racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Bangor

Bangor

Racecourse Details

Name Bangor
Address Bangor-on-Dee LL13 0DA, Wrexham
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Bangor  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:15 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pinch Of Ginger B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
3 Heavenly Promise Lee Edwards J Groucott
4 Spirit Of Hale Sean Quinlan J Candlish
5 Lightentertainment T Dowling F J Brennan
6 Ballyegan Warrior Aidan Coleman David Dennis
DSQ Oneida Tribe A P Heskin R Dickin
F The Kings Writ D A Jacob R Woollacott
PU Grays Choice Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
PU Parlour Maid R T Dunne Richard Hawker
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:45 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Vice Et Vertu P J Brennan H D Daly
2 Thedrinkymeister David Bass K C Bailey
3 Catching On Jonjo O'neill Jonjo O'neill
3 Shanty Town G Sheehan David Dennis
F Carlton Ryan Harry Bannister M W Easterby
PU Alf 'N' Dor Sean Bowen P Bowen
PU Sunny Ledgend Mr J Martin Andrew J Martin
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:15 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Samuel Jackson M G Nolan R Mitford-Slade
2 Uppertown Prince W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
3 Doctor Haze David Bass K C Bailey
4 Follow The Bear J Mcgrath N J Henderson
F Happy Ring House Charlie Hammond Mike Hammond
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:50 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Fin And Game B Hughes D Mccain Jnr
2 Doc Carver J Mcgrath Henry Oliver
3 Trigger Nichol Sam Twiston-Davies Dr R D P Newland
4 Dark Aster M G Nolan R Mitford-Slade
5 Johnny Yuma Benjamin Poste Katy Price
6 Article Fifty R Johnson W Greatrex
7 Duhallow Lad T J O'brien A E Jones
8 Ifandabut Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
9 Western Morning Ian Popham Oliver Greenall
10 Bronzallure David England Oliver Greenall
11 Duke Of Kilcorral N D Fehily N P Mulholland
12 Lawtop Legend Jonathon Bewley G T Bewley
U Cobbler's Son A Tinkler H D Daly
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:20 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tailor Tom W T Kennedy D Mccain Jnr
2 Arden Denis N D Fehily N P Mulholland
3 American Life Ross Turner Oliver Greenall
4 Somerset Jem Conor Smith K Bishop
5 Cougar Kid Brodie Hampson J G M O'shea
6 Lady Mix James Bowen N J Hawke
7 Tudors Treasure T J O'brien Robert Stephens
PU Prince Kup Charlie Hammond Miss L Hurley
PU Young Lou James Nixon R Dickin
NR Libby T Valance Adam Wedge Miss R Curtis
NR The Draconian - D Pipe
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:55 04-01-2018
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Before Midnight Nico De Boinville N J Henderson
2 Burns Cross N D Fehily N P Mulholland
3 Alderson Ian Popham Oliver Greenall
4 Upsettheodds Lorcan Murtagh D Mccain Jnr
NR Locker Room Talk Adam Wedge Miss R Curtis

Hotels near Bangor racecourse