miss L Brooke Lady Susan Brooke
5 Russborough Mr H F Nugent Miss V Williams
6 Western Wave J J Burke T R George
7 Golden Investment B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
F Massinis Adventure James Best A J Whiting
PU Bronco Billy R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
PU Little Jimmy R T Dunne T R Gretton
NR Twojayslad W T Kennedy Ian Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:30 05-06-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Frozen Flame R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
2 David John R T Dunne Tom Lacey
3 Hello Fellas B Hughes N G Richards
4 North West Wind Adam Wedge Evan Williams
5 Jimmy Bell Sam Twiston-Davies J G M O'shea
6 Court Affairs J Mcgrath J W Mullins
7 Zulu Oscar Matt Griffiths J Scott
8 American Life W T Kennedy Oliver Greenall
9 Champagne Chaser Ned Curtis Tim Vaughan
10 Black Banjo Jason Dixon Miss C Dyson
11 Courtlands Prince Brendan Powell Johnny Farrelly
PU Paddocks Lounge Sean Quinlan Clare Ellam
NR Ring Eye Jamie Bargary Miss Sarah-Jayne Davies

Hotels near Bangor racecourse